Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Critical Mass
by Steven Paul Martini
ISBN: 0399143629
ISBN-13: 9780399143625
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
When defense attorney Jocelyn Cole's client Dean Beldon is killed in a mysterious explosion, her case is soon embroiled in an international nuclear threat. Linked to the disappearance of two nuclear weapons, Beldon may have put the entire world's safety in the hands of militant terrorists.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1998 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.55 pounds Pages: 436
Publisher's Notes
Steve Martini weaves a story based on today's fears and tomorrow's headlines-riveting in its realism, genuine in its characters. Jocelyn "Joss" Cole, a olid, straightforward introduction that demystifies Buddhism and explains simply and plainly how its practice can enrich our lives. Avoiding jargon and theory, Batchelor concentrates on the concrete, making Buddhism accessible and compelling and showing how anyone can embark on this path-regardless of their religious background.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Mark of the Assassin
by Daniel Silva
From the bestselling author of "The Unlikely Spy" comes a contemporary Washington-based thriller set in a new arena: the White House. Silva, a veteran newspaper and television reporter, puts his insider's knowledge of the nation's capital to powerful effect, as he spins an all-too plausible and frightening tale of a president targeted for destruction by a cabal of business executives.

Windswept House
by Malachi Martin
"In Biblical times they would have called him a prophet," said The Dallas Morning News of Malachi Martin. The Houston Chronicle dubbed him "one of the people most knowledgeable about the inner workings of the Vatican currently writing about the church." In Windswept House, this brilliant theologian and writer offers a gripping, provocative novel of faith and betrayal, power and conspiracy, within and without the walls of the Vatican.As the Cold War ends and the Soviet government collapses, a secret international association of political, religious, and financial leaders at last sees a clear path to a new world order--the establishment of a single global government and economy. Their modus operandi: taking control of the Roman Catholic Church by forcing the Popes resignation and seizing power through a network of co-opted cardinals. Their perfect pawns: a pair of American brothers, one a lawyer and one a priest, scions of an old Texas family based at Windswept House, who will be placed as unknowing operatives within the Vatican. What the conspirators cannot know is that, while one brother will play along willingly, the other will become one of the Popes closest allies--and that within their own ranks lies another, more secret group, with aims even more ambitious and deadly than their own.Complex and thrilling, set against a backdrop as broad as the world and as intimate as the most rarefied chambers of Vatican power and privilege, Windswept House is as vivid and immediate as todays headlines--and tomorrow's.

Tom Clancy's Op-Center
by Tom Clancy
When a terrorist's bomb explodes at a celebration in South Korea, hundreds die. United States intelligence must figure out who is responsible and why, before America can take a stance. The action shifts from city to city in a fast-paced novel that depicts the frantic 41 hours following an international disaster.

Nuke Zone
by Keith Douglass
The Ukraine tricks the U.S. into thinking Turkey--their own ally--has launched a nuclear attack. Now "Tombstone" Magruder must face the most threatening question of his life: in an age of computer warfare, how do you tell your friends from your enemies?

