Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399143947
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Point of Origin

by Patricia Cornwell


ISBN: 0399143947
ISBN-13: 9780399143946
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Dr. Kay Scarpetta receives a haunting note from a psychopathic killer she helped put away in Cornwell's previous novel, "Body Farm". Scarpetta must interrupt a vacation when the killer escapes and threatens to seek revenge.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.5 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds
Pages: 356

Publisher's Notes

From the New York Times #1 bestselling author of Unnatural Exposure and Cause of Death comes a white-hot new Kay Scarpetta novel that pits Virginia’s Chief Medical Examiner against an audacious and wily killer who uses fire to mask his crimes.

Other Editions

Similar books


0425154092
From Potter's Field
by Patricia Cornwell

The sixth suspenseful thriller starring forensic pathologist Dr. Kay Scapetta, by the award-winning author of The Body Farm. While Scarpetta searches for clues to the identity of a young woman murdered by serial killer Temple Brooks Gault, the fiend claims his next victim--and manages to infiltrate the FBI's top secret artificial intelligence system.

0671038567
Body of Evidence
by Patricia Cornwell

When a reclusive writer is found slain in her own home, the intrepid Kay Scarpetta pieces together the intricate forensic evidence--all the while edging unwittingly closer and closer to a killer lurking in the shadows.

0425147622
Body Farm
by Patricia Cornwell

Cornwell brings back Kay Scarpetta, consulting forensic pathologist for the FBI's Behavioral Science Unit, in her most compelling novel. In rural North Carolina, the brutal murder of an 11-year-old has shaken the town with its bizarre details. Now, Kay must conduct a grisly investigation at a clandestine facility in Tennessee known as The Body Farm.

0380718332
All That Remains
by Patricia Cornwell

Dr. Kay Scarpetta is up against a serial killer who targets young lovers. Four couples have disappeared, only to turn up dead months afterward...Now a fifth pair is missing, and the mother of the girl is a powerhouse recently named by the president to head his war on drugs.

0380718340
Cruel and Unusual
by Patricia Cornwell

When convicted killer RonnieJoe Waddell is executed in Virginia's electric chair, he becomes what shouldbe a routine postmortem case for Chief Medical Examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta.But after Waddell's execution, the murders continue, as everyone connectedto him begins to die -- including a member of Scarpetta's staff. Then, when crucial records disappear from her files, Scarpetta comes underfire for incompetence. Caught in a web of political intrigue, betrayed bythose she trusted, Scarpetta must fight to free herself from murderous insinuations-- and threats to her own life. To save her career, Scarpetta soon finds herself retracing Waddell's bloodyfootprints, following a trail that might lead to long-hidden secrets deepwithin the state government. Either the truth will set her free -- or unleashupon her a punishment both cruel and unusual.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399143947 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Hard Back. Very Good. Some ink from cover has bled onto inside of dj and a little bit onto ottom page edge. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. This book is in good condition.Dust Jacket shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. rubbing on dust jacket, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York: Putnam Pub Group. Hardcover. 1st Edition. July, 1998. Very Good. Stated 1st printing. Tight and clean. Very minor dust jacket wear. Pages an d edges unmarked. Sharp corners. This book appears to be unread. Virginia's chief medical examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta is getting ready for a romantic holiday with her retired-FBI-profiler boyfriend, Benton Wesley, wh en she receives a cryptic and foreboding letter: "Hey DOC, Tick Tock, Sawed bone and fire," it begins. Even more creepy, the taunting note has been si gned by Carrie Grethen, the psychotic killer Kay helped send to a psychiatr ic facility for going on a murder spree with Temple Gault in Cornwell's ear lier book Body Farm. Benton believes that Grethen--who also happens to be t he former lover of Scarpetta's niece Lucy--has big plans for a comeback. An d before Kay and Benton can leave for their trip and discuss it further, Sc arpetta is called upon to don yet another professional hat, that of a "cons ulting forensic pathologist" for the federal government. Someone has burned a highfalutin horse ranch and all of its contents, including a human being , to the ground. Worse, Grethen has escaped and is on the loose and closer to Kay and her beloved than she knows. Point of Origin, the ninth Scarpetta thriller, is classic Cornwell: rich with detail and strong dialogue, and d oused with harrowing twists. Audio Book Review When your everyday life is filled with death it's easy to find yourself a little edgy. The audio version of Patricia Cornwell's Point of Origin gives fans of her familiar heroine, Dr. Kay Scarpetta, a little something extra, a chance to hear the deep hurt and burning cynicism of the chief medical examiner's biting words. "Y . (more information)

Offered by Front Room Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER***** (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. HARDCOVER,Spine slightly askew, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION! Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult New York G.P. Putnam's Sons., 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Good, clean and tight copy, minor soiling to sides, some shelf wear to dust jacket. ".a white-hot new Kay Scarpetta novel that pits Virginia's chief medical examiner against an audacious and wily killer who uses fire to mask his crimes.". Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Good. Virginia's chief medical examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta is getting ready for a romantic holiday with her retired-FBI-profiler boyfriend, Benton Wesley, when she receives a cryptic and foreboding letter: "Hey DOC, Tick Tock, Sawed bone and fire," it begins. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, and may include "From the library of" markings in front.Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. Minor tanning from age. Minor edge wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Cornwell, Patricia Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Putnam Adult; Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. Some edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 A good reading copy only. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Mass Market PaperBack. 0399143947 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1998 Putnam Adult Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Point of Origin (Qty: 2)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Like New. Book new or like new, no dj.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Point of Origin (Qty: 2)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) POINT OF ORIGIN
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0399143947 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 272 pages; From the <i>New York Times</i> #1 bestselling author of <i>Unnatural Exposure</i> and <i>Cause of Death</i> comes a white-hot new Kay Scarpetta novel that pits Virginia's Chief Medical Examiner against an audacious and wily killer who uses fire to mask his crimes. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Point of Origin (Qty: 2)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. NO dust jacket. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 A good reading copy only. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. 1998 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Point of Origin: 1
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
42) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 Hardcover,Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.31
Add to cart 
43) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. DJ has shelf wear. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
44) Point Of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition HARDBACK 0399143947 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
45) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Putnam. 1998. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
46) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 Book is good except it has a large glue mark on front cover fron where D/J was. . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
47) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam, [1998]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {LIKE NEW/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Faint edgewear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
48) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1998. DJ has small tear at top of spine, other slight edge wear. SYNOPSIS: Scarpetta's old nemesis Carrie Grethen has escaped from a hopsital for the ciminally insane and is involved in a devastating fire that destroyed a horse barn. Among the wreckage is a body- the work of a killer that uses fire to mask his brutal murders.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
49) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
50) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 front fly page out. Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
51) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
52) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 Pub date: 1998. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Moderate wear to DJ. Minor soiling of edges. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shippi . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
53) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Edges are Worn (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
54) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 dulling of dj due to storage . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
55) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 Mint condition - (T4) . (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
56) Point of Origin
Cornwell Patricia

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
57) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult, 6-Jul-98. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear on dj, library stamps & faint smudges on edges. Amazon: Virginia's chief medical examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta is getting ready for a romantic holiday with her retired-FBI-profiler boyfriend, Benton Wesley, when she receives a cryptic and foreboding letter: ""Hey DOC, Tick Tock, Sawed bone and fire,"" i ISBN: 0399143947. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam. first trade edition (not limited edition) in fine condition with near fine jacket. no marks. bright glossy cover and pages. binding tight. First Trade. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 Good in Good jacket VERY SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET, LITE EDGE FOXING.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 H74___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
62) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult Hardcover. Unknown. 0399143947 New.. (more information)

Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
63) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia, And Segal

New York: Putnam Publishing Group. 1998. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. 356 p.; 1.51" x 9.57" x 6.52". (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
64) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

N. Y.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
65) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 Very Good . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
66) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 24 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings.. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 356 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
67) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
68) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with sticker residue on front and store sticker over bar code on back cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
69) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 2nd printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, some light soil on fore-edge. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
70) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Good. Books vg, dj have alot of wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
71) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $2.02
Add to cart 
72) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
73) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

N.Y, N.Y.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143947 Very Good . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
74) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: G P Putnam's Sons. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+. 356 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
75) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping, not price clipped.. Cloth. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
76) Point of Origin
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 1998-07-06. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.50