Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399145362
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Attorney

by Steven Paul Martini


ISBN: 0399145362
ISBN-13: 9780399145360
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Just when popular lawyer/sleuth Paul Madriani gets safely settled into his new life in San Diego-conveniently near his lover Susan McKay-trouble erupts. His first case in the breezy border town appears simple enough: find the eight-year-old granddaughter of elderly lottery winner Jonah Hale. Complications arise, however, when the kidnapper is found dead and Jonah is pegged for the murder. As Madriani gets deeper and deeper into the case, more murders pop up. Madriani must now find the true source of these evil occurrences if he is to save his own life, as well as the lives of an innocent older man and his defenseless grandchild.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 2000
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds
Pages: 429

Publisher's Notes

When a grandfather is falsely accused of sexual abuse by his drug-addict daughter, who hopes to win back custody of her child from the elderly man, attorney Paul Madriani intervenes to protect him. 200,000 first printing. Mystery Guild Main. Lit Guild & Doubleday.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060196092
Moment of Truth
by Lisa Scottoline

A winner of the Edgar Award and the bestselling author of six acclaimed novels, Lisa Scottoline has unabashedly earned the distinction "queen of the legal thriller." Critics have celebrated her storytelling talents, noting that she skillfully depicts "personal quirks that give her characters dimension." Publishers Weekly has raved that "Scottoline's legal background lends verisimilitude" to her stories, and Kirkus Reviews has praised her ability to devise terrific plots, proclaiming that she "comes up with the best hooks in the legal trade." Now this gifted author has summoned her array of talents to pen Moment of Truth, her most exciting and unpredictable novel yet--a riveting story of a man who frames himself for murder. Attorney Jack Newlin comes home one evening to find his wife, Honor, dead on the floor of their elegant dining room. Convinced that he knows who killed her--and determined to hide the truth--Jack decides to make it look as though he did it. Staging the crime scene so that the evidence incriminates him, he then calls the police. And to hammer the final nail in his own coffin, he hires the most inexperienced lawyer he can find, a reluctant rookie by the name of Mary DiNunzio, employed at the hot Philadelphia firm of Rosato & Associates. Unfortunately for Jack, hiring Mary may turn out to be his only mistake. Though inexperienced, Mary doubts Jack's confession and begins to investigate the crime. She finds that instead of having a guilty client who is falsely proclaiming his innocence, she has an innocent client who is falsely proclaiming his guilt. Her ethics and instincts tell her she can't defend a man who wants only one thing--to convict himself. Or can she? Smarter, gutsier, and more determined than she has any right to be, Mary decides to stick with the case. With help from the most unexpected sources, she sets out to prove what really happened--because as any lawyer knows, a case is never as simple as it seems. And nothing is ever certain until the final moment of truth.

0316167118
Beach Road
by James Patterson

Hoping to revamp his stagnating career when he is hired for to represent a high-profile triple-murder suspect, Montauk lawyer Tom Dunleavy finds the case complicated by his client's popularity, a dangerous secret being protected by members of the East Hampton privileged class, and his well-connected former girlfriend. (Suspense)

0385421982
The Pelican Brief
by John Grisham

In suburban Georgetown a killers Reeboks whisper on the front floor of a posh home... In a seedy D.C. porno house a patron is swiftly garroted to death... The next day America learns that two of its Supreme Court justices have been assassinated. And in New Orleans, a young law student prepares a legal brief... To Darby Shaw it was no more than a legal shot in the dark, a brilliant guess. To the Washington establishment it was political dynamite. Suddenly Darby is witness to a murder -- a murder intended for her. Going underground, she finds there is only one person she can trust -- an ambitious reporter after a newsbreak hotter than Watergate -- to help her piece together the deadly puzzle. Somewhere between the bayous of Louisiana and the White Houses inner sanctums, a violent cover-up is being engineered. For somone has read Darby's brief. Someone who will stop at nothing to destroy the evidence of an unthinkable crime.

0060564571
Hear No Evil
by James Grippando

Miami attorney Jack Swyteck is involved in the most explosive criminal trial of his career -- a case that starts with a murder on a military base and concludes with a shocking surprise that will change Jack's life forever. A beautiful woman comes to see Jack and begs him to represent her. She says she's about to be arrested for the murder of her husband, an officer stationed at Guantanamo Bay. Having no expertise in military law and sensing that the woman isn't telling him the entire truth, Jack turns her down. Then she drops a bombshell: She claims she's the adoptive mother of Jack's biological son -- a child he's never met. Either Jack must represent her or he'll never see the boy. So Jack agrees, but with great foreboding. He has an unreliable client -- a blackmailer who just might be a murderer -- and he has to travel to Gitmo and on to Havana to tussle with people who clearly have a lot to hide. This is a case with as many twists and turns as it has unanswered questions, and the personal toll on Jack won't end until he's forced to confront the ultimate surprise witness in a trial that rocks the city of Miami. In signature Grippando style, Hear No Evil is an intricate, fast-paced, and captivating thriller that will keep you guessing until the very end.

0385316585
The Mercy Rule
by John T. Lescroart

In Dismas Hardy, New York Times bestselling author John Lescroart has created one of the most complex and engaging characters in contemporary fiction. Hardy, the former bartender, loving husband and father, and reluctant defense attorney of Lescroarts blockbuster novel The 13th Juror, returns in The Mercy Rule to face his most challenging case yet.Set apart from his contemporaries by virtue of his remarkable storytelling, John Lescroart gives readers the novel of his career in The Mercy Rule. Vowing to spend more time with his wife and kids, Dismas Hardy is hesitant to take on the case of Graham Russo, a could-have-been-great baseball player turned lawyer indicted for the murder of his father, Sal. Everyone close to the Russos knew Sal was dying, and that he needed morphine injections to ease his suffering. Graham freely admits to administering those injections, but insists he wasnt there the night of Sal's overdose and resultant death. Was it suicide, murder--or mercy?With personal and professional tensions mounting, Hardy finds himself face-to-face with a terrifying truth: If this was a murder, he might well be the next person to die.With his mastery of courtroom drama, and solid connection to the human element that makes his fiction so compelling, John Lescroart has created in The Mercy Rule an intelligent and richly satisfying thriller that will keep readers turning the pages far into the night.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399145362 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-14536-2 Ex-Library Spine cocked; few wavy pages in middle of book.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 2000-01-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 2000-01-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 1/10/2000. Hardbound with DJ, VG/G" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Attorney
Steven Paul Martini

2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Looks very good inside and out; tight binding; has wear on dust jacket; clean, neat and easy to read (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Attorney
Steven Paul Martini

2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Looks very good inside; has some wear on the front, back, edges and corners of dust jacket; creasing on cover; clean, neat and easy to read (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT:THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover. Cover edges worn. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 2000-01-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is in Very Good condition! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Absolutely clean inside and out. Definitely Like New condition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.may have a remainder mark . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Attorney by Martini, Steve
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 2000-01-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Light normal wear. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping!!! (more information)

Offered by Buellys (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Attorney
Steve Martini

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is a little loose. Some pages have a little moisture wrinkling and some creases. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Attorney
Steve Martini

An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Attorney
Steve Martini

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Dustjacket worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

