Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Easy Prey
by John Sandford
ISBN: 039914613X
ISBN-13: 9780399146138
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Scandal and taboo surround the lusty but lovable Lucas Davenport as he tries to pin down the murderer of a young fashion model.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"The dialogue is deft, the melodrama masterfully orchestrated and the conclusion truly culminant. As secrets explode, as bullets fly and bodies fall, and as the ground keeps shifting, there's hardly time to keep up with the spectacle. But you won't want to miss it." -- Eugen Weber
-- Los Angeles Times Book Review
"John Sandford puts in enough suspects, subplots and just plain weirdness to fuel a dozen thrillers. This is occasionally a problem, as the storytelling is not quite as cohesive as we usually get in this series, but that's a minor complaint about what is a very entertaining yarn." -- Chris Petrakos
-- Chicago Tribune Books
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 2000 Size: 8.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.7 pounds Pages: 407
Publisher's Notes
Investigating the murder of supermodel Alie'e Maison, Lucas Davenport finds complications in the victim's drug habits and secret sex life, as well as the suspicion of one of Davenport's own men and the discovery of a second body in the house. 400,000 first printing. BOMC Main.
Other Editions
Similar books

Secret Prey
by John Sandford
Everybody has his secrets. But some of them will get you killed. John Sandford has long been praised as “one of the most gifted thriller writers at work in this country or any other” (Richmond-Times Dispatch)--but this time he surpasses himself. The company chairman lay on the cold ground of the woods, his eyes unseeing, his orange hunting jacket punctured by a rifle bullet at close range. Around him stood the four executives with whom he had been hunting, each with his or her own complicated agenda, each with a reason not to be sorrowful about the man’s death. If he read it in a book, Lucas Davenport thought, it would seem like one of those classic murder mysteries, the kind where the detective gathers everyone together at the end and solves the case with a little speech. But it wasn’t going to be that easy, he knew. There were currents running through this group, hints and whispers of something much greater than the murder of a single man. He had felt this way not long before, sensed the curling of an indefinable evil, and not only had it nearly gotten him killed, it had lost him his fiancée, who’d never been able to recover from the violence of the encounter. Sometime soon, unless he could stop it, there would be another death, and then still another, and Davenport couldn’t help but wonder if maybe this time, the final death might not be his own. . . . John Sandford has written extraordinary thrillers before, but nothing to top the startling twists and unrelenting suspense of Secret Prey.

Certain Prey
by John Sandford
Lucas Davenport confronts an entirely new kind of adversary in this harrowing new "Prey" novel. Her name is Clara Rinker, an attractive, pleasant Southern woman--the best hitwoman in the business. But when she's hired for a job in Minnesota and a witness survives, that's when Davenport gets on her case--with no idea of the toll that it will take on him.

Gumbo Limbo
by Tom Corcoran
The author of the critically acclaimed "The Mango Opera" returns with a new Alex Rutledge mystery, where the part-time Key West crime scene photographer comes to the rescue of an old Navy buddy who has come up missing.

The Ghosts of Morning
by Richard Barre
In his Shamus Award-winning first novel, The Innocents, Richard Barre introduced audiences to Wil Hardesty, a private eye with a deep, dark past--and an uncertain future. In The Ghosts of Morning, Barre plunges further into Wil's history, to a far off place where murder and friendship collide.

