Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Redwall

by JACQUES, Brian


ISBN: 0399214240
ISBN-13: 9780399214240

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Philomel
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399214240 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Something Beyond Paradise
, Slepian

New York: Philomel Books, 1987. First Impression. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.86
2) Redwall
Jacques, Brian

Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1986-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$8.99
3) Redwall: The Graphic Novel
Jacques :: :: Brian ::

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Previous Owner Inscribed. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
$9.95
4) Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)
Brian Jacques

Philomel, 1987-06-10. Hardcover. New. book is new with tiny stain on top edge (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
$17.58
5) Redwall
Jacques, Brian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philomel Books. 1987. Thirteenth Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$21.99
6) Redwall
Jacques, Brian

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1987 [CH]. Later printing. 351 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author on the half-title.. Signed.. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 6" x 9". (more information)

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
$22.50
7) Redwall
JACQUES, Brian

NY: Philomel Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0399214240 . Illustrated by Gary Chalk. Fifth impression of the American edition. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear at the spine ends) dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
$25.00
8) Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)
Brian Jacques

Philomel, 1987-06-10. Hardcover. New/New. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
$25.70
9) Redwall ( signed)
Jacques, Brian

New York: Philomel, 1986 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Inscribed to " Drew the warrior" on 1/2 title page ow clean tight and unmarked. Touch of wear to edges of dj. nf/nf. Signed by Author. 32nd Printing. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/As New. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
$27.50
10) REDWALL
Jacques, Brian; Curless, Allan (Illustration) ; Howell, Troy (Jacket Art)

Philomel. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1986. Reprint. Hardcover. Near fine copy, clean, unmarked. Scanned image available. . (more information)

Offered by Village Booksellers LLC (United States)
$29.85
11) Redwall (SIGNED)
Jaques, Brian

New York: Philomel Books, 1987. Reprint. Hardcover. 351 pages. . Signed on the half-title page "To Jennifer - Brian Jaques". Dj has 3/8" tear at lower front flap crease. Near Fine/VG. Clean, tight. Signed on half-title page. Spine tips softened. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
$32.00
12) Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) (Qty: 4)
Brian Jacques

Philomel. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$35.50
13) Redwall FREE SHIPPING
Jacques,Brian

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1987 A square solid tight copy that has been treated very well by the previous owner. This copy has only some veryyyyyyyyy minor pagedge soil. The jacket has some veryyyyyyyyyyy minor rubbing wear. This copy,of his super successful novel,has been inscribed by the author to a fan. A very nice copy of the author's first book.. Signed by Author. Later Print. Hard Cover. N-Fine/N-Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$39.50
14) Redwall
Jacques, Brian

Philomel Books, 1986. (18th ptg.) Red cloth spine, gray boards, tiny blue ink stain at bottom front left, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 351 pages. DJ beneath mylar has beautiful color-illustration of armed rats before a castle on front, spine and back, small color inserts of main characters on front and back, creased down front flap, price inside front flap $17.95. DJ has light crease at bottom back edge. DJ and book, both Near Very Fine.. Hard Cover. Near Very Fine/Near Very Fine. Illus. by Chalk, Gary. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
$55.00
15) Redwall
Jacques, Brian illustrated by Gary Chalk

New York:: Philomel,, 1986. Later printing. Hard Cover. Lengthy inscription signed by Brian Jacques on the title page. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket which has minor wear to the spine ends. (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
$80.00
16) Redwall (Redwall Series Book 1)
Jacques, Brian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philomel, 1986. Good+ in a Good+ dustjacket. Gray boards quarterbound in bright red cloth. The spine is stamped in gilt. Octavo. 351pps. Stated First Impression. There is light wear to the board-edges with rounding to the corners, faint touches of soiling to the boards, and bumping to the spine-ends. Otherwise clean, tight, and bright. No previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a new mylar sleeve, has mild rubbing wear at the extremities, one or two vertical creases in each panel, and a few closed tears; the original price is intact. A decent copy, scarce in the first printing.

"...It is the Summer of the Late Rose. But a sinister shadow has fallen across the ancient stone abbey of Redwall, even as the gentle mice of Mossflower Wood gather there to celebrate a year of peace and abundance. For it is rumored that Cluny is coming -- Cluny the terrible one-eyed rat and his battle-seasoned horde -- Cluny, whose vow is to conquer Redwall Abbey!..."

Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Satisfaction guaranteed or all costs you've incurred will be promptly refunded. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. To assist with your decision, photos can be emailed upon request.. ISBN: 0-399-21424-0. First Edition. Illus. by Chalk, Gary (illustrator). REDWALL ABBEY IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION ANIMALS FANTASY MICE CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL HAMSTERS GUINEA PIGS ETC SCIENCE MAGIC MOSSFLOWER WOOD CLUNY ADVENTURE EPIC BRIAN JACQUES FIRST EDITIONS. (more information)

Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
$125.00
17) Redwall
Jacques, Brian

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1987 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have light reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. Very light rubbing to bottom edge at the spine. DJ is in a new mylar wrap, Later printing. Inscribed and signed by Author on the half-title page. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$125.00
18) Redwall
Jacques, Brian

New York: Philomel Books, 1986 Book is in Fine condition in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Author's first book. Dust jacket spine ends slightly creased, several short, closed tears. 351 pages. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Wolfmueller's Books (United States)
$150.00
19) Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)
Jacques, Brian

Philomel Books, 1987. Original 15.95 dustjacket price intact with stated "First Impression" on copyright page and no other printings indicated. 351 pages. Quarter bound red cloth with gray boards. Dustjacket artwork by Troy Howell. Trace of page edge soil with no marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear mainly at spine ends and corners. No rips or tears. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover. Author's first novel and first book of the Redwall series. When the peaceful life in and around ancient Redwall Abbey is shattered by the arrival of the evil rat Cluny and his villainous hordes, Matthias, a young mouse, determines to find the legendary sword of Martin the Warrior which, he is convinced, will help Redwall's inhabitants destroy the enemy.. ISBN: 0399214240. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good. Illus. by Chalk, Gary. REDWALL ABBEY IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
$199.99
20) Redwall
Jacques, Brian

NY: Philomel. Near Fine in Near Fine, very lightly shelfworn dj. 1986. 1st printing. hardcover. Keywords: science fiction, fantasy, 0-399-21424-0. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$250.00