Honor Bound
by W.E. Butterworth
ISBN: 0399138625
ISBN-13: 9780399138621
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1994 Size: 9.25 x 6.25 inches Weight: 1.7 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Fresh from Guadalcanal, First Lieutenant Cletus Frade, a Marine aviator, is asked to team up with demolitions expert Anthony Pelosi and radio expert David Ettinger to stop the resupply of German ships and subs.
Other Editions
Similar books

Blood and Honor
by W. E. B. Griffin
The characters introduced in the best-selling Honor Bound--Marine aviator Cletus Frade, Army demolitions expert Anthony Pelosi, and communications genius David Ettinger--encounter intrigue in Buenos Aires in April 1943.

The Secret Warriors
by W. E. B. Griffin
Last year, Griffin’s millions of fans cheered the rediscovery of The Last Heroes, volume one of Men at War, his epic of battle and espionage, originally published under the pen name Alex Baldwin and never before available in hardcover. Said Kirkus Reviews, “The Last Heroes is a rousing to-the-ends-of-the-earth start for an absorbing narrative on our shadow warriors.” It is 1942. In Washington, D.C., the OSS, under FDR and “Wild Bill” Donovan, escalates its tactical war, and plunges into worldwide covert operations. In London, a difficult and exiled de Gaulle disrupts major invasion plans, and it is up to the OSS to force the General’s hand. In the Belgian Congo, a desperate air maneuver drops OSS agents into Africa, with the aim of smuggling out uranium ore essential to the arms race. In Morocco, OSS men plan a rendezvous with anti-Nazi Germans in an attempt to obtain critical weapons secrets. Everywhere, adventure crackles, fueled by the narrative realism, rich characters, and that special flair for the military heart and mind that have always made Griffin’s novels so loved. The Secret Warriors is further proof that “Griffin rates among the best storytellers in any genre” (Phoenix Gazette).

The Last Heroes
by W. E. B. Griffin
In The Last Heroes, it is June 1941. War clouds break over Europe, and determined that the United States will be prepared, Franklin D. Roosevelt and "Wild Bill" Donovan orchestrate the most complex espionage organization in history, the Office of Strategic Services. Young and daring, the handpicked members of the OSS assemble under a thin camouflage of diplomacy and then disperse throughout the world to conduct operations upon which may hinge the entire outcome of the war. And of them all, no operation may be more critical than the one being conducted by hotshot pilot Richard Canidy and his half-German wild-card friend Eric Fulmar: to secure the rare ore that will power a top-secret weapon coveted on both sides of the Atlantic - the atomic bomb.

Legacy of Silence
by Belva Plain
From the beloved author of fifteen bestsellers comes a stirring story of a deception that reaches across continents, oceans, and years. A prosperous family in Berlin cannot see what the future holds when they adopt an orphaned girl, Lore, instantly an older sister to their biological daughter, Caroline. As the story opens, it is 1939, and Caroline and Lore are young women, living amid the madness engulfing Europe. As their parents disappear into this madness, the two girls flee to Switzerland. What happens next will change both of their lives forever as a single act of duplicity reverberates through three generations even as they grasp for new hope and happiness in America. A story of family and lovers, betrayals real and imagined, Legacy of Silence will captivate readers from beginning to end. Belva Plain has crafted a remarkable tale, spanning the decades from the eve of World War II in Germany to the United States of today, that led The New York Times to proclaim her "in a class by herself."

The Soldier Spies
by W. E. B. Griffin
The third volume of Griffin's electrifying saga of the OSS during World War II. November 1942: War is raging in Europe. The invasion of North Africa has begun. In Washington, OSS chief William J. Donovan finds himself fighting a rear-guard battle against an unexpected enemy: the rival intelligence chiefs back home. While in Morocco and England respectively, Lt. Eric Fulmar and Major Richard Canidy face the threat of Germans at every turn.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399138625 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W E B
Putnam Publishing Group, 1994 wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound)
W. E. B. Griffin
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound)
W. E. B. Griffin
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Honor Bound
W. E. B. Griffin
A nice ex-library copy. Used. Pages are clear. Cover is excellent. Edges and corners are clear. Binding is solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound)
W. E. B. Griffin
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound)
W. E. B. Griffin
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Honor Bound
W. E. B. Griffin
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Honor Bound. 1994
GRIFFIN,W.E.B.,
1994. SOFT COVERPAPERBACK. ( more information) Offered by JOAN LEVINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W.E.B
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399138625 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Unknown, 1994 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound (Hardcover))
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Pub Group, January, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Honor Bound
W.E.B. Griffin
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0399138625. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction - War & Combat. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Honor Bound Honor Bound Ser
Griffin W
NY, U.S. A: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated New York, 1994. Fair Hardcover in Poor Dustjacket which may be torn and tattered. Reading copy only. All hardcovers shipped in protective mylar.. Hardback. Fair/Poor. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 21 Chapters, and a brief biography of the author. Previous owner's name stamped inside.. First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 474 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Honor Bound
W. E. B. Griffin
Putnam Adult, 1994-01-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Sticker on back of DJ. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 Book and dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear with some scuffing to covers edge, dust jacket dust shows moderate wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., No. 1)
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. Hard Cover. 0399138625 Very Good in Very Good jacket 474pp. DJ: Bright & clean. Sticker. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ( more information) Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Pub Group, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good-. Binding is a bit loose. Light edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 First print, full number line, book & dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1994. F First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. Moderate reading wear and edge soiling; jacket slightly scuffed. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult,, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Near Fine/Ner Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. Only flaw are previous owner's initials in ink at top of ffep. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears, some edgewear. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. ( more information) Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: Putnam Pub Group. Good in Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399138625 . Finger smudges on top ends of pages. Price on DJ is $22.95. Off-white and blue boards with copper lettering. # line 1 to 10.; 6.25 x 9.25 inches; 474 pages . ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Dj is very lightly rubbed with a few shallow indentions.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W.E.B
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Cream paper boards quarter bound in blue paper with copper lettering on spine. Minimal rubbing to edges. DJ has light rubbing, 1/8" tear on bottom of front cover near spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., No. 1)
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated. 1994. VG+. ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994 DJ moderately shelfworn, with a bit of sticker residue to front, and crease at top rear edge. Boards sligtly edgeworn. Top edge of text block dusted. Binding is solid; Book appears to have never been read. -***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 9.25 x 6.25. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G P Putnams Sons, 1994. full number line. Very nice looking book. 424 pages. Honor Bound Ser., No. 1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Deetsiedog Books & Antiques (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Penguin Books. Near New/Near New. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0399138625 Book is in near new condition, Dj is near new, with initials on flap. First edition.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Honor bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1994. Light bumping of spine ends , slight toning of edges. Nice straight book, nice crisp jacket. "It is fall 1942. First Lieutenant Cletus Frade, a Spanish-speaking Marine aviator ace fresh from Guadalcanal, is suddenly called to a meeting with a Colonel Graham. He and two others are about to become a team, but in an operation unlike any they have known before. For the mysterious Colonel Graham is in the OSS, their new mission is to sabotage by any means necessary the resupply of German ships and submarines, in Buenos Aires.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W E B
Putnam Adult, 1994 red dot on bottom; top edge yellowed. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York USA: G. P. Putnam & Sons, 1994. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. Previous owners notation on inside cover page.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 First print, very good condition hardcover, small tear in front dusk jacket. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Honor bound
Griffin, W.E.B
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. A novel of valor and adventure set in wartime Germany in 1942. Hardcover with dustjacket, very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound (Hardcover))
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: Putnam Pub Group. From Publishers Weekly Best known for his series Brotherhood of War and The Corps, Griffin's new WW II novel uses the relatively unexplored theater of South America as the backdrop for his fast-paced story of a father and son, conflicting loyalties and war. In late 1942, marine fighter ace Clete Frade, Army demolitions engineer Anthony Pelosi and electronics wizard David Ettinger are sent by the OSS on a top-secret mission to neutral Argentina: destroy a merchant ship that has been supplying Nazi submarines and raiders. But the projected raid is only the tip of the novel's iceberg. The U.S. is hoping that Clete will be able to influence his estranged father, an eminence grise in Argentine politics by the name of "El Coronel" Jorge Guillermo Frade, to throw his influence behind the Allies. Meanwhile, Luftwaffe ace Peter von Wachtstein heads to Buenos Aires to consolidate the Nazi position. The Frades are convincing central characters, whose developing father-son relationship anchors much of the novel's plot. Griffin's reconstruction of upper-class Argentine society in the 1940s provides an exotic and credible setting for a tautly written story whose twists and turns will keep readers guessing until the last page. Copyright 1993 Reed Business Information, Inc. From Library Journal The author of the "Brotherhood of War" novels attacks a relatively obscure theater of World War II. Lieut Clete Frade, a Marine fighter pilot, is pulled off Guadalcanal. He and a small team have been selected by the OSS (Office of Strategic Services, the allied intelligence group) to stop the Germans from using neutral Argentina to resupply. Clete's father, who for complicated reasons he has never met, is a major figure in Argentina. Clete swiftly discerns that half his mission is to influence... read more. Hardcover. as new, as new dj. 6.25 x 1.50 x 9.25. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W.E.B
