Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399151060
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Remember When

by Nora Roberts ; Nora Roberts


ISBN: 0399151060
ISBN-13: 9780399151064
Format: Hardcover

Summary

This book contains two complete, interconnected romantic suspense novels by Nora Roberts-one of which is written under her pseudonym, J.D. Robb. In the first story Laine Tavish attempts to find the long-missing loot from a robbery carried off by her father. A handsome insurance investigator named Max Gannon aids her search. The second story takes places 50 years later and centers on a mystery involving Laine and Max's granddaughter, Samantha Gannon. When Samantha's housesitter is murdered, New York City police officer Eve Dallas and her husband Roarke, become convinced that the murder is somehow related to the robbery pulled off by Samantha's great-grandfather.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"A smoothly written contemporary caper paired with a murder mystery and a little meet-the-Jetsons futurism. No one does Suspense Lite better than Nora."

   -- Kirkus

"A perfect marriage of sensuality and suspense,...Roberts has penned an exceptional tale that burns with all the brilliance and fire of a finely cut diamond."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.65 pounds
Pages: 480

Publisher's Notes

After putting her life as the daughter of a con man behind her, Laine Tavish, proprietor of an antiques emporium in Maryland, finds her past coming back to haunt her after the death of her uncle and a dangerous hidden fortune and joins forces with sexy Max Gannon to uncover the truth about a case that will not be solved for years, until NYPD Lieutenant Eve Dallas gets on the case.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060394390
Land Of The Blind
by Jess Walter

Jess Walter's widely acclaimed first novel, Over Tumbled Graves, paired the plot of a first-rate thriller with writing of exceptional intelligence and human insight. Now, in Land of the Blind, Walter brings back police detective Caroline Mabry and pits her in a battle of wits against a mysterious yet oddly familiar figure who is dragged into her precinct house one Friday night, seeming disoriented and wearing an eye patch. "I'd like to confess, he says. But he insists on writing out his confession in longhand. And, he warns her, it may take a while. Over the next forty-eight hours, the stranger admits to far more than a crime. He confesses an entire life: a wry and haunting tale of poverty and politics, of obsession and revenge. And as he writes, Caroline pushes herself to near collapse, racing against the clock to investigate not merely a murder but the story of two men's darkly intertwined lives ... and to find the body that awaits her, somewhere in the city. The result is a novel that blends suspense with rich characterization and irresistible storytelling, one that speaks deeply to the bonds and compromises we make as children -- and the fatal errors we can make at any moment in our lives.

0786285389
Born in Death
by Nora Roberts



0425189031
Portrait in Death
by Nora Roberts

The New York Times best-selling author presents the latest installment in the suspensful series that finds Lieutenant Eve Dallas investigating a brutal crime that plunges her into the art world, where nothing is what it seems. Original.

0399149287
Crime School
by Carol O'Connell

A wild child turned New York policewoman, Mallory was adopted off the streets as a small girl. Very little has ever really been known about what happened to her back then, how she lived--but the past is about to come alive. CRIME SCHOOL begins with the discovery of a woman found hanging in a burning apartment, tufts of her own blond hair stuck in her mouth and red candles scattered all around. Immediately, Mallory knows several things. The fire was set so the woman would be discovered. The crime is identical to another one twenty years old. And she knows this woman. She is a prostitute named Sparrow, who took her in all those many years ago, and then betrayed her. There is unfinished business between Mallory and Sparrow, and the quest to settle it will send her spinning back to a time of secrets and desperation, and into the mind of a criminal whose work has only just begun.

0399151540
Divided in Death
by Nora Roberts

When one of his trusted employees, Reva Ewing, with whom he had been working on a top-secret government project, becomes the prime suspect in a double homicide, Irish billionaire Roarke enlists the assistance of Lieutenant Eve Dallas to uncover the truth and find a vicious group of techno-terrorists who will do anything to achieve their ends.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399151060 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY,. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER*****. Dust jacket: good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Remember When (Qty: 2)
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Remember When (Qty: 17)
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

(BoxN3) slight edgewear (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Remember When
Nora Roberts

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly slanted. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Remember When
Nora Roberts

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are gently worn. Dustjacket has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Remember When (Qty: 2)
Nora Roberts|J. D. Robb

Like New. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Good. good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, light user wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
28) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, first printing. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
29) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Very slight edgewear. No marks of any kind. BCE. 2003. Hardcover. Book Club Edition, 1.41 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches, 448 p., Laine Tavish is an ordinary woman living an ordinary life in the small town of Angel's Gap, Maryland, as the proprietor of Remember When, an antique treasures and gift shop. At least, that's what everyone in Angel's Gap thinks. They have no idea that she used to be Elaine O'Hara, daughter of the notorious con man Big Jack O'Hara. Or that she grew up moving from place to place, one step ahead of the law . . . <br><br> Laine's past has just caught up with her, though-in a very dramatic way. Her long-lost uncle suddenly turned up in her shop, leaving only a cryptic warning before dying in the street, run down by a car. Soon afterward, her home is ransacked. Now it's up to Laine, and a sexy stranger named Max Gannon, to find out who's chasing her, and why. <br><br> The answer lies in a hidden fortune-a fortune that will change not only Laine's life but also the lives of future generations. And danger and death will surround that fortune for years to come. Until New York City detective Lieutenant Eve Dallas gets on the case. <br><br> A thrill-ride of a novel that blends present-day romance and futuristic suspense, <i>Remember When</i> is a tale of deceit and secrets, of strong women and fascinating men-a brilliant combination of the incomparable talents of the two sides of Nora Roberts. . (more information)

Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
30) Remember When (Qty: 34)
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . New. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
31) Remember When (Qty: 39)
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
32) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Remember When
Robb, J.D

Putnam, 2003. Very nice ex-library. Appears unread.. ISBN: 0399151060. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/Near Fine. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 31 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 440 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
37) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. New. Normal shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
38) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
39) Remember When
Robb, J.D. & Nora Roberts

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition PAPERBACK 0399151060 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
40) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
41) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
42) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.84
Add to cart 
43) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is near Spotless! Book and Dust Jacket are absolutely beautiful with only mild shelf wear. Dust Jacket design is, as usual, lovely. Pages are clean, clear, bright, and unsmudged. Text is easy to read. Owner label/initials on endpage only. No other markings of any kind. No remainder or ex-library marks. This is a Book Club Edition (BCE). I offer a generous refund should the book not meet your expectation. The book is, indeed, very nice, and I hope you will be pleasantly surprised. (more information)

Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Price: $2.92
Add to cart 
44) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. 2003. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
45) Remember When [Hardcover]
Roberts, Nora

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--34A20307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
46) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Remember When
Roberts Nora, J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult (September 15, 2003), 9/15/2003. Used-Good. This book has light wear. Dust jacket has light creases, light wear on cover edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
52) Remember When
Robb, J.D. & Nora Roberts

Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition PAPERBACK 0399151060 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
53) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, Dust Jacket, EXLIBRARY MARKS ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** TITLE: Remember When. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Exlibrary. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
54) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 / New/ Never Read/ 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
55) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. New/New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
57) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151060 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.54
Add to cart 
58) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

Putnam Pub Group, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good-. Type: Ex-Library. Usual library stickers and stamps. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
59) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, Dust Jacket/Unclipped Price ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **Brick & Mortar Bookstore **. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
60) Remember When
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
61) Remember When
Roberts, Nora, and Robb, J. D

Putnam Publishing Group, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light general wear to both hardcover and dust jacket. 440 p.; 24 cm....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
62) Remember When
Roberts, Nora / Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. /Dust Jacket Included. 2003. Hardcover. 0399151060 This hardcover is a book club printing. Nice clean tight binding. Dustjacket is clean and bright. 440 pages. No alien writing inside. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) Remember When
Roberts, Nora & J. D. Robb

NY, USA: Putnam, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) Remember When
Roberts, Nora & J. D. Robb

NY, USA: Putnam, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. VG, Spine Slightly Cocked/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
65) Remember When [Hardcover]
Roberts, Nora

Fine Fine in very good dust jacket. Looks almost new. Dust cover is in good shape. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. A fine grey hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Sticker residue on the cover. Looke like coffee stain along the side of the pages. 1st printing copyright 2003.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) Remember When
Nora Roberts/J.D. Robb

G. P. Putman's Sons, 2003. (Orchid1) This book and the dust jacket are in mint condition with no flaws noted. There are no bookstore stickers or stamps.. First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Small Hardcover Size 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
69) Remember When
Roberts, Nora and Robb, J.D

New York: Putnam, 2003. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Excellent. 440 pages. apparent first edition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
70) Remember When
Roberts, Nora (Writing as J.D. Robb)

New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. ISBN: 0399151060. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
71) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
72) Remember When
Roberts, Nora / Robb, J. D

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Book Club HC. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 440 pages. She's one author - with two number-one New York Times-bestselling careers. As Nora Roberts, her novels include Three Fates and Birthright.... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
73) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
74) Remember When
Nora Roberts

Putnam Adult, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
75) Remember When
Roberts, Nora;Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
76) Remember When
Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D

Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Rubbing and shelf wear on jacket, edge wear on jacket, minor stains