Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0399150560
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Blindside

An FBI Thriller

by Catherine Coulter


ISBN: 0399150560
ISBN-13: 9780399150562
Format: Hardcover

Summary

FBI agents Sherlock and Savich are confronted with two bizarre cases. In the first, a 6-year-old kidnap victim escapes from his captors, who are killed in the aftermath-but someone is still trying to snatch the boy. In the second, a serial killer has a penchant for Washington D.C.-area teachers, yet seems to really be after Savich....

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.95 pounds
Pages: 370

Publisher's Notes

In the wake of a series of kidnapping attempts, Savich, Sherlock, and FBI agent Miles Kettering--whose six-year-old son was one of the attempted victims--trace leads to a charismatic evangelist team, a situation that is complicated by a woman's infatuation with Savich.

Other Editions

Similar books


1551664313
Random Acts
by Taylor Smith

A random predator is terrorizing Southern California. After children start disappearing, it's up to the FBI's finest to stop a killer. Criminal profiler Laurel Madden is at the top of her field. But being the best has its price which is why she understands the criminal mind so well. Reporter Claire Gillespie intends to rip away the veil of secrecy that surrounds and protects Madden. Claire has evidence that the FBI agent committed murder and got away with it--until now.

0786280328
Point Blank
by Catherine Coulter



0345476654
Cold Truth
by Mariah Stewart

Twenty-six years after her family was slaughtered and she narrowly escaped a massacre perpetrated by a transient, Cassie Burke, now a homicide detective, is confronted by a bizarre series of killings resembling the long ago crimes of the Bayside Strangler and joins forces with FBI agent Rick Cisco to uncover the link between these horrific crimes, in the first volume of a new trilogy. Original.

0451219953
The Last Templar
by Raymond Khoury



0553803166
Hunting Fear
by Kay Hooper

There's a new psychic on the scene, and he's ready for action: introducing Lucas Jordan, the latest addition to Noah Bishop's crackerjack Special Crimes Unit. Lucas Jordan has an extraordinary psychic skill that police all over the country find invaluable: he locates missing people. And since being recruited by Noah Bishop for his FBI Special Crimes Unit, Lucas has learned to hone his remarkable ability so that what he does seems little short of miraculous. He's called in on what appear to be a series of ordinary kidnappings-for-ransom, but almost immediately Lucas realizes the situation is far from ordinary -- and more deadly than anything he's ever faced before. Because a brilliant, twisted madman is out to win a sick game, matching his wits against the best hunter he can find: Lucas.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399150560 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 ****FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER/no dj/cover has minor wear/pages are clean and bright/no ulgy remainder marks/nice clean first printing copy NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 1ST PRINT HARDCOVER no DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
3) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Blindside: An FBI Thriller (Qty: 3)
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
6) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
11) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, no dj.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
16) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Spine slightly askew. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
18) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Blindside: an Fbi Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult Hardcover. Unknown. 0399150560 New.. (more information)

Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
$1.50
20) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 tiny bit of writing, nice book and dj . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$1.66
21) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
22) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 hardback with DJ, both are in nice shape, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$1.85
23) Blindside: an Fbi Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003. Hardcover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
$2.00
24) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 free USPS tracking . New. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
$2.00
25) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Hardcover. Very Good. AUTOGRAPHED: book and dj in vg shape.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$2.00
26) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$2.25
27) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$2.50
28) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. 2003. Ex-Library. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book is in excellent condition. It has very minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.94
29) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam, 2003-07-28. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, nice dust jacket with no tears or creases, only light shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$2.95
30) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
$2.95
31) Blind Side an Fbi Thriller
Catherine Coulter

New York: Putnam's Sons, 2003. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. black paper on boards, clean. corners bumped. hinges tight. paste downs and eps clean. ffep and text clean, 278 pages. dust jacket intact, clean. dj lightly rubbed , bumped at corners, nice copy. ISBN: 0399150560. (more information)

Offered by The Corner Book Shop (United States)
$3.00
32) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$3.00
33) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult, 2003. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • An FBI Thriller • 2003 • Binding is clean, tight and square. Dust jacket has minor shelfwear. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$3.25
34) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

G. P. Putnam's Sons, July 28, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
35) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

G. P. Putnam's Sons, July 28, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
36) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult, 2003. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • Revision: Book Club Edition • An FBI Thriller • 2003 • Binding is clean, tight and square. Dust jacket has a few scuffs in the shine on the back cover but no tears or edgewear. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$3.53
37) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam, 2003. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • An FBI Thriller • 2003 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$3.53
38) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 Book and dust jacket in acceptable condition, ex-library book with usual markings, spine leans, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.88
39) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 This book is like New.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$3.99
40) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 Very good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. . Very Good. 7/28/2003. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
$3.99
41) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. 7/28/2003. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$3.99
42) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
$4.50
43) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Pub Group, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Square binding. Light shelf wear. DJ is bright, has some edge wear. G+/G. Hard cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$4.55
44) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
45) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. ISBN: 0399150560. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$4.95
46) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2003. Protective mylar jacket cover.. First Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. Ex-Library with usual markings. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
$4.95
47) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Very Good. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Good DJ. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
$4.95
48) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult,, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. (more information)

Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
$4.95
49) BLINDSIDE: AN FBI THRILLER
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult, 2003 Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$4.99
50) Blind Side
Coulter, Catherine

NY: Putnam. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2003. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: romantic suspense, 0-399-15056-0. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$5.00
51) BLINDSIDE: AN FBI THRILLER
Coulter, Catherine

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The last owners name is written on the first inside end page. If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
52) BLIND SIDE
Catherine Coulter

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 370 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
$5.00
53) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 372 acid-free pages. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$5.00
54) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York USA: G. P. Putnam & Sons, 2003. Date marked on inside cover page.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
55) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Book Club. Hard Cover. About Fine/About Fine. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
$5.17
56) Blind Side
COULTER, CATHERINE

New York: Putnam, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
$5.19
57) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0399150560. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
58) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$5.88
59) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$5.88
60) Blindside : An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

New York: Putnam. 2003. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. DJ has creasing and tears. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$5.95
61) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

New York: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 Sherlock, Lacey (Fictitious ch . 2003. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$5.99
62) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2003. FBI Agents Savich and Sherlock face two baffling cases in Catherine Coulters new electrifying new thriller. Some rubbings to Dj. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
$6.00
63) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

NY: Putnam's. 1st. 2003. vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. ISBN:0399150560 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$6.00
64) Blind Side
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam. 2003. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$6.00
65) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399150560 First print, very good condition hardcover, slght spine lean. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$6.08
66) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Very Good. Clean pages. great over all condition. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$6.30
67) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.40
68) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Hardcover. Good. Has minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$6.50
69) Blindside
Coulter, Catherine

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Tail of spine bumped. A little . crease to the top of one page. Light wear to dust jacket.. 2003. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$6.50
70) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Like New. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$6.50
71) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$7.27
72) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Catherine Coulter

Putnam Adult, 2003-07-28. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$7.27
73) Blindside: An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine