Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0399147195
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

P Is for Peril

by Sue Grafton


ISBN: 0399147195
ISBN-13: 9780399147197
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fraud at Purcell's hospital, and suspicious behavior on the part of the doctor's wife, a former stripper named Crystal.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Humor, attitude and thrills are never missing from the Grafton menu, and P is no exception."    -- Maxim Jakubowski

   -- Guardian (London)

"Grafton's novels are timeless reading for those moments when all you want is a good puzzle."    -- Janelle Brown

   -- Salon

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 2001
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 352

Publisher's Notes

Kinsey Millhone trusts her life to her instincts as her investigation into the disappearance of a renowned physician takes her into a dark and dangerous world of duplicity, betrayal, and double-dealing, in the noir-influenced novel by the author of fifteen mysteries spanning the first two-thirds of the alphabet.

Other Editions

Similar books


0553279912
"A" is for Alibi
by Sue Grafton

Laurence Fife was a slick divorce lawyer and slippery ladies man. Until someone killed him. The jury believed that it was his pretty young wife Nikki, so they sent her to prison for eight years. Now, Nikkis out on parole and Kinsey Miihones in for trouble. Nikki hires Kinsey to discover who really killed her husband. But the trail is eight years cold, and at the end is a chilling twist even Kinsey doesn't suspect -- a second eight-year-old murder and a brand new corpse.

0375422722
Blue Shoes And Happiness
by Alexander McCall Smith

Precious Ramotswe and her able assistant, Grace Makutsi, launch an investigation into local advice columnist Aunty Emang, who somehow may be linked to trouble at a local medical clinic and the cobra that somehow ended up in Precious's office, while Grace confronts her own troubles with her greedy uncles and her wealthy fiancT, Phuti Radiphuti.

0553284789
F Is for Fugitive
by Sue Grafton

Everyone knew the kind of girl Jean Timberlake was -- ask anybody in the sleepy surf town of Floral Beach and theyd say Jean was wild, looking for trouble. But she certainly wasnt looking for murder. She was found dead on the beach seventeen years ago, and a rowdy ex-boyfriend named Bailey Fowler was convicted of her murder and imprisoned -- and then Bailey escaped. Now private eye Kinsey Millhone steps into a case that should have never been closed, in a town where there's no such thing as a private investigation.

0449221490
L Is for Lawless
by Sue Grafton

"THIS IS ONE OF GRAFTON'S MOST FUN-TO-READ BOOKS. . . . One of [Kinsey Millhone's] wildest adventures yet."--San Francisco ExaminerWhen Kinsey Millhone agrees to do a favor for Henry Pitts, her lovable octogenarian landlord, she literally gets taken for the ride of her life. The family of a recently deceased WWII veteran wants her to find out why the military has no record of his service. All Kinsey has to do, she thinks, is cut through some government red tape. But when the dead man's house is ransacked and his old army buddy is beaten up, she quickly realizes he was not all he seemed. Before long Kinsey is trailing crooks halfway across the country, impersonating a hotel maid, tangling with a baseball bat-wielding grandmother, and running from one very dangerous character. With her money almost gone and her nerves frayed, Kinsey's got to solve a decades-old crime and make it back home in time for Henry's wedding . . . if she can make it back at all. . . .

0553280368
C Is for Corpse
by Sue Grafton

Kinsey meets him in the local gym. Bobby Callahan is a scarred young man struggling back to life after a car forced his Porsche over the edge of a canyon, battering his body and muddling his memory. All he remembers is that someone, for some reason, tried to kill him. Desperate for clues about his own past life and certain he is being stalked, he asks Kinsey to protect him. Kinsey cant resist the brave kid - and neither can the killers. Three days late Bobby is dead. Kinsey Millhone never welshed on a deal. Shed been hired to stop a killing. Now she'd find the killer.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399147195 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

G.P. Putnam, 2001. Slightly bumped page corners, creasing on jacket.. ISBN: 0399147195. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
2) P is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

