Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399151540
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Divided in Death

by Nora Roberts


ISBN: 0399151540
ISBN-13: 9780399151545
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In this 18th entry in the near-future IN DEATH series, Roarke Enterprises has been awarded a highly classified contract to make the government's computers more secure from terrorists. A security expert working on the contract is accused of killing her husband and best friend in a fit of jealous rage. But Roarke's wife, New York police detective Eve Dallas, suspects that the deaths may actually be linked to a cabal of hackers who would prefer that the project not succeed.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 2004
Size: 7 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Pages: 357

Publisher's Notes

When one of his trusted employees, Reva Ewing, with whom he had been working on a top-secret government project, becomes the prime suspect in a double homicide, Irish billionaire Roarke enlists the assistance of Lieutenant Eve Dallas to uncover the truth and find a vicious group of techno-terrorists who will do anything to achieve their ends.

Other Editions

Similar books


0399151710
Visions in Death
by Nora Roberts

New York Police Lieutenant Eve Dallas reluctantly accepts help from a psychic to solve a string of gruesome murders in 2059 Manhattan, but when her partner Peabody almost becomes the next victim, the stakes are raised.

0425153789
Immortal In Death
by Nora Roberts

When a top model is murdered, police lieutenant Eve Dallas discovers that the world of high fashion thrives on an all-consuming obsession for youth and fame. One that leads from the runway to the dark underworld of New York City, where drugs can be found to fulfill any desire--for any price. J.D. Robb is the pseudonym of New York Times bestselling author Nora Roberts.

0399152083
Survivor in Death
by Nora Roberts

The newest in the number-one New York Times-bestselling In Death series featuring Lieutenant Eve Dallas and Roarke. Nora Roberts writing as J. D. Robb returns to the New York City of 2059--where Dallas will struggle to solve the murder of a seemingly ordinary family and to protect one small, terrified survivor.

0786233974
Betrayal in Death
by Nora Roberts

When a maid at the Roarke Palace Hotel is murdered by a hitman for the elite, Lieutenant Eve Dallas suspects that someone who wants her husband dead may be connected to the crime.

0425150984
Glory in Death
by Nora Roberts

The first victim was found lying on the sidewalk in the rain. The second was murdered in her own apartment building. Police lieutenant Eve Dallas had no problem finding convictions of the two crimes. Both victims were beautiful and highly successful women. Their glamorous lives and loves were the talk of the city. And their intimate relations with men of great power and wealth provided Eve with a long lost of suspects -- including her own lover -- Roarke. As a woman, Eve was compelled to trust the man who shared her bed. But as a cop, it was her job to follow every lead . . .to investigate every scandalous rumor . . .to explore every secret passion, no matter how dark. Or how dangerous.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399151540 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Divided i Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Divided i Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

New York: Penguin Group (USA), 2004. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
8) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Excellent Condition: Hardback 284 pages , clean, tight binding , minimal wear. Hard Back. excellent/excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Light yellowing pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
12) Divided In Death
Robb, J.D

Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399151540 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
13) Divided in Death
J. D. Robb

Putnam , 2004-01-26. Hardcover. Very Good. unmarked pages, slight bend on back free endpaper, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with no creases or tears (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Ex-Library - 347 pages.. ISBN: 0399151540. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. DALLAS EVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

G. P. Putnam & Sons, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. sidges slightly worn, a little shelf smudged, spine dented in slightly, book bends slightly (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
16) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 1/26/2004. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 1/26/2004. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Divided in Death
ROBB, J

Putnam Adult, 2004 Hardcover. Used. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group. Good in Very Good dust jacket 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. DJ has light edge wear from storage. ; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Divided i Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Wear and tear to dust jacket. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.31
Add to cart 
21) Divided in Death (In Death (Hardcover))
Robb, J. D

Putnam Publishing Group, January 1, 2004. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
22) Divided i Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
23) Divided i Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.81
Add to cart 
24) Divided i Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.81
Add to cart 
25) DIVIDED IN DEATH
Robb, J.D

New York: Putnam's 2004 First Edition 1st printing 357 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent near new copy, fine condition in fine dj SERIES - An Eve Dallas Mystery NOTES - Nora Roberts writing as J. D. Robb. Includes 17 page preview of forthcoming Visons of Death (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
26) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
27) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
28) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