Once Too Often
by Dorothy Simpson
Just a week away from his only daughter's wedding, Inspector Luke Thanet gets a phone call that saves him from writing his speech for the reception, but presents him with an even more challenging problem. Jessica Dander, a journalist for the regional newspaper, has been found dead with a broken neck at the foot of her own staircase. Was it simply an accident, or, as evidence suggests, was she pushed? And investigation just yields more questions. Who left Jessica's front door open and why? Who called the police and disappeared before the authorities arrived? Why is her high-heeled shoe in an odd position on the third step from the top? Who was the mysterious prowler Jessica reported to the police? And who didn't have reason to hate Jessica, an angry, irascible woman who may have let loose her fury on those around her just once too often? The further Thanet and his partner, Detective Sergeant Mike Lineham, dig into the victim's relationships with family and acquaintances, the more their list of possible suspects grows. From her browbeaten husband, Desmond, to her lover to the prowler, it seems almost everyone had a reason to wish Jessica dead.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 039914613X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X Hardcover - [SANDFORD, JOHN] EASY PREY . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2000-05-08. Hardcover. Acceptable. Some shelf wear, also has a name on inside front cover. Great buy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 039914613X . 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 384 pages; The past presents a harrowing case and an unsettling personal dilemma for Lucas Davenport, in a spellbinding new Prey.<br><br>With each new book, John Sandford's Lucas Davenport novels grow deeper, richer, more suspenseful, and their audience grows even larger. The best, however, is yet to come.<br><br> When Davenport is called to the white-stuccoed house, after the party, he knows it's for no usual case. For one thing, the strangulation victim is Alie'e Maison, she of the knife-edge cheekbones and jade-green eyes: as models go, one of the biggest. For another, there are a few small complications. Such as the drugs in her body and the evidence that she had recently made love to a woman. Such as the fact that one of Lucas's own men had been at the party, and is now a suspect. Such as the little surprise they are all about to find when they search the house: a second body, stuffed in a closet, with a deep dent in its skull.<br><br>The whole case is going to be like this, Lucas knows--secrets piled upon secrets, the ground shifting constantly under his feet. But even he cannot suspect the earth tremors he is about to feel, when an old lover comes back into his life, a married woman now...whose own secrets may turn out to be the most dangerous ones of all.<br><br>Filled with brilliant characters and exceptional drama, this is Sandford's most suspenseful novel yet. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Mass Market PaperBack. 039914613X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult, 2000. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Fine/Fine DJ. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
book club hardcover with dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X This Hardback looks hardly read--Maybe only once!!"Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2000-05-08. Hardcover. Very Good/no. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X * HARDCOVER * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Gutter broken with webbing visible between first loose endpage and list of author's previouse works. Interior pages are clean and fine. . Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
New York: G. P. Punam's Sons, 2000 Book Club Edition (BOMC). The dust jacket has very minor wear & curling at edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X Great condition hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, mild shelf wear rubs, book club edition, small edge tear to dust jacket, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Better than average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear Hardcover. 2000 Hardcover w / dustjacket ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Easy Prey (Qty: 3)
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X Hardcovers are in like new to new condition except where noted in description. They may have been read and have slight wear to the edges of the dust jacket. They may have a price tag on the dust jacket. They may have a previous owners name or label inside. They may have a remainder mark on the bottom edge. * . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X S25 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
New York: Putnam. 2000. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
hardback with dj. some tears to dj. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 30 chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-3/4". 327 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Easy Prey. 2000. dj
SANDFORD,John,
( more information) Offered by JOAN LEVINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2000-05-08. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. ( more information) Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2000-05-08. Hardcover. Like New. First printing with full number line. A brand new copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Satisfaction fully guaranteed. Ships immediately. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2000-05-08. Hardcover. Like New. Small stain on outer page edge. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Publishing Group, 2000 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Easy Prey (The Prey Ser.)
Sandford, John
New York:: G.P. Putnam,, 2000.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. The dust jacket reads: With each new book, John Sandford's Lucas Davenport novels grow deeper, richer, more suspenseful, and their audience grows even larger. The best, however, is yet to come........ When Davenport is called to the white-stuccoed house, after the party, he knows it's for no usual case. For one thing, the strangulation victim is Alie'e Maison, she of the knife-edge cheekbones and jade-green eyes: as model go, one of the biggest. For another, there are a few small complications. Such as the drugs in her body and the evidence that she had recently made love to a woman. Such as the fact that one of Lucas's own men had been a t the party, and is now a suspect. Such as the little surprise they are all about to find when they search the house: a second body, stuffed in a closet, with a deep dent in its skull........ This book has 407 pages. The book is in excellent condition and the jacket is in very good condition. The book comes with a Brodart archival jacket ( more information) Offered by jmvintage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000 minor wear to D/J. friends of the library stamp inisde cover. only library mark in book. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Clean and in very nice condition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. 2000. F First Printing. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Butterscotch boards with brown spine and copper lettering; clean and tight, no marks; minor bumps to edges of spine; tiny bit of shelf soil to edges; first printing; jacket has bumps to edges of spine,resulting in some wrinkles. Top edge also has some tiny chips; ta few tiny green ink spots on spine and back cover; remainder mark on the lower edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good to Fine/Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2000-05-08. Hardcover. Good/Ex-library copy w/ marking. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2000-05-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Book looks Brand New! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. ( more information) Offered by M6Group (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
EASY PREY
SANDFORD, JOHN
G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 2000. HARDBACK. VERY GOOD. SHELF WEAR . ISBN: 039914613X. ( more information) Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult, May 8, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sandford, John ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult, May 8, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Ex-Library Copy! Protected by Plastic Mylar cover. ALL possible library stickers removed. Boards and pages are in great shape with No tears, etc. Normal library markings. NO other names, writing, underlining, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc.~~ When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email address. We ship every day except Sunday & Postal holidays. APO/FPO and overseas orders welcomed. ( more information) Offered by Books2Please (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2000-05-08. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, no tears. Small crease down center of dj at spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Easy Prey (The Prey Ser.)
Sandford, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2000 hardback w/jacket; very good; 407 pp; myst.. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover First Edition Series: Prey (Lucas Davenport mysteries) #11 2000 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Book Club Edition Series: Prey (Lucas Davenport mysteries) #11 2000 Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X Great Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing - Hard Cover Book with Paper Dust Jacket Cover! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing - Hard Cover Book with Paper Dust Jacket Cover! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. DJ protected by book cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Rack (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
NY: Putnam. Fine/Near Fine Dj. 2000. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 039914613x . ( more information) Offered by Stephen Nielsen, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Easy Prey
John Sandford
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. ISBN: 039914613x. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense; Lucas Davenport. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Publishing Group, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X First print, excellent condition hardcover, previous owner nameplate inside cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, minor corner bumps, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914613X First print, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 2000. /Dust Jacket Included. 2000. Hardcover. 039914613X Nice hardcover book club printing. Dustjacket has some very light wear. No alien writing inside. 327 pages. Nice tight binding. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Publishing Group, 2000. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. Slightly cocked. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Very Good; 2000. First Printing. Almost like new. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 407 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Easy Prey
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult,, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. ( more information) Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |