Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399138250
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Without Remorse

by Tom Clancy


ISBN: 0399138250
ISBN-13: 9780399138256
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A former Navy Seal and Vietnam vet returns to Vietnam to rescue American soldiers who were presumed killed in action, but are actually being brutally interrogated. He is also searching for a band of drug smugglers who have been threatening his new lady love.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"What Clancy manages to deliver to armchair warriors more often than not-and "Without Remorse" is no exception-is a different kind of virtuosity: a meticulous chronicle of military hardware, a confident strife through corridors of power, an honest-to-God global war game, and a vertiginous plot that dutifully tracks dozens of seemingly disparate strands to a pyrotechnic finish."    -- Marie Arana-Ward

   -- Washington Post Book World

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 2.2 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Over the course of seven novels, Tom Clancy's "genius for big, compelling plots" and his "natural narrative gift" (The New York Times Magazine) have mesmerized tens of millions of readers and established him as one of the preeminent storytellers of our time. Without Remorse, however, goes beyond anything he has ever done. Its hero is John Kelly, a man well familiar to Clancy's readers by his code name, Mr. Clark. In The Sum of All Fears, he hunted down nuclear terrorists. In Clear and Present Danger, he led aerial raids against drug lords. In The Cardinal of the Kremlin, he spirited away a KGB chief's family by submarine. But nothing will ever be as deadly - or as personal - as the danger he must face in Without Remorse. John Kelly, former Navy SEAL and Vietnam veteran, is still getting over the accidental death of his wife six months before, when he befriends a young woman with a decidedly checkered past. When that past reaches out for her in a particularly horrifying fashion, he vows revenge and, assembling all of his old skills, sets out to track down the men responsible, before it can happen again. At the same time, the Pentagon is readying an operation to rescue a key group of prisoners in a North Vietnamese prisoner-of-war camp. One man, they find, knows the terrain around the camp better than anyone else they have: a certain former Navy SEAL named John Kelly. Kelly has his own mission. The Pentagon wants him for theirs. Attempting to juggle the two, Kelly (now code-named Mr. Clark) finds himself confronted by a vast array of enemies, both at home and abroad - men so skillful that the slightest misstep means death. And the fate of dozens of people, including Kelly himself, restson his making sure that misstep never happens. Men aren't born dangerous. They grow dangerous. And the most dangerous of all, Kelly learns, are the ones you least expect... As Clancy takes us through the twists and turns of Without Remorse, he blends the exceptional realism and authenticity that are his hallmarks with intricate plotting, knife-edge suspense and a remarkable cast of characters.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345428056
Remote Control
by Andy McNab

Few writers know the intricate landscape of special operations like Andy McNab. A veteran of Britain's elite commando force, the Special Air Service, McNab saw action on all five continents -- and became the British Army's most highly decorated soldier. Now, in "Remote Control", McNab has drawn on his seventeen years of active service to create a thriller of gripping authenticity, high-stakes intrigue, and unstoppable action. He didn't have to research this novel -- he has lived it. When British intelligence agent Nick Stone arrives at his friend's eerily quiet suburban home, he discovers that every member of the Brown family has been brutally slaughtered except one: seven-year-old Kelly. Stone grabs the girl and runs -- with anonymous assassins in hot pursuit. But whom do they wish to silence: Stone, the innocent child, or both? "Remote Control" is a novel so real and suspenseful that it sets a new standard for the genre.

0142002062
Moonraker
by Ian Fleming

British agent James Bond unravels a sinister plot when he confronts the mysterious Sir Hugo Drax, a multimillionaire who is financing the construction of a super-atomic rocket as part of Britain's new national defense system. Reprint.

0142002038
Doctor No
by Ian Fleming

Captured on a remote Caribbean island while investigating the mysterious disappearance of a team of agents, James Bond, alias agent 007, has to outwit the diabolical Doctor No and foil his plot to take over the world, in a new edition of the classic thriller, first published in 1958. Reprint.

0142002054
Diamonds Are Forever
by Ian Fleming

James Bond encounters danger, passion, and intrigue when he attempts to infiltrate and expose a mob of American gangsters responsible for an international diamond-smuggling scheme, with the help of gorgeous Tiffany Case. Reprint.