G. P. Putnam & Sons, 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine./Near Fine. very minor shelf wear to jacket edge. no bends tears or markings (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
29) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Hard Cover Edition. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/ DJ Has Light Wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
30) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D. (Nora Roberts writing as)

NY: Putnam. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: romantic suspense, 0-399-15154-0. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
31) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

NY, USA: Putnam, 2004 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Crisp clean copy. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ has retail price intact. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
33) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult, 2004-01-26. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) Divided in Death (In Death
Robb, J. D

Putnam Publishing Group, January 1, 2004. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.07
Add to cart 
35) Divided in Death
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Remainder mark. ISBN: 0399151540. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
36) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult, 2004-01-26. Hardcover. Good. BOOK CLUB EDITION ! Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
37) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Suspense Synopsis: 357 pages. The year is 2059. It is a future in which technology and humanity collide, and a new computer virus has become the latest form of terrorism... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
38) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult, 2004-01-26. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
39) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D. (Nora Roberts)

New York: Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2004. Second Printing. Hardcover. Eve Dallas; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 357 pages; DJ edges lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean. Previous owner initial at front free end page. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

Unknown, 2004 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
42) DIVIDED IN DEATH
Robb J D (Nora Roberts)

Putnam. 2004. 1st edition, murder mystery. Hardback. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($5.03)
Add to cart 
43) Divided i Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.14
Add to cart 
44) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (United States)
Price: $5.58
Add to cart 
45) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
46) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Crisp clean copy. No writing, marks or tears observed in text. DJ has retail price intact. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
47) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 The book is cocked, ex lib remainders, sticker on front side of plastic covering over dj, binding is beginning to loosen, dampstains on edges of book. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
48) Divided i Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.43
Add to cart 
49) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
50) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
51) DIVIDED IN DEATH
J D ROBB

Putnam, 2004. FIRST EDITIION FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. FINE/FINE. 59. AS NEW!!! The year is 2059. It is a future in which technology and humanity collide, and a new computer virus has become the latest form of terrorism. Ever so light edgwear of DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A P Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
52) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult, 2004-01-26. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
53) Divided in Death
J. D. Robb

Putnam Adult, 2004-01-26. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind. Read once. (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
54) Divided in Death
J.D. Robb

Putnam Adult, 2004-01-26. Like New. From AudioFile J.D. Robb's Lt. Eve Dallas series is set approximately 60 years in the future. Susan Ericksen expertly enhances the listener's enjoyment by deftly switching voices and accents to represent the various characters and make the story easier to follow. She adds just the right touch of credibility to the futuristic police tools. Each side of each tape is identified, and the repetition of the last few sentences of the previous side significantly helps the reader stay oriented to the plot. S.K.P. © AudioFile 2004, Portland, Maine-- Copyright © AudioFile, Portland, Maine --This text refers to the Audio CD edition. Grand Forks Herald Any 'In Death' book should be at the top of any reading list. --This text refers to the Paperback edition.  See all Editorial Reviews Like New/ Like New . Edition: Number Line to "1 384pp. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
55) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D. (pseudonym); Roberts, Nora

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Small bumps to spine ends. Light wear . to dust jacket.. 2004. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. 357 pp . (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
56) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 First Edition, first printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
57) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Clean crisp DJ in mylar cover. Book is fresh and clean, stated First / First. Solid binding. Clean text-block. 1.1 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches 384 pages Found alone on the streets as a child, Eve Dallas has built a new identity and a new future as a cop. Now the hard-edged and coolheaded detective fights for truth and justice, but she still has one very human weakness-enigmatic Irish billionaire, Roarke. And when a trusted employee of Roarke Enterprises is a suspect in a double-homicide, Roarke comes to Eve for help. <br><br> Reva Ewing was a former member of the Secret Service, and now a security specialist for Roarke Enterprises-until she was found standing over the dead bodies of her husband, renowned artist Blair Bissel, and her best friend. But Lieutenant Eve Dallas believes there was more to the killing than jealous rage-all of Bissel's computer files were deliberately corrupted. To Roarke, it's the computer attack that poses the real threat. He and Reva have been under a code-red government contract to develop a program that would shield against techno-terrorists. But this deadly new breed of hackers isn't afraid to kill to protect their secret-and it's up to Lieutenant Eve Dallas to shut them down before the nightmare can spread to the whole country. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
58) Divided in Death (In Death Series # 18)
Robb, J. D. [Nora Roberts]

New York: G.P. Putnam's Son's, 2004. Spine slanted, corners bumped, slight edge wear. Jacket in new Brodart, slight edge wear. An attractive copy. <p> "As a child, Eve Dallas was found on the streets. To escape her past, she built a new identity and a new future as a cop in New York City. Now the hard-edged and cool-headed Eve fights for truth and justice, but she still has one very human weakness. . . the enigmatic Irish billionaire Roarke. The year is 2059. It is a future in which technology and humanity collide, and a new computer virus has become the latest form of terrorism. Reva Ewing, a former member of the Secret Service, a security specialist for Roarke Enterprises, is a prime suspect in a double homicide. She had every reason to want to kill her husband, the renowned artist Blair Bissel. Not only was he having an affair, he was having it with her best friend. But Lieutenant Eve Dallas, who's on the case, believes Reva is innocent. Eve's instincts tell her that the murder scene looks too perfectly staged, the apparent answers too obvious. And when she digs for more, she discovers that at nearly the exact time a kitchen knife was jammed into the victim's ribs, the passcode to his art studio was changed - and all of the data on his computer deliberately corrupted.". ISBN: 0399151540. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Murder Mystery, Romantic Suspense, Eve Dallas (fictitious character), Reva Ewing (fictitious character), Roarke (fictitious character), New York City, Police Procedural, Science Fiction, Secret Service, Blair Bissel (fictitious character). (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
59) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 A Putnam hardback with dust jacket. Book condition is near mint, no wear, writing or stamps, Dust Jacket has light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...As a child, Eve Dallas was found on the streets. To escape her past, she built a new identity and a new future as a cop in New York City. Now the hard-edged and cool-headed Eve fights for truth and justice, but she still has one very human weakness. . . the enigmatic Irish billionaire Roarke. The year is 2059. It is a future in which technology and humanity collide, and a new computer virus has become the latest form of terrorism. Reva Ewing, a former member of the Secret Service, a security specialist for Roarke Enterprises, is a prime suspect in a double homicide. She had every reason to want to kill her husband, the renowned artist Blair Bissel. Not only was he having an affair, he was having it with her best friend. But Lieutenant Eve Dallas, who's on the case, believes Reva is innocent. Eve's instincts tell her that the murder scene looks too perfectly staged, the apparent answers too obvious. And when she digs for more, she discovers that at nearly the exact time a kitchen knife was jammed into the victim's ribs, the passcode to his art studio was changed - and all of the data on his computer deliberately corrupted.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
60) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. In Death (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
61) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D. (Nora Roberts)

Putnam. Hardback. 4th, nf/nf Series Character: Eve Dallas Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
62) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D. (Nora Roberts)

Putnam. Hardback. bookclub, nf/nf Series Character: Eve Dallas Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
63) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

Putnam Adult, January 26, 2004. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : Series (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
64) Divided in Death [Hardcover] by Robb, J. D
J. D. Robb

Putnam Adult, 2004-01-26. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $8.72
Add to cart 
65) Divided in Death
Robb, J.D

New York: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is some creasing on the inside flaps of the dust jacket. This is an Eve Dallas mystery about a woman that is framed for murder. . Very Good. 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
66) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
67) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
68) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D

new book unread, unmarked, clean and thight. jacketdust as new (more information)

Offered by Brooks Books and collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
69) Divided i Death
Robb, J.D

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399151540 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, dust jacket price states $21.95, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $9.35
Add to cart 
70) Divided In Death
Robb, J. D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
71) DIVIDED IN DEATH
Robb, J. D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. EXCELLENT, very tight, very clean copy, unmarked, undamaged pages and hard covers, unread tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no damage.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
72) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
73) DIVIDED IN DEATH
Robb, J. D

N.Y.: Putnam, 2004. First edition, HB. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-399-15154-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
74) Divided in Death
Roberts, Nora Writing as J. D. Robb

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004 Light wear. Very light soiling to page edges. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
75) Divided in Death
Robb, J. D. (Aka Roberts, Nora)

New York: Putnam Adult. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0399151540 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, nick at lower front DJ corner, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages . (mo