The Client
by John Grisham
In a weedy lot on the outskirts of Memphis, two boys watch a shiny Lincoln pull up to the curb...Eleven-year-old Mark Sway and his younger brother were sharing a forbidden cigarette when a chance encounter with a suicidal lawyer left Mark knowing a bloody and explosive secret: the whereabouts of the most sought-after dead body in America. Now Mark is caught between a legal system gone mad and a mob killer desperate to cover up his crime. And his only ally is a woman named Reggie Love, who has been a lawyer for all of four years. Prosecutors are willing to break all the rules to make Mark talk. The mob will stop at nothing to keep him quiet. And Reggie will do anything to protect her client -- even take a last, desperate gamble that could win Mark his freedom... or cost them both their lives.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399143629 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
New York: G. P. Putnams, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-14362-9 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Critical Mass by Martini, Steve
Steve Martini
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Like New. This book is in very good condition. It also a dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 Hardcover - [MARTINI, STEVE] CRITICAL MASS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Book in vg condition, dj may have some minor wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding is canted. . No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Critical Mass (Qty: 2)
Steve Martini
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Good. hard covers with dust jackets some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Very light shelfwear on edges of DJ, otherwise great. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information) Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
New York: Putnam Pub Group. 1998. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Very slight spine roll; Gutter break after half title page, webbing visible. Text pages solid and text is clean; slight smudging to page edges.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. New. Satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket; name inside HARDBACK 0399143629 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No priceclip; no remainder mark. 1998. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1998. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
clean pages, tight binding ,cover has light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--87D60407h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Critical Mass by Martini, Steve
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date of Publication: September 21, 1998 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-399-14362-9 Book in great condition! ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket missing, cover has some light spots, otherwise book in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Publishing Group. 1998. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket has some creases, moderate shelf ware. Book is slightly cocked. No remainder mark. Clean, tight, smoke-free.. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Audience: Young adult. . Buy with confidence from Sphynx Booksellers! We are earth friendly. Our books are carefully packed and processed quickly. Thank you for choosing Sphynx Booksellers where your satisfaction is always guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by Sphynx Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Penguin Group (USA), 1998. Hardcover. New/Very Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Sicker remnant on jacket. ( more information) Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Critical Mass
Martini Steve
Book slightly soiled on bottom else in excellent shape. Pages tight. DJ with typical store shelf wear nothing more. 436 pgs. 8vo edition. ( more information) Offered by Birch Tree Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 436 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Previous owner's initials in small letters at top of first page.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 436 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". " . . . the story of what can happen in a world where private hate and public apathy combine to uncork the sleeping but deadly genie of nuclear terror. . . a story based on today's fears and tomorrow's headlines, riveting in realism, genuine in its characters.". Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Prologue, 35 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph with a brief biography of the author.. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 436 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. Near Fine/Good+. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0399143629 Dj has light rubbing and edgewear, a tear on the lower edge of front cover with tape on it, light tanning to edge of pages, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Many other Martini titles - browse inventory. . ( more information) Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Publishing Group, 1998. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults or wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Audience: Young adult. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Publishing Group, 1998. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Audience: Young adult.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York: Putnam, 1998. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 25. 95, 9/98 436 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1998-09-21. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Critical Mass
Steven Paul Martini
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Small closed tears throughout edges of dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Critical Mass
Steven Paul Martini
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Critical Mass
Steven Paul Martini
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York: Putnam Publishing Group. 1998. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Good. J Good jacket. Good Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. 436 p. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Publishing Group. 1998. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Corners are nice and straight. Pages are crisp and clean. 436 p.; 1.46" x 9.34" x 6.53". ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 a couple of light marks on cover. pages clean and tight. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine-/Fine DJ/Fine. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-399-14362-9 Slightly cocked spine. . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! piece of tape on the dust jacket.. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399143629 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. One page is wrinkled. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
Putnam Pub Group, August 1, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steven Paul
Putnam Pub Group, September 21, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 G.P. Putnam's Sons 1998 Pages clean, binding tight. Flyleaf has some marks on it though. The jacket has some shelfwear. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Spine crease. Small tear in one pages. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
G.P. Putnams Sons, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. DJ Corners Worn, Light Soiling On Outside Page Ends, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1998. Superb clean book. Appears never read. Owner's signature inside.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Like New/Very Good - Not Large Print. 20 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Publishing Group, 1998. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Audience: Young adult. ( more information) Offered by Dsmith Express (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
G. P. Putman's Sons. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 0399143629 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, the binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. 1998. VG+. ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. B3 - DJ has wrinkling on the edges, creased on bottom left corner of the back inside flap, and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has very, very light shelf wear otherwise fine. It is the story of what can happen in a world where private hate and public apathy combine to uncork the sleeping but deadly genie of nuclear terror.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0-399-14362-9 . Nice copy with mild rubbing at jacket edges . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated. 1998. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. 436 pp in boards and DJ. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1998. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good+. Ex-library copy; remnants of pastedowns and marker stroke to free front endpaper; tape marks to covers. Sight slant to spine. Otherwise clean, bright; DJ in new mylar. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 Light shelf wear. Good condition overall. Clean pages. reading copy. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Very Good. . Very Good. 1998-09-21. ( more information) Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143629 Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Critical Mass
Steve Martini
Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Good. 1998 Putnam. Hardcover, 436 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in very good condition with light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very nice copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1998. The United States is fat and happy--and on the eve of the deadliest act of mass terrorism in history.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
CRITICAL MASS
Steve Martini
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ in Mylar. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 436 pages . ( more information) Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Critical Mass
Martini, Steve
New York: G. P. Putman's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1998. Second Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 436 pages; DJ with one very tiny nick at spine end. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Little wear to note. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|