Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
S Is for Silence
by Sue Grafton
ISBN: 0399152970
ISBN-13: 9780399152979
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behind the disappearance of Violet Sullivan, who apparently abandoned her abusive husband and her little daughter, Daisy, 34 years ago. The now grown-up Daisy needs to know whether her mother really ran off or met a more sinister fate.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Score another triumph for Kinsey. Grafton brings every corner of Serena Station, past and present, more deeply alive than your own hometown." (starred review)
-- Kirkus
"[T]he freshest, tautest installment in quite a while....As Grafton's portrait of a classic 1950s small-town femme fatale and the men and women around her comes into focus, her writing, which has always been strong, feels more sharply observant than ever....And Grafton's sense of detail is, as ever, unerring....S IS FOR SILENCE gets it right." -- Mark Harris
-- Entertainment Weekly
"Sue Grafton knows what she's doing....In dealing with big themes on a small canvas, her clever but unpretentious mysteries reassure us that no life is insignificant, no death inconsequential." -- Marilyn Stasio
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 2005 Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.3 pounds Pages: 374
Publisher's Notes
Thirty-four years after Violet Sullivan's unexplained disappearance, Daisy--the not-quite-seven-year-old daughter she left behind--seeks the solace of closure and enlists the assistance of private detective Kinsey Millhone to help her find the truth. 1,200,000 first printing. Lit Guild, BOMC Main, & Mystery Guild Main.
Other Editions
Similar books

A Is for Alibi
by Sue Grafton
Laurence Fife was a slick divorce lawyer and slippery ladies man. Until someone killed him. The jury believed that it was his pretty young wife Nikki, so they sent her to prison for eight years. Now, Nikkis out on parole and Kinsey Miihones in for trouble. Nikki hires Kinsey to discover who really killed her husband. But the trail is eight years cold, and at the end is a chilling twist even Kinsey doesn't suspect -- a second eight-year-old murder and a brand new corpse.

R Is for Ricochet
by Sue Grafton
A seemingly straightforward assignment to "babysit" Reba Lafferty, a wealthy and spoiled young woman just out of prison on probation from the California Institution for Women for embezzlement, turns unexpectedly dangerous for Kinsey Milhone when one of Reba's former associates is suddenly very much back in the picture. 1,000,000 first printing.

B Is for Burglar
by Sue Grafton
Finding wealthy Elaine Boldt seems like a quickie case to Kinsey Millhone. The flashy widow was last seen wearing a $12,000 lynx coat, leaving her condo in Santa Teresa for her condo in Boca Raton. But somewhere in between, she vanished. Kinseys case goes from puzzling to sinister when a house is torched, an apartment is burgled of worthless papers, the lynx coat comes back without Elaine, and her bridge partner is found dead. Soon Kinsey's clues begin to form a capital M -- not for missing, but for murder: and plenty of it. Winner of the 1985 Private Eye Writers of America Shamus Award and the 1985 Anthony Award for Best Novel.

C Is for Corpse
by Sue Grafton
Kinsey meets him in the local gym. Bobby Callahan is a scarred young man struggling back to life after a car forced his Porsche over the edge of a canyon, battering his body and muddling his memory. All he remembers is that someone, for some reason, tried to kill him. Desperate for clues about his own past life and certain he is being stalked, he asks Kinsey to protect him. Kinsey cant resist the brave kid - and neither can the killers. Three days late Bobby is dead. Kinsey Millhone never welshed on a deal. Shed been hired to stop a killing. Now she'd find the killer.

K Is for Killer
by Sue Grafton
When Kinsey Millhone answers her office door late one night, she lets in more darkness than she realizes. Janice Kepler is a grieving mother who can't let the death of her beautiful daughter Lorna alone. The police agree that Lorna was murdered, but a suspect was never apprehended and the trail is now ten months cold. Kinsey pieces together Lorna's young life: a dull day job a the local water treatment plant spiced by sidelines in prostitution and pornography. She tangles with Lorna's friends: a local late-night DJ; a sweet, funny teenaged hooker; Lorna's sloppy landlord and his exotic wife. But to find out which one, if any, turned killer, Kinsey will have to inhabit a netherworld from which she may never return.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399152970 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 Hardcover - [GRAFTON, SUE] S IS FOR SILENCE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
S Is For Silence
Grafton, Sue
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam. Moderate edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by paperbacksunlimited (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Qty: 4)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult, 2005. P66120-Penguin. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine DJ. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2005 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
S Is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 Hardcover - [GRAFTON, SUE] S IS FOR SILENCE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
A very nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Dustjacket has some light wear and taping. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 Used book in good condition. . Very Good. 12/6/2005. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
S Is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
S Is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
Penguin Group (USA), 2005. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. VG+/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, solid reading copy, interior clean,binding tight, a few faint smudges along the edges; DJ has small tear at top of back fold, plus light rubbing/loss of gloss to panels. VG/VG ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
S Is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
Penguin Group (USA), 2005. Hardcover. New/Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
S Is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
Penguin Group (USA), 2005. Hardcover. New/Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is spotless! A beautiful book in exceptional condition. Full print line. Super clean. Book and Dust Jacket near perfect. Pages are clean, clear, crisp, bright, and unsmudged. Text is EASY to READ. There are no writing, underlining, highlighting or markings of any kind. No remainder marks. This is not an ex-library edition. I rate this book conservatively, on the hope that you will be pleasantly surprised. I inspect carefully, and ship promptly. Simple and courteous refund should your purchase not meet your expectation. ( more information) Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
S Is For Silence
Grafton, Sue
Condition: Good BCE HB W/dust jacket; not a large print edition PAPERBACK 0399152970 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
S is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
New York: Putnam, 2005. No marks, not clipped. Small fold in front flap. 374 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
S is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
New York: Putnam, 2005. No marks, not clipped. 374 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
S is for Silence
Grafton Sue
Putnam, 2005 Appears new and unread. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Books Old & New (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
S is for Silence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2005 FIRST EDITION WITH COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ( more information) Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
S is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2005 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
S Is For Silence
Grafton, Sue
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399152970 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 Ex-Library,could be stamped on outside edge,and stamped and card envelope inside cover,Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
S Is For Silence
Grafton, Sue
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam, 2005. Hardcover book with undamaged dustjacket; marks on outer page edge, otherwise clean/tight/unmarked/undamaged. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
S is for Silence
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2005 Book has slight warp, otherwise clean and undamged.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Previous owner name on first page, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
S is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2005 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
S Is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
New York, New York U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. Front and back cover boards bowed with slight damage; text inside and throughout is clean and bright. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
S Is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
2005 Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
S is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
New York: Putnam, 2005. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Very Good. 374 pages. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
S IS FOR SILENCE
Grafton, Sue
Putnam Adult. NF/NF. Hardcover. Tiny scrapes and blemishes on DJ; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 307 pp; 0399152970; 2005 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
S Is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Small crease to . dust jacket flap.. 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
S is for Silence
Grafton, Sue
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2005 A very good very clean copy in a bright very good dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Fa | |