Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Red Rabbit
by Tom Clancy
ISBN: 0399148701
ISBN-13: 9780399148705
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
CIA analyst Jack Ryan tries to foil a Soviet plot to assassinate the Pope, who has threatened to resign in a protest against Soviet domination (the novel is set during the 1980s, when a real-life attempt was made on the Pope's life). Clancy's novel is distinctive from his other works in that not a single shot is fired until very late in the story.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 2002 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 2.15 pounds Pages: 618
Publisher's Notes
In the early days of his career, Jack Ryan accepts a first assignment as freelance analyst under James Greer of the CIA and becomes embroiled in a mission involving a high-level Soviet defector who has reported a plot to assassinate Pope John Paul II.
Other Editions
Similar books

Consent to Kill
by Vince Flynn
Having earned numerous enemies in his more than fifteen years on the front lines of the war on terror, CIA operative Mitch Rapp is targeted by the influential father of a terrorist who is demanding retribution for his son's death.

Transfer of Power
by Vince Flynn
A group of terrorists invades the White House--driving the president to an underground bunker where he can't communicate with his government. Mitch Rapp, the CIA's top counterterrorist operative, sneaks into the executive mansion to take control and finds that the terrorists are the least of the president's--and the nation's--problems.

Larry Bond's First Team
by Jim Defelice
In a new series by the author of Vortex, a small but well-supported military operation known as "The Team," organized to address unconventional threats, tracks down missing radioactive material that has the potential to be converted into a dirty bomb.

Digital Fortress
by Dan Brown
Digital Fortress transports the reader deep within the most powerful intelligence organization on earth - the National Security Agency (NSA), an ultra-secret, multibillion-dollar agency, which (until now) less than 3 percent of Americans knew existed. When the NSA's invincible code-breaking machine encounters a mysterious code it cannot break, the agency calls in its head cryptographer Susan Fletcher, a brilliant and beautiful mathematician. What she uncovers sends shock waves through the corridors of power. The NSA is being held hostage...not by guns or bombs, but by a code so ingeniously complex that if released it would cripple U.S. intelligence. Caught in an accelerating tempest of secrecy and lies, Susan Fletcher battles to save the agency she believes in. Betrayed on all sides, she finds herself fighting not only for her country but for her life, and in the end, for the life of the man she loves. From the underground hallways of power to the skyscrapers of Tokyo to the towering cathedrals of Spain, a desperate race unfolds. It is a battle for survival - a crucial bid to destroy a creation of inconceivable genius...an impregnable code-writing formula that threatens to obliterate the post-cold war balance of power. Forever.

Hong Kong
by Stephen Coonts
Jake Grafton takes his wife, Callie, along when the U.S. government sends him to Hong Kong to find out how deeply the U.S. consul-general is embedded in a political money-raising scandal. And why not? Jake and Callie met and fell in love in Hong Kong during the Vietnam War, and the consul-general is an old friend from those days, Tiger Cole. The Graftons quickly discover that Hong Kong is a powder keg ready to explode. A political murder and the closure of a foreign bank by the communist government are the sparks that light the fuse . . . and Tiger Cole is right in the middle of the action. When Callie is kidnapped by a rebel faction, Jake finds himself drawn into the vortex of a high-tech civil war. Drawing on the skills of CIA operative Tommy Carmellini, in order to save his wife Jake Grafton must figure out who he can trust-both among the Western factions vying for control of the volatile situation, and among the Chinese patriots fighting for their nation's future-and make sure the right side wins.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399148701 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Red Rabbit (Qty: 3)
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 Hardcover - [CLANCY, TOM] RED RABBIT . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 2002 G.P. Putnam & Sons First edition.. Dust cover cut on fold. Book clean & Tight. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Red Rabbit (Qty: 9)
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information) Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 2002 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Fine. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has minimal edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Very Good. 618 pgs. Clancy returns to Jack Ryan's first days in the CIA, when the fate of the free world hung in the balance as Ryan discovered a heinous plot to assassinate the Pope. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult, 2002. minimal edgewear to bright glossy jacket. From There's not a shot fired until page 602 in Clancy's lumbering new thriller, and readers up on their history will know the outcome of that shot on page 17. What comes in between is a slow-moving but, given Clancy's astonishing flair for fly-on-the-wall writing, steadily absorbing imagining of the back story behind Mehmet Ali Agca's (real-life) failed attempt on the life of Pope John II in 1981. By going back 21 years, Clancy provides a fresh adventure for a young Jack Ryan, but Ryan fans (and presumably Ben Affleck) may be surprised to learn that Ryan is, until the final scenes, only a supporting player here. The book's main heroes are the husband-and-wife team of Ed Foley, CIA station chief in Moscow, and his agent-wife, Mary Pat, and Oleg Zaitzev (code-named Rabbit), the mid-level employee in the KGB communications department who for conscience's sake decides to defect to America when he's asked to encrypt messages that reveal a plot, under the auspices of then-KGB chief Yuri Andropov, to kill the pope in response to the pontiff's secret letter threatening to resign the papacy and to return to Poland to resist Soviet domination. In real life, the pope wrote such a letter, and analysts have long speculated that the Soviets, via Bulgarian controllers, dispatched Agca to kill him. It's utterly fascinating to read Clancy's playing out of that likely scenario is there a writer in the world who brings so much verisimilitude to scenes both high (Politburo meetings) and low (details of spy craft and everyday Soviet life) But while Clancy delivers a believable and encyclopedic version of real-life events, the suspense is minimal a disappointment when other writers (Forsyth in Day of the Jackal, for one) have shown that there can be enough tension in a fated-to-fail assassination plot to give a stroke to a yoga master. 2002 Cahners Business Information, Inc. Clancy returns to Jack Ryan's first days in the CIA, when the fate of theworld hung in the balance as Ryan discovered a heinous plot to assassinate the Pope. Clancy is so big that this new novel merits a special limited edition (ISBN 0-399-14914-7. $150). 2002 P38290-Penguin. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good++ DJ. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, dust jacket has some shelf wear, SHIPS SAME DAY. . New. ( more information) Offered by taabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 A good reading copy only. 2002 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 A good reading copy only. 2002 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good,. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [acceptable] includes small tears and creases. COVER: [very good] clean, straight . SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 8/5/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 618 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 8/5/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 618 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 MISSING DUST JACKET SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 Excellent condition, minor shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Red Rabbit (Qty: 4)
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 New From Bookstore Warehouse First Numbered Printing . New. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Penguin Group (USA), 2002. Hardcover. New/Very Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Good. 2002 ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Like New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Excellent Condition. missing slipcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 8/5/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 618 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 8/5/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 618 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 Excellent Condition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, No writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
New York: Putnam. 2002. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 Like New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse First Numbered Printing . Fine. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2002. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Heavy book................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2002. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Heavy book................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Red Rabbit (HC/DJ)
Clancy, Tom
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 2002 Putnam; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Red Rabbit (Qty: 4)
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. First Printing. Hardcover. Collectible: Fine/Fine. Red Rabbit, by Tom Clancy; Copyright 2002; G. P. Putman, Publishers; 1st Ed. and 1st Printing; DUST JACKET is LIKE NEW. A beautiful book in EXCEPTIONAL condition. 618 pages. This book is not only a good read, but a very nice addition to any library or collection. (1st Print); Satisfaction guaranteed. Easy return process if needed. ( more information) Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Like New. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Pages unmarked. Bump to heel of spine. . Coffee stain on fore-edge, doesn't penetrate through to pages. Light wear . to dust jacket.. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
RED RABBIT
Clancy, Tom
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket 2002. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; Black hard covers with red lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket with light wear to top and bottom edges. ; 618 pages . ( more information) Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 8/5/2002. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. First edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
New York: G.P. Putnam Sons, 2002 Hard Covered book in a full dust jacket. Prior owners sticker on the inside cover page. Slight scuff to the covers and the page edge. Slight forward lean by the back cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! clean.. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes prologue, 32 chapters, and a photograph with a brief biography of the author.. 1st Edition ( 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 618 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Inscription inside.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. ** Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 small tears on dustcover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. ** Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket has tear that was repaired, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 2002. Hardcover. GOOD. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Red Rabbit by Clancy, Tom
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult, 2002-08-05. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback with DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition. One page appears to have had the corner bent. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Publishing Group, August 1, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Red Rabbit (Qty: 3)
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399148701 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! May have remainder line, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
Putnam Pub Group, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. DJ Spine Edges Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, DJ Glossy, Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom
hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, Clean pages inside outsides are a little dirty, tight binding, good copy. 88T ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Red Rabbit
Tom Clancy
Putnam Adult. New. 2002. Hardcover. DA7-110246794; 2.25 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |