Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Warrior Class
by Dale Brown
ISBN: 0399147144
ISBN-13: 9780399147142
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
When the isolationist U.S. government turns a deaf ear on impending foreign strife, a small band of elite U.S. military pilots decide to take matters into their own hands. They take it upon themselves to thwart a powerful Russian crime lord who is planning to take over the oil-rich territory around the Black Sea.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 2001 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.7 pounds Pages: 449
Publisher's Notes
With the world in chaos, a Russian oil baron seeks to exploit the situation and dominate Europe in the name of profit, but an American Air Force rescue mission, led by Air Force General Patrick McLanahan, could drag the United States into the brewing conflict.
Other Editions
Similar books

Fatal Terrain
by Dale Brown
In Asia, all hell is breaking loose. Finally ready to flex its formidable muscle, the People's Republic of China has struck at Taiwan, and when the United States comes to Taiwan's aid, it is dealt a stunning setback. Emboldened, China begins to scoop up its lost territory in Asia, and sets into the effect an audacious military and geopolitical plan aimed at immobilizing the United States so it cannot retaliate. But the United States still has one card to play. Aerial strike warfare expert Patrick McLanahan and genius aerospace engineer Jon Masters have been working on plans to convert the Air Force's recently retired B-52 Stratofortress bomber fleet to the new EB-52 Megafortress "flying battleship" standard, designed to be a rapid-reaction global strike force. The plans are nowhere near ready - but now is not the time for hesitation. With a small band of civilian and military colleagues, McLanahan goes to work outfitting his minifleet of EB-52 Megafortress bombers with a payload of cutting-edge stealth cruise missiles. If there's anything that can turn the tide, these new missiles are it. But are they enough? And have they come too late?

Killing Ground
by Gerald Seymour
Elementary school teacher Charlotte Parsons becomes an innocent pawn who must draw on her own devices to survive in a deadly war between heroin kingpin and mafia leader Ruggerio and ruthless DEA agent Axel Moen.

Blindfold Game
by Dana Stabenow

The Color of Night
by David Lindsey
Former intelligence officer Harry Strand learns that a secret agent can never retire--and never surrender. A widower, he has started his life over and fallen in love with Mara Song, a beautiful Asian art collector. But Harry's peaceful world is shattered when he discovers a shocking videotape of his wife's death in Mara's tape collection.

Flight of the Old Dog
by Dale Brown
When the Soviet Union masters "Star Wars" technology, rendering the U.S.'s arsenal of nuclear missiles impotent, America's only hope lies in The Old Dog Zero One--a battle-scarred bomber fully renovated with enough weaponry and stealth hardware to earn it the nickname, "Megafortress".
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399147144 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001 . Very Good. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-399-14714-4.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 Mint Condition - hardcover with all intact (g11) . ( more information) Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0399147144 . 1.5 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 448 pages; The master of the aerial technothriller tackles a story as cutting-edge as tomorrow's headlines.<br><br>The world is falling apart, and there are plenty of people willing to take advantage. One of them is Pavel Kazakov, a Russian oilman with close ties to organized crime, and an audacious idea: build a huge pipeline through the Balkans, get the Russian army to back him, and everybody gets rich. Sure, NATO will object, but the new American President's emphatic policy of isolationism guarantees no effective opposition. Russia will dominate Europe. Kazakov will dominate the oil supply.<br><br>But he hasn't reckoned with Patrick McLanahan. The young Air Force general leads a combat mission deep into Russia to rescue a spy on the ground, but when things start to spin out of control, McLanahan's intuition is to push the envelope even farther, to create whatever havoc he can. That puts him directly in opposition to the President himself, and pretty soon, McLanahan and his team find themselves faced with a dire choice. Which is the greater threat: the empire in front of them-or the President behind? Whichever way they choose, life as they know it will never be the same again.<br><br>Filled with all the explosive adventure and technology that his fans have come to expect, this is Dale Brown's most exciting novel yet. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-07. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book and dj in vg conditionLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0399147144 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.5 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 448 pages; The master of the aerial technothriller tackles a story as cutting-edge as tomorrow's headlines.<br><br>The world is falling apart, and there are plenty of people willing to take advantage. One of them is Pavel Kazakov, a Russian oilman with close ties to organized crime, and an audacious idea: build a huge pipeline through the Balkans, get the Russian army to back him, and everybody gets rich. Sure, NATO will object, but the new American President's emphatic policy of isolationism guarantees no effective opposition. Russia will dominate Europe. Kazakov will dominate the oil supply.<br><br>But he hasn't reckoned with Patrick McLanahan. The young Air Force general leads a combat mission deep into Russia to rescue a spy on the ground, but when things start to spin out of control, McLanahan's intuition is to push the envelope even farther, to create whatever havoc he can. That puts him directly in opposition to the President himself, and pretty soon, McLanahan and his team find themselves faced with a dire choice. Which is the greater threat: the empire in front of them-or the President behind? Whichever way they choose, life as they know it will never be the same again.<br><br>Filled with all the explosive adventure and technology that his fans have come to expect, this is Dale Brown's most exciting novel yet. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-07. Hardcover. New/Dust Jacket. Brand new first edition book. Reliable and accurate service. ( more information) Offered by gen2gen books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 nice book and dj . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
New York: Putnam. 2001. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Protective mylar jacket cover.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Warrior Class
Brown Dale
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-07. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. New. 2001. Hardcover. CC8-110239646; 0.35 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
G. P. Putnam, 2001-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Ex-library, with usual markings. No remainder mark. NOT price clipped. Slight edgewear, protected in mylar cover. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001 Hardcover, very good condtion, clean throughout. Boards and pages are slightly warped, slight spot on bottom edge. Jacket is very good w/ light wear to edges and some spotting to spine. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by These Old Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hard cover. New. No dust jacket.. First edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 449 p. Audience: General/trade. NEVER READ ** FIRST EDITION ** BRAND NEW HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET ( more information) Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Copyright 2001. First edition, first printing, slight shelf wear, looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Like New. 2001. Hardcover. AA8-110228851; 1.7 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. New. 2001. Hardcover. CB7-110239330; 1.75 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. New. 2001. Hardcover. CB7-110239329; 1.75 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. New. 2001. Hardcover. CB7-110239328; 1.75 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. New. 2001. Hardcover. CB7-110239327; 1.75 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. New. 2001. Hardcover. CC8-110239647; 1.75 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. New. 2001. Hardcover. CD8-110240047; 1.75 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult. Like New. 2001. Hardcover. CE5-110240555; 1.7 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Small remainder dash and small corner edge tear repaired, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam. 2001. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, may have remainder dash, a new book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult,, 2001.. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam's. 1st ptg. 2001. vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. prev. owner's address label free front endpaper ISBN:0399147144 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! May have remainder dash, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
WARRIOR CLASS
FREE SHIPPING
Brown, Dale
