Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399146253
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Last Precinct

by Patricia Cornwell


ISBN: 0399146253
ISBN-13: 9780399146251
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Picking up where BLACK NOTICE leaves off, THE LAST PRECINCT finds Virginia medical examiner Kay Scarpetta under investigation for the murder of Chief of Police Diane Bray. As Scarpetta struggles to clear her name, two mutilated corpses are discovered by police. The murders bear all the hallmarks of the work of serial killer Jean Baptiste Chandonne. There's just one problem: Chandonne is in prison. It looks like Scarpetta has a copycat killer on her hands.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Plots within plots, fraught atmosphere and unrelenting suspense keep readers on tenterhooks while one trap after another springs under unwary feet....[A] model of the art."    -- Eugen Weber

   -- Los Angeles Times

"Once it gets going-and it takes a while-it's a page-turning, bravura piece of writing."    -- Peter Guttridge

   -- Guardian (London)

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 2000
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.75 pounds
Pages: 449

Publisher's Notes

Attracting unwanted attentions when she is mandated to research the four-hundred-year-old murder of a Jamestown, Virginia, settler, Kay Scarpetta finds enemies among those she is sworn to protect. 1,000,000 first printing. Lit Guild & Doubleday Main.

Other Editions

Similar books


0425147622
The Body Farm
by Patricia Cornwell

Cornwell brings back Kay Scarpetta, consulting forensic pathologist for the FBI's Behavioral Science Unit, in her most compelling novel. In rural North Carolina, the brutal murder of an 11-year-old has shaken the town with its bizarre details. Now, Kay must conduct a grisly investigation at a clandestine facility in Tennessee known as The Body Farm.

0425154092
From Potter's Field
by Patricia Cornwell

The sixth suspenseful thriller starring forensic pathologist Dr. Kay Scapetta, by the award-winning author of The Body Farm. While Scarpetta searches for clues to the identity of a young woman murdered by serial killer Temple Brooks Gault, the fiend claims his next victim--and manages to infiltrate the FBI's top secret artificial intelligence system.

0380718332
All That Remains
by Patricia Cornwell

Dr. Kay Scarpetta is up against a serial killer who targets young lovers. Four couples have disappeared, only to turn up dead months afterward...Now a fifth pair is missing, and the mother of the girl is a powerhouse recently named by the president to head his war on drugs.

0380718340
Cruel and Unusual
by Patricia Cornwell

When convicted killer RonnieJoe Waddell is executed in Virginia's electric chair, he becomes what shouldbe a routine postmortem case for Chief Medical Examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta.But after Waddell's execution, the murders continue, as everyone connectedto him begins to die -- including a member of Scarpetta's staff. Then, when crucial records disappear from her files, Scarpetta comes underfire for incompetence. Caught in a web of political intrigue, betrayed bythose she trusted, Scarpetta must fight to free herself from murderous insinuations-- and threats to her own life. To save her career, Scarpetta soon finds herself retracing Waddell's bloodyfootprints, following a trail that might lead to long-hidden secrets deepwithin the state government. Either the truth will set her free -- or unleashupon her a punishment both cruel and unusual.

0671038567
Body of Evidence
by Patricia Cornwell

When a reclusive writer is found slain in her own home, the intrepid Kay Scarpetta pieces together the intricate forensic evidence--all the while edging unwittingly closer and closer to a killer lurking in the shadows.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399146253 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Last Precinct, The
Cornwell, Patricia

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 449pp. dust jacket has shelf wear along edges. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Last Precinct
Patricia Cornwell

New York: G. P. Putnams, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-14625-3.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2000. Very Good. Stated 1st ed. Tight and clean. Sharp corners and edges. Dust jacket has mi nor wear. Previous owner's name written on front endpage. Otherwise this is a like new copy. Patricia Cornwell's legendary crime fiction creation, Virginia's Chief Medi cal Examiner Kay Scarpetta, has logged a host of fans among mystery readers and, within the bounds of her fictional world, an equally impressive tally of individuals intent on causing her grievous physical or psychological ha rm. The 11th Scarpetta novel, The Last Precinct, doesn't add any new names to t he second roster. Instead, in a sweeping narrative gesture toward retrospec tion (less-than-fervent fans might whisper "or stagnation"), the novel depe nds largely on ground already covered in its predecessors, Black Notice and , to a lesser extent, Point of Origin. All the familiar faces--friend and f oe--are here: police captain Marino, Kay's niece Lucy, the so-called Werewo lf murderer, and (in memoriam) Kay's lover Benton Wesley and his killer, Ca rrie Grethen. Kay, who nearly killed the Werewolf in self-defense as Black Notice came to a close, now finds herself the target of a corrupt police in vestigation that will dredge her darkest secrets from the deepest corners o f her past. Torn between a desire to clear her name and the instinct of a wounded animal to turn against even its would-be rescuers, Kay sifts through the forensic evidence that seems to link Chandonne to other horrific events in her past, up to and including Wesley's murder. Physical analysis, however, will not be enough to right her up-ended world. Instead, Kay must rely on the strategic support of her niece, cofounder . (more information)

Offered by Front Room Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 First Printing. Dust cover missing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam, 2002. Full number line 1 - 10. Excellent shape, little wear. Old price sticker front DJ. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display). First Edition. Cloth. Very Good + to Near Fine/Very Good + to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta) [Hardcover]
Cornwell, Patricia

(more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Trade PaperBack. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta) (Qty: 2)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000 Gently read. Looks new. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Good/yes. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A good reading copy only. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta) by Cornwell, Patricia
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Like New. Book is in great shape, we ship every single day (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam, 2002. Full number line 1 - 10. Excellent shape, little wear. Old price sticker front DJ. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display). First Edition. Cloth. Very Good + to Near Fine/Very Good + to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 1st Edition.{Condition} (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Good/yes. dj tornLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Trade PaperBack. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Putnam Adult Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) The Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam, 2002. BOMC. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good + to Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A good reading copy only. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ scuffed, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2000 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Good. x-library with dust jackets Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
CORNWELL, PATRICIA

Putnam Adult, 2000 Hardcover. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) The Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia D

Putnam Publishing Group, 2000. Hard cover. Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 449 p. Very good (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 449 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta Ser.)
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2000. Very good BCE. Book club edition. A profoundly original book from America’s premier crime novelist! Follow international bestselling author Patricia Cornwell’s latest addition to the Kay Scarpetta series with The Last Precinct. This engrossing piece of fiction is woven through with the extraordinary forensic detail you’ve come to expect from Cornwell, with a palpable sense of fear that keeps readers looking back—into the past for clues, and over their shoulders for the next enigmatic act of violence. The Last Precinct finds Virginia’s Chief Medical Examiner Kay Scarpetta in the middle of a nightmare that began with Black Notice, and continues as she discovers the so-called Werewolf murders may have extended to New York City and into the darkest corners of her past. Scarpetta must struggle to make what she knows to be the truth prevail against mounting evidence to the contrary. By the end of the novel, it is clear that Scarpetta’s life can never be the same. The Last Precinct marks a new era for Kay Scarpetta and a triumphant achievement for Patricia Cornwell. You won’t be able to put this nail-biter down! . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
69) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Good: BIND: Hardcover ED: Ex Library with typical identifiers. DJ: [good] Clean, straight with typical user and shelf wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [acceptable] clean, slight tilt. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
70) Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Shelf Worn on the DJ. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
71) The Last Precinct
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Putnam Pub Group, 2000. HARD COVER 8vo | VERY-GOOD | First Edition (Nbr Line) | Jacket VERY-GOOD: scratching, slight soiling, edge wear and light creasing. Boards: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: slightly loosened, minor creasing and minor end bumping. {Keywords} SCARPETTA KAY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ISBN: 0399146253. First Edition (Nbr Line). Hard Cover. Very-Good/Very-Good. 8vo. SCARPETTA KAY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
72) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399146253 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
73) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
74) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
75) The Last Precinct (Kay Scarpetta)
Patricia Cornwell

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 449 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)