Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399144412
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Reef

by Nora Roberts


ISBN: 0399144412
ISBN-13: 9780399144417
Format: Hardcover

Summary

When marine archaeologist Tate Beaumont teams up with the arrogant, young Matthew Lassiter to find a long-lost jewel at the bottom of the Caribbean, they encounter more secrets than they had planned. Forced to work closely to find the lost treasure, they soon realize they have more in common than their passionate longing to find the jewel.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds
Pages: 440

Publisher's Notes

Sea Swept brought the name Nora Roberts to the top of the New York Times list for the very first time--but with more than 35 million copies sold and countless previous bestsellers (six in 1996 alone!), readers and booksellers have long known the power of that name..and expected the very best in suspense and romance from her books. With The Reef, Nora Roberts presents the story of Tate Beaumont, a beautiful student of marine archaeology--and Matthew Lassiter, a sea-scarred young man who shares her dream of finding Anguelique's Curse, the jeweled amulet surrounded by legend and said to be long lost at the bottom of the sea. Forced into a reluctant partnership with Matthew and his uncle, Tate soon learns that her arrogant but attractive fellow diver holds as many secrets as the sea itself. And when the truth emerges about the mysterious death of Matthew's father eight years earlier, desire--and danger--begin to rise to the surface. True to form, Nora Roberts offers a story of grand passion and gripping adventure, bringing her devoted fans to the hidden undersea world..and to the deepest parts of the human heart.

Other Editions

Similar books


0515126993
Searching for Sarah
by Lynn Erickson

after Sarah Jamison witnesses the murder of a senator, she will help the victim's brother find the killers, and fall in love with the determined sibling. Original.

0380775840
Amber Beach
by Elizabeth Lowell

Jewelry designer Honor Donovan was never welcomed into her father's international gem-trading empire like her four brothers were. But when her favorite brother Kyle disappears, rumored to have made off with a fortune in amber, Honor defies the men of the family and heads for the San Juan Islands of the Pacific Northwest in search of answers.

06717993810
Son of the Morning
by Linda Howard

After finding a cache of old Templar documents fabled to hold the key to unlimited power, Grace St. John, a scholar specializing in ancient manuscripts, becomes the target of a ruthless killer. To save herself, Grace steps back to 14th-century Scotland to confront Black Niall--a warrior bound to uphold the Templar's secret for all eternity--and enlists this brazen knight to join her in a modern-day search for a killer. In their quest to protect a timeless secret, they uncover a love for all time--and a deadly duel of honor that risks everything they have.

0380789884
Pearl Cove
by Elizabeth Lowell

He might help her...if the price is right. Surrounded by potential enemies, Hannah McGarry faces the mystery of her husband's suspicious death, the prospect of bankruptcy...and the disappearance of the fabulous Black Trinity necklace that was to be her financial security. Desperate, she calls Archer Donovan, a silent partner in Pear Cove, her late husband's pearl farm venture. He might help her...if the price is right. Archer Donovan would rather forget he'd ever heard of Pearl Cove...its memories of living on the dark side, the soul-numbing certainty that there was no law, no justice, no mercy; just hunters and the hunted. That life taught him to trust no one but family. But when Hannah McGarry calls in an old debt Archer is back in the game. And at his side in pursuit of the stolen fortune is a woman he shouldn't want, yet cannot resist...a woman who may know more than she's telling about her husband's death...and more than is safe to know about the dark and elusive black pearls. With deadly competitors on their tails, Archer and Hannah race through uncharted waters in search of the fabulous Black Trinity. And the closer they come to finding the coveted pearls, the closer they come to danger and death...and to each other.

0373228929
Vows of Vengeance
by Rita Herron



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399144412 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 A good reading copy only. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Trade PaperBack. 0399144412 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Putnam Adult Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Reef
Nora Roberts

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 9/28/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 440 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 Hardcover - very good book in good dj. book club edition [ROBERTS, NORA] REEF, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

NEWBOOK CLUB EDITION WITH SHELFWEAR TO DUST JACKET;F-R (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
21) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Publishing Group, 1998. Hard cover. Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 440 p. Very good (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-28. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. First Printing. This book has been read, and shows some light wear, with PO Name written inside. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
23) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A name is written on the first end paper. The boards and spine have minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with several moisture marks on the boards. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
24) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
25) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York: Putnam Publishing Group. 1998. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Good. J Good jacket. Good Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. 440 p. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Publishing Group. 1998. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Good. J Good jacket. Good Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Dust Jacket is shelf worn. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. Very Good+/Very Good. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0399144412 Never read. Dj has light edgewear, light bump to lower rear corner, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
29) Reef; The
Roberts, Nora

Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399144412 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
30) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 Good Hardcover no DustJacket, excellent condition. tight binding and all clean interior. 03/11/2008 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
31) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1998. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear with a little more to the corners.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
32) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 HARDCOVER,SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS- BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING,PAGES,EXTERIOR EXCELLENT,BEAUTIFUL QAULITY . New. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
33) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
34) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Previous owners name in the book- otherwise in FINE condition. . First Editiion. Hardcover. F/F. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
35) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--26C111106h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Large closed tear in binding side of dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) The Reef
Roberts Nora

Putnam Adult, 9/28/1998. Hardcover. Used-Good. This book has light wear on the cover. Dust jacket has light wear on cover edges. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Publishing Group, 1998 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. like brand new Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 440 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by ReadFish (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, light shelf wear, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.07
Add to cart 
40) THE REEF
ROBERTS, NORA

xxxx. HB, 1st Edit 1st Prtg w/DJ. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $3.27
Add to cart 
41) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Pub Group, October 1, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( R ) : Roberts, Nora : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
42) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Pub Group, October 1, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( R ) : Roberts, Nora : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
43) Reef, The
Roberts, Nora

Putnam, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. has dedication inscription inside cover otherwise as new. Good story (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
44) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Publishing Group. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0399144412 . Fine in fine dust jacket. ; Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 440 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
45) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Publishing Group, 1998. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 440 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Dsmith Express (United States)
Price: $3.93
Add to cart 
46) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. D2 - DJ has a small tear on the front bottom, light wrinkling on the edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Marine archaeologist Tate Beaumont has a passion for treasure hunting-one that shares with her father. Over the years they have had many fabulous finds, but one treasure has eluded them: Angelique's Curse.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
47) The Reef by Roberts, Nora
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-28. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1998. Nora Roberts returns to a familiar subject-treasure, the kind of treasure found among the shipwrecks in the balmy waters of the West Indies and the treasure of love--love of family, love between the unlikeliest of partners, love found and lost and found again. 440 clean and unmarked pages. Book is in stock and ready to ship. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
48) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Clean/Unmarked, DJ Glossy, Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
49) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-28. Hardcover. Very Good/Good with minor chips and tears. Clean and tight copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
50) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1998. /Dust Jacket Included. 1998. Hardcover. 0399144412 ISBN: 0399144412 This is probably a reprint, as the edition is unstated. Dustjacket has minor wear on corners and edges. Some small tears on dustjacket. 440 pages. There is an owner name inside in pencil. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
51) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Good DJ. Very Good. . Very Good. 1998-09-28. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
52) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, telephone # on back page. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
53) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1998. Copyright 1998. First edition, first printing. Previous owner's embossing in free end paper. Dust jacket is in protective Mylar cover.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
54) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, First Printing., 1998. Very good in very good dust jacket. 440 pages. Light edgewear on dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam. 1998. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1998 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
57) The Family Tomb
Michael Gilbert

Harper And Row. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Pages clean tight and unmarked - board . unmarked but have very slight edgewear at spine and very lightly . bumped corners.. 1969. First Printing. Hardcover. 0399144412 . A British book dealer and recent widower, is in Florence and Etruscan relics ; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 219 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1998. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . The Caribbean is the backdrop for this exciting tale of passion and suspense.. ISBN: 0399144412. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CARIBBEAN AREA FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS ACTION ADVENTURE ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SUSPENSE. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
59) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York: G.P. Putnam's Son's, 1998. Some shelfwear, small spot on front endpaper. DJ has 1 3/4" closed tear, some edgewear, two tiny chips. A bright, attractive copy. <p> "Marine archeologist Tate Beaumont has a passion for treasure hunting—one that she shares with her father. Over the years they have had many fabulous finds, but one treasure has eluded them: Angelique’s Curse—a jeweled amulet heavy with history, dark with legend, and tainted with blood. It becomes bitterly clear that if the Beaumonts want to find Angelique’s Curse, they can’t do it alone, so they form a partnership with salvagers Buck and Matthew Lassiter. Tate is infuriated. . . and unsettled, not only by the prospect of having to share this precious dream, but also by Matthew Lassiter. A sea-scarred diver whose past is shrouded in mystery and whose determination to uncover the ocean’s secrets rivals Tate’s, he has an agenda as murky as his past. For now, Tate and Matthew are reluctant partners—until danger, and desire, begin to rise to the surface.". ISBN: 0399144412. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. Illus. by Lee Junie . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CARIBBEAN AREA FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SUSPENSE, Tate Beaumont (fictitious character), Matthew Lassiter (fictitious character), Angelique’s Curse, treasure Hunting. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
60) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-28. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
61) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. Nice, used copy with mild signs of handling - very lightly used - DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 440 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
62) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399144412 . #004. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
63) Carolina Moon
Roberts, Nora

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. NF/NF. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-399-14441-2 . ; 8vo; 438 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
64) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York USA: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
65) The Reef
No Illustration, Roberts

New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1998. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.15
Add to cart 
66) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-28. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Signed by author (along w/ inscription of "Happy Birthday, Lou Ann!")Text is clean otherwise. DJ is VG - minor rubbing along edges. Page edges slightly yellowed, otherwise great copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
67) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
68) The Reef
No Illustration, Roberts

New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1998. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.61
Add to cart 
69) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-28. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
70) The Reef
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-28. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
71) The Reef by Roberts, Nora
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-28. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - beautiful Hardcover is unused from private collection - no defects 1st edition 1st printing - book like new - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
72) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Very good oversized hardcover in very good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
73) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. A near fine green hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. 1st printing. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
74) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144412 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.04
Add to cart 
75) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Publishing Group, 1998 First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 440 p. Audience: General/trade. hb with d/j slight edgewear appears never read. (more information)

Offered by BUSY BEE BOOK AND GIFT SHOP (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
76) The Reef
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1998 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $7.63