G.P. Putnam, 2001. Creasing & small tears on jacket, price marked inside cover.. ISBN: 0399147195. Hard Cover. Like New/Acceptable. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
3) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
$1.00
4) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 HARDBACK - GC - DJ missing.Has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
5) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
6) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Good condition hardcover without jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
$1.00
7) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Good condition hardcover without jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
$1.00
8) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Good condition hardcover without jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
$1.00
9) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
10) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Seperation of front cover from spine starting. HARDCOVER, Spine slightly askew, Book has slight rubbing of spine and edges of cover, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.00
13) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, also has a name on inside front cover. Great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
14) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
16) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
17) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
18) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 used good. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
19) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0399147195 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 352 pages; A New York Times Bestseller A Literary Guild Main Selection <P>"Grafton has moved the private-eye story closer to real life than did either Hammett or Chandler." - Los Angeles Times Book Review <P>Kinsey Millhone is back, and she's broke, which is why she decides to take on a missing persons case involving a rich doctor who may have repeated history by running out on his wife and child. Things heat up when she learns that the good doctor is wanted by federal fraud busters on suspicion of Medicare fraud. Grafton delivers again in this, her sixteenth novel, which takes us into a world cast in shades of black amid shafts of steel and silver - a shadowed land in which the mysterious disappearance of the doctor leads Kinsey into a dangerous maze of duplicity as she taps into the intricacies of a cunning Medicare fraud. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
20) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Qty: 9)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
21) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. When Dowan Purcell, a respected physician who operates a nursing home, disappears, his ex-wife hires Santa Teresa PI Kinsey Millhone to look into it. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
22) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
25) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
26) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
27) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
28) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
29) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Good. When Dowan Purcell, a respected physician who operates a nursing home, disappears, his ex-wife hires Santa Teresa PI Kinsey Millhone to look into it. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
30) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
31) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
32) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
33) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
34) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
35) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
36) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - All pages and binding are tight! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. DJ shows some shelf and edge wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
37) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
38) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
39) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
40) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
41) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 dust cover has tares, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
42) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
43) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
44) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
45) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
46) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
47) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult, 2001 First Edition 2001 w/ DJ. ~In Perfect Condition~ NOT Ex-Library. Tight binding as if never read. No markings or blemishes. Will ship same day at Standard Shipping Rates . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Baker Street Books (United States)
$1.40
48) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$1.42
49) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Clean pages. Hard cover with dust jacket. Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (United States)
$1.50
50) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Sticker over ISBN label on back cover of d.j. . Fine. 2001. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$1.75
51) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover)) [Hardcover] by Grafton
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 6/1/2001. Hardcover. Like New. Beautiful Condition! BRAND LIKE NEW!! (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
$1.75
52) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Pub date: 2001. Hardcover. Condition: Fine / Fine. Minor wear to DJ. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 2001. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
53) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
54) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.95
55) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton Sue

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
56) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton Sue

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
57) P" is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

New York: Putnam. 2001. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.98
58) P is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

New York: Putnam Publishing Group. 2001. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.98
59) P is for Peril: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Publishing Group, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light genral wear to both hardcover and dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
$1.99
60) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Good/Jacket has light wear. Pages clean and straight, mild soil on fan (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
$1.99
61) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.99
62) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Near Fine. VG+/NF, First Edition. date and previous owner's emboss on first page else interior clean,binding tight; bright, clean DJ with faint edgewear. (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
63) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 352 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEW/As New. USED. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$2.00
64) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Number Line: 5 7 9 10 8 6 4. 352 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/4". . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
65) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 24 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings.. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 352 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
66) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult, 2001 Book Club Edition; Shelf Wear to DJ. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Closet (United States)
$2.00
67) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, previous owners name cut out of front flyleaf, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, some soil on edge. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
$2.00
68) P is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

New York: Putnam, 2001. Fine in Near Fine jacket Another quick-read Kinsey Millhone mystery! npc 352pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
$2.10
69) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)