Putnam Pub Group, 2000. HARD COVER 8vo | VERY-GOOD | Jacket NEAR-FINE: minor rubbing, light edge wear and minor creasing. Boards: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor end bumping. Text: bright, unmarked pages. Page-Edges: slightly soiled. {Keywords} CALIFORNIA FICTION LAWYERS MADRIANI PAUL. ISBN: 0399145362. Hard Cover. Very-Good/Near-Fine. 8vo. CALIFORNIA FICTION LAWYERS MADRIANI PAUL. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
38) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
39) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Light stain on foredge of text body front, ourside, else As New. Beautiful shape; as new. binding tight, pages clean as if never opened.. Assumed 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
40) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 New/great condition dust jacket prot; Hardback Book and dust cover are crisp and clean. Not ex-lib. No marks. Ship daily. Full no. line. . New. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
41) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 Fine in good dust jacket. Dust Jacket has rubbing and tears to edges, pages great . Very Good. 2000. Book Club Edition.. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
42) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. New/New. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
43) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 2000 Putnam; **1ST PRINTING; **REMAINDER MARK; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: flap creased, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
44) The Attorney
Martini Steve

Putnam Adult, 2000-01-10. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
45) The Attorney
Steven Paul Martini

Putnam, 2000. Hardcover. tear on cover page kidnapper is found dead and lawyer Paul is paid well by the rich lottery winner victim and now the accussed to find the real killer (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

New York: Putnam Publishing Group. 2000. H Hard cover. Fine. J Very Good jacket. Fine Fine in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear to dust jacket. Green "withdrawn" stamp on front cover and top edges of pages; no other stamps or stickers inside book indicating this was ever a library edition. Book is AS NEW! 302 p. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
47) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

New York: Putnam. 2000. F F 1st Edition. S H Hardbound. Fine. J Very Good jacket. Fine Fine/Nr Fine. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
48) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 34 Chapters and a photograph and a biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. . BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 302 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
49) The Attorney
Steve Martini

New York: Putnam, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. black paper on boards, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean, 302 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, light edge wear and rubbing. good reading copy. ISBN: 0399145362. (more information)

Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
50) The Attorney
Steve Martini

New York: Putnam, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. black paper on boards, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean, 302 pages. dust jacket has light edge wear and rubbing. nice reading copy. ISBN: 0399145362. (more information)

Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
51) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Near Fine/Very Good. 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0399145362 Dj has very light rubbing and light edgewear, light tanning to top edge of pages, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. Many other Martini titles - browse inventory. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
52) The Attorney

Hard cover. fine. 2000 hardcover, remainder mark, slight dj edge scuffing (no tears) (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
53) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
54) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
55) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
56) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 2000-01-10. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
57) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000 EDGE WEAR ON DJ-PRICE STICKER FROM BOOK OUTLET. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Price: $2.88
Add to cart 
58) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-399-14536-2. 302 pages. Interior - Flawless condition with former price on inside back cover. The boards and spine are well- preserved with minimal edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
59) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2000. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dustjacket shows light rubbing. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
60) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. DJ Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
61) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Copyright 2000. First edition, first printing. slight edge wear, mainly to spine ends, with a bit of creasing and some light rubbing on front and back covers, book has slight spine lean, not price clipped.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
62) 2000 The Attorney Steve Martin Hcwdj Madriana Novel

0399145362. Hardcover with dustjacket. 2000-THE ATTORNEY-STEVE MARTIN-HCWDJ-MADRIANA NOVEL. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York. Copyright 2000. 302 pages. ISBN 0-399-14536-2. Dustjacket has edgewear. Inventory Location 282. (more information)

Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
63) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--115E91106h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
64) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
66) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book) Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Small price sticker on front dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
67) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145362 show shelf and edgeware, scuffing. Binding tight, text unmarked, ! cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
68) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Adult, January 10, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
69) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2000 hardback w/jacket; very good; 429 pp; myst.. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
70) The Attorney
Martini, Steven Paul

Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
71) The Attorney
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 2000-01-10. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
72) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

New York: G.P. Putnam & Sons, 2000 A Paul Madriani novel. Very minor shelf wear to dj. Tight, clean pages and spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Closet (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
73) The Attorney by Martini, Steve
Steve Martini

Putnam Adult, 2000-01-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback w/ DJ. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Page edges have light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
74) The Attorney
Martini, Steve

Putnam Publishing Group, January 10, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : General (more information)

Offere