0312335776
Fade
by Kyle Mills

Directed by his bureaucratic superiors to re-recruit a former undercover agent who was shot in the line of duty and denied support by the American government years earlier, Homeland Security associate director Matt Egan faces a difficult task of rehiring the embittered former agent, who becomes a fugitive in an act of dangerous revenge. By the author of Rising Phoenix.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399138250 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1993, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 639 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993 . Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-399-13825-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Without Remorse [Hardcover] by Clancy, Tom
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 8/11/1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback - VeryNice. slightly soiled (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 R69____ . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Without Remorse (Qty: 2)
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape dj has some edgewearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.First. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1993 Putnam Hard Cover . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.First. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) WITHOUT REMORSE
Clancy, Tom

N.Y,: Putnam, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. CLean pages and DJ. Copy like new! (more information)

Offered by Bibliopolis (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Putnam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 Without Remorse is the epic bestseller Tom Clancy fans have been waiting for. Its hero is a man very familiar to Clancy's readers. His code name is Mr. Clark, and his work for the CIA is brilliant, cold-blooded and efficient... But who is he really? In a harrowing tour de force, Tom Clancy shows how an ordinary man named John Kelly crossed the lines of justice and morality to become the CIA legend Mr. Clark. --This text refers to the Audio Cassette edition. Author Profile Read about the author. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1993 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 A good reading copy only. 1993 Putnam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1993 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. Good. hard covers with dust jackets,some edge wears and spine creases possibleLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. Good. hard covers with dust jackets,some edge wears and spine creases possibleLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

[ Edition: First ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 8/11/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 640 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
34) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 8/11/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 640 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
35) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0399138250 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6.8 Inches; 639 pages; John Clark is put in the center spotlight, with the big guns trained on the complex and often controversial operations of the FBI. 4 cassettes. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
36) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0399138250 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 2.03 x 9.31 x 6.4 Inches; 639 pages; John Clark is put in the center spotlight, with the big guns trained on the complex and often controversial operations of the FBI. 4 cassettes. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
37) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0399138250 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6.8 Inches; 639 pages; John Clark is put in the center spotlight, with the big guns trained on the complex and often controversial operations of the FBI. 4 cassettes. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
38) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. As New in As New dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0399138250 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6.8 Inches; 639 pages; John Clark is put in the center spotlight, with the big guns trained on the complex and often controversial operations of the FBI. 4 cassettes. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
39) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 great condition - previous owner's bookplate inside cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
40) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
41) Without remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0399138250. Bumping Very Light Spine;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket;Cocked Very Light Spine; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
42) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
43) WITHOUT REMORSE
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. As New in As New dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0399138250 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6.8 Inches; 639 pages; John Clark is put in the center spotlight, with the big guns trained on the complex and often controversial operations of the FBI. 4 cassettes. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
44) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover. Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
45) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 Hardcover, Good condition. Dust cover has some scratches, and creases. Book edges have some stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
46) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
47) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
48) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. Very Good. DUST JACKET is LIKE NEW. A beautiful book in EXCEPTIONAL condition. This book is not only a good read, but a very nice addition to any library or collection. Satisfaction guaranteed. Easy return process if needed. (more information)

Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
49) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
50) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
51) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 Dust cover is in excellent condition This Book is in Like new condition.  Possibly Read once... Enjoy Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
52) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. Hardcover. 0399138250 Excellent condition, minor shelf wear. No major marks or damage. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
53) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
54) Without Remorse
Clancy,Tom

Putnam, 1993. Ink note on interior of dustjacket. Slight slant to spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
55) Without Remorse [Hardcover] by Clancy, Tom
Tom Clancy

Putnam Publishing Group, 1993-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Putnam Publishing Group; 1993; DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
56) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. Like New. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
57) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom, General

Putnam Publishing Group. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0399138250 . Good in good dust jacket. Lightly used. Minimal edgewear. Prompt delivery with tracking. Great Value. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 639 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
58) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Although not stated, I belive this copy to be a BOMC edition. (more information)

Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
59) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam Publishing Group, 1993-08. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/dust jacket missing. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
60) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam Publishing Group, 1993-08. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
61) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom, General

Putnam Publishing Group, 1993 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 639 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
62) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Penguin Group (USA), 1993. Hardcover . Very Good/Very Good. Complete number line 1-10. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Includes Delivery Confirm #. (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
63) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
64) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Pages lightly discolored. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
66) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Assume First Edition, number line begins with 1. Unobtrusive previous owner's seal stamp FFE, else Very Good or Better Condition in a very lightly rubbed DJ. "Men aren't born dangerous. They grow dangerous. And the most dangerous of all...are the ones you least expect...." . Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) Without Remorse (Copy 2)
Clancy, Tom

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Assume First Edition, number line begins with 1. Lightest degree of wear to bottom of boards, faint soil on edges, about Very Good or Better Condition in a DJ with very light wear on edges. "Men aren't born dangerous. They grow dangerous. And the most dangerous of all...are the ones you least expect....". Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam. 1993. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Putnam, 1993-08-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam, 2002 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1993 near fine condition hardcover in near fine glossy DJ; 637 clean unmarked pp; . Hard Cover. near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
73) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Clancy, Tom : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
74) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Clancy, Tom : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
75) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Clancy, Tom : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
76) Without Remorse
Clancy, Tom

Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Clancy, Tom : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)