New York NY: Berkley. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399147144 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Fep missing. ; With the world in chaos, a Russian oil baron seeks to exploit the situation and dominate Europe in the name of profit, but an American Air Force rescue mission, led by Air Force General Patrick McLanahan, could drag the United States into the brewing conflict. ; Ex-Lib; 449 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. F/VG+. ©2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-399-14714-4 . Published @ $25.95.; 8vo; 449 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Warrior Class
No Illustration, Brown
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 2001. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Warrior Class
No Illustration, Brown
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 2001. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLUE HALF - CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Warrior Class
No Illustration, Brown
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 2001. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
WARRIOR CLASS
BROWN, DALE
PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. RUSSIA FEDERATION FICTION ESPIONAGE THRILLERS . ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
WARRIOR CLASS
Brown, Dale
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2001. Hardcover. Very good cond book and DJ - light shelf wear, pages crisp and clean, mild smudging on outer text block ; 1.44 x 9.29 x 6.32 Inches; 449 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
New York: Putnam, 2001. Clean, tight copy with a mylar cover on dust jacket. McLanahan enters Russia to rescue a spy and the situation spins out of control as oil, organized crime, Nato and the U.S. President enter the picture.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Garden of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
New York: Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket;. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 449 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. First Edition.. Hardcover. Brand New in Brand New D/J.. 9.29x6.32". Air Force Gen. Patrick McLanahan leads a combat mission deep into Russia to rescue a spy on the ground, but when things start to spin out of control he is faced with a dire choice. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-07. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-07. Hardcover. Good. Has edge and shelf wear to the dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Small scratch on back of jacket. ISBN: 0399147144. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147144 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Non-price clipped dj is lighty scuffed. Boards have touch of shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Fine. Fine in VG+ DJ. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. May 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A highly collectible first editiong, tight clean copy, protected in a new b rodart wrapper, no inscriptions, unclipped dustjacket, this is not an Ex- Li b or a BCE/BOMC edition. Brown gives us another tale of maverick Air Force general Patrick McLanahan. This time his supersecret unit is called in to extract a CIA agent in Moscow whose cover has been blown. During this operation old man Murphy decides that his law rules, and McLanahan's unit ends up locking horns with a really nasty, corrupt Russian oilman, Pavel Kazakov, who is building a Trans-Balkan pipeline. ( more information) Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hardcover,As New ,first printing. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated. 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Remainder Mark. "An American Air Force general finds himself pitted against both a power-hungry Russian oilman and his own isolationistic president." ( more information) Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. The world is falling apart, and there are plenty of people willing to take advantage. One of them is Pavel Kazakov, a Russian oilman with close ties to organized crime, and an audacious idea: build a huge pipeline through the Balkans, get the Russian army to back him, and everybody gets rich. Sure, NATO will object, but the new American President's emphatic policy of isolationism guarantees no effective opposition. Russia will dominate Europe. Kazakov will dominate the oil supply. But he hasn't reckoned with Patrick McLanahan. The young Air Force general leads a combat mission deep into Russia to rescue a spy on the ground, but when things start to spin out of control, McLanahan's intuition is to push the envelope even farther, to create whatever havoc he can. That puts him directly in opposition to the President himself, and pretty soon, McLanahan and his team find themselves faced with a dire choice. Which is the greater threat: the empire in front of them-or the President behind? Whichever way they choose, life as they know it will never be the same again.. ISBN: 0399147144. New/No Remainder Mark/edge Curl Dust J. Hard Cover. New/As New. RUSSIA FEDERATION FICTION ESPIONAGE THRILLERS. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Warrior Class
Brown, Dale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. The world is falling apart, and there are plenty of people willing to take advantage. One of them is Pavel Kazakov, a Russian oilman with close ties to organized crime, and an audacious idea: build a huge pipeline through the Balkans, get the Russian army to back him, and everybody gets rich. Sure, NATO will object, but the new American President's emphatic policy of isolationism guarantees no effective opposition. Russia will dominate Europe. Kazakov will dominate the oil supply. But he hasn't reckoned with Patrick McLanahan. The young Air Force general leads a combat mission deep into Russia to rescue a spy on the ground, but when things start to spin out of control, McLanahan's intuition is to push the envelope even farther, to create whatever havoc he can. That puts him directly in opposition to the President himself, and pretty soon, McLanahan and his team find themselves faced with a dire choice. Which is the greater threat: the empire in front of them-or the President behind? Whichever way they choose, life as they know it will never be the same again.. ISBN: 0399147144. new/no Remainder Mark. Hard Cover. New/New. RUSSIA FEDERATION FICTION ESPIONAGE THRILLERS. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Warrior Class
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-07. First Edition. Hardcover. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Hardcover with dust jacket, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not a Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Warrior Class by Brown, Dale
Dale Brown
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-07. Hardcover. New. dust cover aged ( more information) Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|