Antics!
by Cathi Hepworth
ISBN: 0399218629
ISBN-13: 9780399218620
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399218629 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Antics!
Cathi Hepworth
Putnam Juvenile. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine.Some aging/yellowing of text pages.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Antics!
Cathi Hepworth
Putnam Juvenile. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Antics! : An Alphabetical Anthology
Hepworth, Catherine, Hepworth, Catherine (illustrator)
Putnam Pub Group, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/ . No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. Private collection, not ex-library. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! ( more information) Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Antics!
Cathi Hepworth
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. name on first page. wrinkled spine. ( more information) Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Antics! : An Alphabetical Anthology
Hepworth, Catherine
Penguin Putnam, Incorporated. 1992. 0399218629 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ( more information) Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Antics!
Cathi Hepworth
Putnam Juvenile. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Antics!: An Alphabetical Anthology
Hepworth, Cathi
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
ANTICS!
Hepworth, Cathi
G. P. Putnam's. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
antics! An alphabetical anthology
hepworth.,cathi
g. p. putnam's sons, 1992. First Edition. hepworth.,cathi. CHILDREN STORY: Alphabetical entries from A to Z all have an ant somewhere in the word: There's E for Enchanter, P for Pantaloons, S for Santa Claus, & Y for Your Ant Yetta. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good. ( more information) Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
ANTICS!
Hepworth, Cathi
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399218629 . Color Illustrations; Childrens Book. Spine ends, corners & edges of book have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Laminated paper covered boards with black lettering to front cover and spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. A wonderful alphabet book featuring words that include the letters ANT. --Antique Brilliant Chant Deviant...-- . ( more information) Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Antics
Illustrated, Hepworth
New York: G P Putnams Sons, 1992. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Antics!
Cathi Hepworth
G. P. Putnam's Sons, Jun-09. Hardcover. Alphabet - Juvenile Literature. Each word from A to Z has ANT in it. Very interesting. ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Antics!: An Alphabetical Anthology
FREE SHIPPING
Hepworth, Cathi
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. first edition/fifth printing book is tight with no markings, customary library attachment and markings wraps have some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Storekeeper
Pearson, Tracey Campbell
Dial Books for Young Readers, 1988 Stated First Edition ~ First Printing. Pictorial hard cover. Fine copy in fine jacket. Illustrations by the author.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Scholars (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
ANTics! An Alphabetical Anthology
Hepworth, Cathi
1992 G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY; ISBN 0-399-21862-9.. 1st printing, extra large format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket with matching covers has a very small closed edge tear at the spine bottom; otherwise the book & jacket are in near fine condition, with clean, unmarked pages. An ABC book with unique ants, fun color illustrations by the author. ( more information) Offered by Al Mason - Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Antics!: An Alphabetical Anthology
Cathi Hepworth
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Antics! An Alphabetical Anthology
Hepworth, Cathi
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992 First Edition ~ First Printing. Pictorial hard cover.4to. Fine copy in crisp clean, unclipped jacket with complimentary acetate protector. Immediate and careful dispatch with delivery confirmation to US destinations. Independent, professional booksellers since 1985. Member the Association of Booksellers for Children.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Scholars (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Antics!
Hepworth, Cathi
Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399218629 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Antics!
Cathi Hepworth
Putnam, 1992 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-399-21862-9.. F. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|