NY: Putnam. 1993. VG+/VG+. Hard Cover. clean + tight; ISBN:0399138625 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: G. P Putnam's Sons. VG+/VG+. 1993. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0-399-13862-5 . Published@ $22.95; Blue titles on the tan spine. ; 8vo; 474 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., No. 1)
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1994. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W.E.B
Putnam, 1993, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. by Griffin, W.E.B. Putnam, 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin W E B
G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1994. Hardbound. NF/NF in mylar., brn. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. Very tight copy with clean, undamaged pages and hard covers, very tight spine. Clean, bright dust jacket has price removed, no tears or creases.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good/clipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
NY: Putnam, 1993 NF/NF. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG+. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., No. 1)
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W E B
G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1994. Hardbound. NF/NF, clean and tight., brn. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W.E.B
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in VG DJ. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W.E.B
New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. General wear. ISBN: 0-399-13862-5. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W.E.B
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993 It is fall 1942. First Lieutenant Cletus Frade, a Spanish-speaking Marine aviator ace fresh from Guadalcanal, is suddenly called to a meeting with a Colonel Graham. He and two others are about to become a team, but in an operation unlike any they have known before. For the mysterious Colonel Graham is in the OSS, their new mission is to sabotage by any means necessary the resupply of German ships and submarines, and their destination is not just anywhere, but Buenos Aires.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Booksellers West (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. OOP ~ First Edition ~ NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE ~ This copy has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. *** FLAWS: Dj has MINOR SHELVING wear. Small erased area on ffep. PO name on ffep. ***. ISBN: 0-399-13862-5. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. BUENOS AIRES ARGENTINA FICTION HISTORICAL MEN S ADVENTURE WAR FRADE CLETUS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WORLD 1939 1945. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. OOP ~ First Edition ~ VG/VG ~ *FLAWS: Dj has MINOR SHELVING wear.* This copy has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting.~ ~ ~ ~ . ISBN: 0-399-13862-5. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BUENOS AIRES ARGENTINA FICTION HISTORICAL MEN S ADVENTURE WAR FRADE CLETUS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WORLD 1939 1945. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
HONOR BOUND
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book has a touch of edge soil. Jacket has shelf rubbing, light wear to spine extremities, and a bit of edge wrinkles. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fresh from Guadalcanal, First Lieutenant Cletus Frade, a Marine aviator, is asked to team up with demolition expert Anthony Pelosi and radio expert David Ettinger to stop the resupply of German ships and submarines. . ( more information) Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
HONOR BOUND
FREE SHIPPING
Griffin, W. E. B
New York NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399138625 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fresh from Guadalcanal, First Lieutenant Cletus Frade, a Marine aviator, is asked to team up with demolition expert Anthony Pelosi and radio expert David Ettinger to stop the resupply of German ships and submarines.; 474 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G, P. Putnam, 1994 light tanning, DJ surface rubbing, & edge wear. Reissue. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: Putnam Adult. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1994. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0399138625 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, nicks/tear at DJ extremities, DJ taped to inside boards, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 474 pages . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994 474pp. Or white & blue papered boards. Slight edge wear to jacket.A new set of heroes emerge in thsi novel of WWII espionage.. First Edition. Papered Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $15.00
($10.71)
|
|
62)
|
The Secret Warriors. A Men at War Novel
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998 321pp. Or gray & blue papered boards. Slight edge wear to jacket. The second volume in the Men at War series set in 1942 as the OSS escalates its tactical war and plunges into worldwide covert operations.. First Edition. Papered Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $15.00
($10.71)
|
|
63)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 Remainder dot bottom edge else very good in near fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., Book 1)
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399138625 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
G. P. Putnam & Co., 1994 hard cover. Very Good. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear, a few spots on text edges. 474 pages. A captivating novel of valor and adventure. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W.E.B
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1994 ISBN# 0-399-13862-5 First Edition, vg/vg+, Dj lightly rubbed and worn on upper edges and corners. Some bending on lower edges. Book has bent upper and lower spine edges. 474 pages and protected with mylar cover.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by River Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Honor Bound (Qty: 2)
Griffin, W. E. B
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399138625 Excellent condition, hardback 1993, no marks, great cover and dust jacket, readit . New. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., No. 1)
Griffin, W. E. B
NY: Putnam, 1994. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser., No. 1)
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1994. Superb clean book. Appears never read.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Like New/Like New - Not Large Print. 28 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Honor Bound (Honor Bound)
W. E. B. Griffin
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1994-01. Hardcover. Like New. First printing with full number line. Hardcover binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Satisfaction fully guaranteed. Ships immediately. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Honor Bound
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1994. Very good copy with small remainder dot on bottom of pages, protected with mylar cover. Military fiction.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Honor Bound
W. E. B. Griffin
Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
HONOR BOUND
GRIFFIN, W.E.B
NEW YORK: G.P. PUTNAM, 1993. THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL FIRST EDITION IN D.J. OF THIS CLASSIC WAR NOVEL..HONOR BOUND..BOLDLY SIGNED BY W.E.B. GRIFFIN. SIGNED BY W.E.B. GRIFFIN. FIRST EDITION. HARDBOUND. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. OCTAVO. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |