Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Hanged Man's Song
by John Sandford
ISBN: 0399151397
ISBN-13: 9780399151392
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A professional thief named Kidd is appalled when his associate, Bobby, is murdered. Not only will Kidd miss Bobby, but he has also learned that the killer also stole Bobby's laptop computer-a computer which contains plenty of incriminating information about Kidd's own life of crime. On a mission to recover the computer and avenge Bobby's death, Kidd soon finds himself caught up in an amazing conspiracy-one that involves several prominent politicians. Will Kidd be able to crack the crime or is he finally in over his head?
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 2003 Size: 6.75 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds Pages: 336
Publisher's Notes
Artist, computer whiz, and professional criminal Kidd and his occasional lover and partner LuEllen return to investigate the murder of his old friend and hacker Bobby and the disappearance of his laptop, a machine that contains a host of secrets about Bobby's circle of friends and colleagues, including Kidd.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Blue Nowhere
by
A notorious computer hacker, the sadistic Phate is cutting down people all over the Silicon Valley, but L.A.P.D. Computer Crimes geek and former felon Wyatt Gillette is on the warpath, hoping to bring him down. Reprint.

The Devil's Code
by John Sandford
Ex-soldier Kidd and his sometimes lover, LuEllen, are on the run when a colleague disappears and Kidd suddenly finds himself the subject of a national manhunt.

Caught Stealing
by Charles Huston
It’s three thousand miles from the green fields of glory, where Henry “call me Hank” Thompson once played California baseball, to the Lower East Side of Manhattan, where the tenements are old, the rents are high, and the drunks are dirty. But now Hank is here, working as a bartender and taking care of a cat named Bud who is surely going to get him killed. It begins when Hank’s neighbor, Russ, has to leave town in a rush and hands over Bud in a carrier. But it isn’t until two Russians in tracksuits drag Hank over the bar at the joint where he works and beat him to a pulp that he starts to get the idea: Someone wants something from him. He just doesn’t know what it is, where it is, or how to make them understand he doesn’t have it. Within twenty-four hours Hank is running over rooftops, swinging his old aluminum bat for the sweet spot of a guy’s head, playing hide and seek with the NYPD, riding the subway with a dead man at his side, and counting a whole lot of cash on a concrete floor. All because of two cowboys, two Russian mafia men, and some of the weirdest goons ever assembled in one place. All because of Bud. All because once, in another life, in another world, the only thing Hank wanted was to take third base—without getting caught.

The Fool's Run
by John Sandford

The Empress File
by John Sandford
Computer hack Kidd always plays both sides against the middle. His partner LuEllen is his lover, a liar and a thief. When two major politicians secretly embezzle over a million dollars, Kidd and LuEllen decide to steal the stash--and cover their tracks by blowing the whistle on the dirty officials. "A fast-moving delight, with dialogue that crackles!"--Publishers Weekly.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399151397 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
New York: G. P. Putnam's, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 Hardcover - [SANDFORD, JOHN] HANGED MAN'S SONG, THE . Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2003-11-10. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Gently read. Looks new. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 A good reading copy only. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. No Dust Jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Hanged Man's Song; The
Sandford, John
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399151397 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hardcover book with dj; dj has minor edgwear, price corner is not cut; book itself is clean/tight/undamged. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 Like new no DUSTCOVER . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Hanged Man's Song (Qty: 3)
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2003-11-10. Hardcover. Like New. Brand New Item_light edgewear to DJ, plus small tear along upper edge. ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2003-11-10. Hardcover. New. Excellent condition. ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2003. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 1ST EDITION, Red over red boards with black title impression. Spine is tight and firm showing very slight lean. Pages and text are crsip, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing very minor shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Nice Copy!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 2003. . Fine. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult, 2003-11-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 light shelfwear, insides perfect . Fine. ( more information) Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 First print, full number line, book in excellent condition. small tear in dust jacket Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
G. P. Putnam's Sons, November 10, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 First edition, 2nd printing, book and dust jacket in like new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $25.95, corners crisp - no bumps, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 First Edition. Very good DJ. Very Good Condition Overall, Light Edge Wear, Sound binding/spine, clean pages. Stated first printing or complete number line through 10. DJ scuffed. . Very Good. 2003-11-10. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Hanged Mans Song
John Sandford
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. Fair Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked.. ( more information) Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
NY: Putnam. Fine/Near Fine Dj. 2003. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0-399-15139-7 . ( more information) Offered by Stephen Nielsen, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Hanged Man's Song; The
Sandford, John
Condition: Good HB W/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399151397 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Pub Group, 2003 First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Pub Group, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. Four scratches on the back of the dust jacket. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $25.95, some shelf wear rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
New York: Putnam, 2003. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Excellent. 321 pages. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Hanged Man's Song, The
Sandford, John
Putnam's. 1st ptg. 2003. vg+/fine. Hard Cover. ISBN:0399151397 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151397 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1st Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, corners crisp, very mild edge wear, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $25.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003 Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
New in New dust jacket; 2003. Brand new book. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York; First Printing; 1.28 x 9.52 x 6.4 Inches; 321 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. A KIDD NOVEL .. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). A Hard Cover. A Very Good Book/Used/A Good D.J.. A Clean & Tight Copy. ( more information) Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - 321 pages.. ISBN: 0399151397. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. KIDD LUELLEN FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS FICTION. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Hanged Man's Song by Sandford, John
John Sandford
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003-11. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 2003, First Printing. An electrifying novel of murder and Machiavellian intrigue. Kidd is a professional thief for the Internet age: a cyberprowler, a hacker extraordinaire. In The Hanged Man's Song, he gets word that one of his key contacts--a superhacker known only as Bobby, whom Kidd has never met but has relied on many times--has disappeared. Kidd and an old buddy, both of whom could be compromised by data in Bobby's files, go looking for him. Finding his brutally murdered body draws them into a Hitchcock-esque intrigue that eventually involves stolen government secrets, crooked politicians, and a rogue CIA agent who's as crafty as he is creepy. (Excerpt from editorial review.) All 321 pages are pristine. Book is in excellent shape; pages are tight, binding is good. In stock and ready to ship. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. A clean tight book. Feels lightly read. No defects. A very nice copy in a fresh Brodart jacket cover. 321 pages.. ISBN: 0399151397. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Mystery. ( more information) Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. 1st ed. HB. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Octavo. Red dust jacket. 321 pages. Nice clean copy. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
Putnam Adult, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. very little shelf wear ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
The Hanged Man's Song
Sandford, John
brand new, fine dj, two-toned red bds. Clean, tight, giftable! Thomas Tafuri dj mysteries Putnam's New York c2003 1st hardcover 321 pgs, ISBN: 0-399-15139-7. "A Kidd Novel" ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|