Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
McNally's Gamble
by Lawrence Sanders
ISBN: 0399142487
ISBN-13: 9780399142482
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Archy McNally's job as Chief of Discreet Inquiries at his father's law firm is a cushy one. When Edythe Westmore's children ask him to gently dissuade the wealthy widow from investing in a Fabergé egg, Archy thinks he has another easy gig. But one little egg sits in the middle of a cesspool of mayhem, passion, and murder.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1997 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.4 pounds Pages: 307
Publisher's Notes
Archy McNally lives a life most people only dream about. As Chief of Discreet Inquiries at his father's white-shoe law firm, Archy keeps tabs on the rich and famous while keeping hours only a barfly could love. When well-to-do widow Edythe Westmore is urged to buy a Faberge Imperial egg, her adult offspring violently oppose the investment and enlist Archy's services to put the kibosh on the deal. As he investigates the bona fides of the bejeweled trinket, the mysterious machinations of the siblings, family advisors, and an aged antiques dealer are revealed, and Archy is thrust into a whirling vortex of greed, passion, and murder that even he must fight to rise above.
Other Editions
Similar books

Contract Null & Void
by Joe Gores
Things aren't going well for the tough private eyes of San Francisco-based Dan Kearny Associates. Marriages are falling apart, associates are going to jail, and dowagers are demanding sexual favors. Before long, DKA's cases begin to turn up murder and mayhem, bodies and blood, all engineered by someone who would like to see a troubled agency rendered null and void.

God Bless John Wayne
by Kinky Friedman
His latest assignment--to track down the birth parents of his freeloader friend Ratso--proves to be no small task, but Kinky's resentment turns to mourning when Ratso turns up dead. The trail of clues leads Kinky from downtown Manhattan to an escape on the Hudson, where a medicine chest yields the tragic truth.

The Deep Blue Good-By
by John D. MacDonald
TRAVIS McGEE He's a self-described beach bum who won his houseboat in a card game. He's also a knight errant who's wary of credit cards, retirement benefits, political parties, mortgages, and television. He only works when his cash runs out and his rule is simple: he'll help you find whatever was taken from you, as long as he can keep half....With an introduction by CARL HIAASEN JOHN D. MACDONALD "....the great entertainer of our age, and a mesmerizing storyteller." --STEPHEN KING "....a master storyteller, a masterful suspense writer."--MARY HIGGINS CLARK "....a dominant influence on writers crafting the continuing series character."--SUE GRAFTON "....my favorite novelist of all time."--DEAN KOONTZ "...the consummate pro, a master storyteller and witty observer."--JONATHAN KELLERMAN "...remains one of my idols."--DONALD WESTLAKE THE TRAVIS McGEE SERIES "...one of the great sagas in American fiction."--ROBERT B. PARKER "...what a joy that these timeless and treasured novels are available again."--ED McBAIN

Small Vices
by Robert B. Parker
Ellis Alves is a bad kid from the 'hood with a long, long record, but did he really murder Melissa Henderson, a white coed from ritzy Pemberton College? Alves's former lawyers think he was framed, and they hire Spenser to uncover the truth. As he and longtime associate Hawk race from the back streets of Boston to Manhattan's most elegant avenues, Spenser gets a postgraduate course in the seamy side of life - an ethical no-man's-land where twisted cops and spoiled rich kids with peculiar private proclivities are just the tip of the iceberg. The stakes abruptly shift from corruption to catastrophe when a master assassin's bullets take Spenser down. He survives the attack - barely - but must play dead to the world, while recovering his strength hiding in secret. Only then can he see justice done - and let the shooter know that it's payback time.

Token of Remorse
by Michael Stone
Streeter, the Mile-High City's most sought-after ex-linebacker bounty hunter, is back in action, hired by the Waterbed King of Denver to go to the Mexican ratlands to track down his missing airhead nephew, Richie Moats. Seems Richie's relieved a sex-shop tycoon of his weekly take—and sex kings don't take robbery lying down. Finding Richie and his ex-stripper gal before the tycoon's seriously peeved musclemen get their grips on them may be Streeter's toughest challenge yet—possibly as difficult as his ongoing search for wife #5. Once again, Streeter tangles with the nasty, the sultry, and the dim-witted as only he can.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399142487 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam Publishing Group. 1997. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Solid binding; pages are clean and intact. Edge wear and a few minor edge tears to dust jacket. 307 p. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. High drama, high jinks in South Florida, featuring playbopy sleuth Archy McNally. Love and larceny, a fun read. (Cover shows minor wear). . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 HARDBACK - GC - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has small tear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Book and dj in vg shape, minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 Hardcover - [SANDERS, LAWRENCE] MCNALLY'S GAMBLE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Putnam Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
A very nice ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Spine is cocked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Full Number Line 1-10, no remainder marks, little wear. PON sticker on FFEP. Binding tight, pages clean. Slight cant to spine. (Store display - Gen Fic). First Edition. Cloth. Very Good + to Near Fine/Very Good + to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Very slight spine roll and few light smudges to page edges otherwise text is clean and very nice.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 3/31/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 307 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. ( more information) Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders Lawrence
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
McNally's Gamble by Sanders, Lawrence
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date of Publication: March 31, 1997 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-399-14248-7 Book in good condition ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: Putnam. 1997. S H Hardbound. Very Good. J Good jacket. Very Good VG/Good. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
McNally's Gamble
0.01. LikeNew. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear ( more information) Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1997 Hardcover. Light reading/edge wear, boards are square and sound. A nice copy!! . Hard Cover. Good - Very Good/Good - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997 mylar cover on D/J there is a spot on mylar cover where sticker was cut out. normal library markings. . hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Mcnallys Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997. Hardcover. no jacket greed envy and murder among Floridas rich and famous and all because of the Faberge Imperial egg that the widowed Edythe Westmore would like to buy ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1997. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Publishing Group, 1997-04. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
( more information) Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1997 *>Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0399142487.. ( more information) Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. This book is in as new condition. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group, 1997. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - 307 pages.. ISBN: 0399142487. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. MCNALLY ARCHY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
NY: Putnam, 1997. The dust jacket is slightly shelf worn and is faintly soiled on the top rear near the corner. There is slight soiling on the page fore edges. The book is not marked and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
MCNALLY'S GAMBLE
SANDERS LAWRENCE
NEW YORK: Putnam, 1997 First EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders,Lawrence
Putnam, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group, April 1, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sanders, Lawrence ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0399142487 Book has slight wear at top and base of spine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has very light edgewear with one 3/16" tear at base of spine. Many other Sanders titles available - browse inventory. . ( more information) Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
McNally's Gamble by Sanders, Lawrence
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. New. New/With Dust Jacket; Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group,, 1997. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Mcnally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Like new / dust jacket slightly scuffed . at corners. 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. 0399142487 . A Archy McNally novel - ; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 305 pages . ( more information) Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult,, 1997.. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Pub Group, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. Type: Remainder. Corners lightly bumped. DJ has some staining to interior. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399142487 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny soil mark to FFEP; DJ has tiny soil mark to bottom rear edge; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has very light edgewear to bottom edge of boards; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Good. 1997 Putmans' Sons. BCE. Hardcover, 307 Pages. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in acceptable condition with heavy wear/tear. Boards are in good condition with wear, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a good copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam, 1997. 1sted, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A flawless unread copy. ISBN 0-399-14248-7. ( more information) Offered by ShambroLa Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. X-library book with usual library markings, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book or DJ. "Palm Beach bon vivant and playboy sleuth Archy McNally returns, in another tale of love and lareeny among the wealthy denizens of south Florida.". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hard Copy. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, N.Y.: G.P Putnam's Sons, 1997. "Archy McNally is a raffish combination of Dashiell Hammett's Nick Charles and P.G. Wodehouse's Bertie Wooseter." - The New York Times Book Review. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
MCNALLY'S GAMBLE
Lawrence Sanders
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 307 pages . ( more information) Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
McNally's Gamble
Lawrence Sanders
Putnam, [1997]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION, First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Mcnally'S Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
New York: G. P. Putman's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1997. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 307 pages; Black boards with little wear to note. DJ lightly rubbed edges. Mylar Cover. . . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
NY: Putnam, 1997. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC701259.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
McNally's Gamble
Sanders, Lawrence
Putnam Publishing Group, April 1, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sanders, Lawrence ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |