Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Atlantis Found
by Clive Cussler
ISBN: 0399145885
ISBN-13: 9780399145889
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Series hero Dirk Pitt finds the legendary island of Atlantis, uncovers a dangerous group of neo-Nazis and their plans to establish a Fourth Reich, and resumes his fiery affair with the goddess-like Loren Smith in this suspenseful underwater adventure.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1999 Size: 6 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.95 pounds Pages: 534
Publisher's Notes
When a research ship manned by Dirk Pitt and members of the U.S. National Underwater and Marine Agency is nearly sunk by a vessel from the past, Pitt finds himself caught up in an ancient mystery with lethal ties to the present, matching wits with a malevolent and powerful adversary. 775,000 first printing. BOMC Main. Tour.
Other Editions
Similar books

Treasure of Khan
by Clive Cussler
When an oil survey team is abducted after a suspicious accident, Dirk Pitt follows leads to Mongolia, where he learns about a megalomaniac's plot to supply oil to China and to undermine global oil markets. Reprint.

Labyrinth
by Kate Mosse

Black Wind
by Clive Cussler
In the final days of World War II, the Japanese launch a desperate last-ditch effort to seize victory in the face of certain defeat by sending two submarines carrying a new strain of a deadly virus to the west coast of the United States, but years after the subs are lost at sea, someone plots to use their deadly cargo, and only Dirk Pitt and his children, Summer and Dirk, stand in the way.

Lost Continents
by L. Sprague Decamp
Atlantis, Lemuria, Mu, Hyperborea, etc. Lost tribes, Irish in pre-Columbian America, root races; in history, literature, art, occultism.

Ancestors of Avalon
by Diana L. Paxson
A story based on the saga by Marion Zimmer Bradley follows the Avalon characters' predecessors, the exiled high priestess Tiriki and royal acolyte Damisa, who escape from Atlantis to the mist-shrouded isle of Britain, where their duties conflict with their hearts. By the author of Priestess of Avalon.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399145885 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0399145885 . Dirk Pitt Novel; 1.7 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 534 pages; Dirk Pitt discovers Atlantis, in a breathtaking novel from the grand master of adventure fiction.<br><br> Clive Cussler has long since proven himself one of America's most popular authors--a master of intricate, audacious plotting and "vibrant, rollicking narrative" (<i>Chicago Tribune</i>). But Atlantis Found may be his most audacious novel of all.<br><br>September l858: An Antarctic whaler stumbles upon an aged wreck, its grisly frozen crew guarding crates of odd antiquities--and a skull carved from black obsidian.<br><br>March 200l: A team of anthropologists gazes in awe at a wall of strange inscriptions, moments before a blast seals them deep within the Colorado rock.<br><br>April 200l: A research ship manned by Dirk Pitt and members of the U.S. National Underwater and Marine Agency is set upon and nearly sunk by an impossibility--a vessel that should have died fifty-six years before.<br><br>Pitt knows that somehow all these incidents are connected, and his investigations soon land him deep into an ancient mystery with very modern consequences, up against a diabolical enemy unlike any he has ever known, and racing to save not only his own life but the future of the world itself.<br><br>The trap is set. The clock is ticking. And only one man stands between earth and Armageddon. . . .<br><br>Filled with dazzling suspense and astonishing set pieces, this is Clive Cussler's greatest adventure novel yet.<br><br>"I've always had tremendous fun with Dirk Pitt, but nothing has given me more pleasure than the opportunity to send him to that most fabled of lost lands, Atlantis, and to virtually reinvent aspects of its civilization. I hope you have as good a time reading Atlantis Found as I did writing it!"--Clive Cussler . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) (Qty: 3)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 1st Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Beverage stain on front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0399145885 ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. REALLY BENT. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Dustjacket has a few small creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 S38 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) [Hardcover]
Cussler, Clive
DJ has a few dirty marks on it and top/bottom/side page edges are a little dirty. Other than that the book is like new. Orders rec'd by 2pm EST ship same day, after 2pm ship next day. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Trail Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Publishing Group, 2000 Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 534 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Atlantis Found. 1999
CUSSLER,Clive,
( more information) Offered by JOAN LEVINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult, 1999-12-06. Hardcover. Like New. Small stain onouter page edge. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 No dust jacket . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1999 Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Atlantis Found (HC/DJ)
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1999. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 6th. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult, 1999-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is Spotless! Clive Cussler does it again! Book and Dust Jacket near perfect. Pages are clean, clear, crisp, bright, and unsmudged. Text is easy to read. There are no writing, underlining, highlighting or markings of any kind. NO remainder marks. NOT ex-library. I rate this book as "very good" on the hope that you will be pleasantly surprised. I inspect carefully, and ship promptly. Easy refund policy should your purchase not meet your expectation. ( more information) Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Protective mylar jacket cover.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. Ex-Library with usual markings. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Publishing Group, 1999-12. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hardcover Book w/Complete number line 1-10. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Includes Delivery Tracking Numbers. Ships whithin 24 Hours in New Mailers. ( more information) Offered by M6Group (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
ATLANTIS FOUND
CUSSLER, CLIVE
PUTNAM, 1999, FIRST PRINTING - NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN NEW DUST JACKET - AN UNUSED COPY, ( more information) Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is nice, some light rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 534pp. ( more information) Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Publishing Group, December 6, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Hardcover))
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Publishing Group, December 1, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Ex-library. Hardcover & dust jacket. Copyright: 1999. ( more information) Offered by The Media Station (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder Marks, Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. 534 pgs. Front edge has a few shallow dings to a few page edges, otherwise Fine. Light rubs to dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Atlantis Found: A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-399-14588-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. First Edition. 534 pp. First printing. Keywords: Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Atlantis Found - A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive; Clive Cussler
New York: G. P. Putnam's and Sons/A Member of Penguin Putnam, Inc. , 1999 532 pp. Clean, unmarked pages. Outer edge of pages show markings. Dj in generally good condition with some wear to edges over spine.. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult, 1999. Hardcover. Good. no dj, shelf wear ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult, 1999-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. Presentation inscription on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1999. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Dj 26. 95, dated 12/99 534pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans. Side page edges have faint spill stain. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Pub Group, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good+. Some edge and corner wear. Binding is a bit loose. DJ has very light edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145885 gently read no marks same day ship . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Nice clean copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Remainder mark. DJ has some slight edge wear, not price clipped... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Clive Cussler
Putnam Adult, 1999-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth spine hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1999, First Printing. Dirk Pitt, indestructible hero of 14 previous Clive Cussler novels and special-projects director of the National Underwater and Marine Agency makes James Bond look like a tuxedoed, martini-swilling poseur. Pitt has raised the Titanic, escaped massive volcanic eruptions, ducked nuclear explosions, foiled criminal plans for world domination, and saved everyone on earth from germ warfare. (From book description.) Book is in good condition; all pages are clean, dust jacket is glossy. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Atlantis Found, A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive
Cussler, Clive., G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999, c1999, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 534 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0399145885, 'Clive Cussler's greatest adventure novel yet' ( more information) Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Atlantis Found: A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive
Cussler, Clive., G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999, c1999, 6th printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 534 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0399145885, 'An antarctic whaler stumbles on an aged wreck, its grisly frozen crew guarding crates of odd antiquities, and a skull carved from black obsidian' ( more information) Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1999. Dj 26.95, dated 12/99 534pp Dirk Pitt adventure. npc. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Clive Cussler has long since proven himself one of America's most popular authors. But Atlantis Found may be his most audacious novel of all. September l858: An Antarctic whaler stumbles upon an aged wreck, its grisly frozen crew guarding crates of odd antiquities--and a skull carved from black obsidian. March 200l: A team of anthropologists gazes in awe at a wall of strange inscriptions, moments before a blast seals them deep within the Colorado rock. April 200l: A research ship manned by Dirk Pitt and members of the U.S. National Underwater and Marine Agency is set upon and nearly sunk by an impossibility--a vessel that should have died fifty-six years before. Pitt knows that somehow all these incidents are connected, and his investigations soon land him deep into an ancient mystery with very modern consequences, up against a diabolical enemy unlike any he has ever known, and racing to save not only his own life but the future of the world itself. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated. 1999. F First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated. 1999. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. Light reading wear and bit of bottom edge soiling. Solid. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Atlantis found
Cussler, Clive
G.P. Putnam, 1999. A Dirk Pitt adventure. September 1858: An Antarctic whaler stumbles on a aged wreck, its frozen crew guarding crates of add antiquities, and a skull carved from black obsidian. Very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999 Very nice copy, clean and tight.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Copyright 1999. First edition, first printing. slight shelf wear.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1999. Dirk Pitt discovers Atlantis, in a breathtaking novel from the grand master of adventure fiction. Clive Cussler has long since proven himself one of America's most popular authors--a master of intricate, audacious plotting and "vibrant, rollicking narrative" (Chicago Tribune). But Atlantis Found may be his most audacious novel of all. September l858: An Antarctic whaler stumbles upon an aged wreck, its grisly frozen crew guarding crates of odd antiquities--and a skull carved from black obsidian. March 200l: A team of anthropologists gazes in awe at a wall of strange inscriptions, moments before a blast seals them deep within the Colorado rock. April 200l: A research ship manned by Dirk Pitt and members of the U.S. National Underwater and Marine Agency is set upon and nearly sunk by an impossibility--a vessel that should have died fifty-six years before. Pitt knows that somehow all these incidents are connected, and his investigations soon land him deep into an ancient mystery with very modern consequences, up against a diabolical enemy unlike any he has ever known, and racing to save not only his own life but the future of the world itself. The trap is set. The clock is ticking. And only one man stands between earth and Armageddon. . . . Filled with dazzling suspense and astonishing set pieces, this is Clive Cussler's greatest adventure novel yet. "I've always had tremendous fun with Dirk Pitt, but nothing has given me more pleasure than the opportunity to send him to that most fabled of lost lands, Atlantis, and to virtually reinvent aspects of its civilization. I hope you have as good a time reading Atlantis Found as I did writing it!" Clive Cussler . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. A Dirk Pitt adventure novel.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1999, 1999 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ISBN:0399145885.. ( more information) Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Atlantis Found a Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Binding is tight, corners are square; hint of edgewear; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner signatures, inscripitons, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, mositure damage. DJ, not price clipped, in archval Brodart cover; slight crease at head of spine. Dark blue quarter cloth/blue boards/silver titles are bright. 534 pages. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Lawrence Ratzkin, Jacket Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Atlantis Found
Clive Cussler
New York: Putnam, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. light blue paper on boards, dark blue cloth spine, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean as new. dust jacket complete, not price clipped. dj very lightly bumped at top and bottom of spine. dj has small hair line scratch on back . first printing, 534 pages. very nice . ISBN: 0399145885. ( more information) Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Atlantis Found
Cussler, Cliver
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999 Book and dust cover are in very good condition. I love old books, therefore I ship with care.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Good/Mylar Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Southern Exposure (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Atlantis Found: A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive
G. P. Putnam. near fine condtion. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. LIB2958010927 . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|