Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0399233105
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

This One 'N That One in Yum!

A Tale of Two Cookies

by Jane Seymour ; James Keach


ISBN: 0399233105
ISBN-13: 9780399233104
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1998
Size: 7.25 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2

Synopses

Although they are supposed to be in bed asleep, two kittens find a way to join their parents, Lady Jane and Big Jim, for cookies on the beach.

Publisher's Notes

Down on the beach in sunny California live big Jim Cat and Lady Jane with their two furry sons and their two purry daughters. Everything went oh so smoothly for the Malibu Cats 'till along came two little kittens called... THIS ONE 'N' THAT ONE So now their house is filled with love and toys and lots and lots of noise! Twin Kittens can be quite a pawful! It's awfully hard for This One and That One to go to bed when their Mom and Dad are up to all sorts of fun! Lady Jane is baking cookies for Big Jim to take with him when he goes night fishing. The twins can't sleep knowing that Lady Jane will soon be heading down to the beach with a basketful of delicious treats. Is there any way for them to join the party?

Similar books


0152002456
Mr. Putter and Tabby Pick the Pears
by Cynthia Rylant

Dreaming of all the delicious growing things in his garden and most especially anticipating his juicy pears, Mr. Putter is unable to pick the pears because of his "cranky" legs and enlists the help of his cranky-tailed cat.

0140546960
A Rose for Pinkerton
by Steven Kellogg

Pinkerton, the Great Dane, intimidated by Rose, the kitten, who wants to be a Great Dane herself, goes to the International Pet Show for expert advice.

0060276185
Pepper's Journal
by Stuart J. Murphy

This diarystyle book records a young girl's most special moments with her little kitten during the course of one year, complete with cat jokes, cat stickers, a feature calendar, and more.

0152008918
Mr. Putter and Tabby Walk the Dog
by Cynthia Rylant

When their neighbor Mrs. Teaberry hurts her foot, Mr. Putter and his cat Tabby agree to walk her dog for a week, not knowing what they are in for.

0152009019
Mr. Putter & Tabby Pour the Tea
by Cynthia Rylant

Mr. Putter gets an old cat to share his life with him.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399233105 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399233105 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399233105 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Putnam Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399233105 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Putnam Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Yum! : A Tale of Two Cookies (This One and That One Ser.)
Seymour, Jane; Keach, James, Planer, Geoffrey (illustrator)

Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. No marks, no creasing; choice condition.. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399233105 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Putnam Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Jane Seymour

Putnam Juvenile. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Jane Seymour

Putnam Juvenile. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Jane Seymour~James Keach~Geoffrey Planer

Putnam Juvenile. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Yum! A Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane & Keach, James

Putnam, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Planer, Geoffrey. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) This One 'n That One in Yum! A Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

New York: Putnam Juvenile. Very Good 1998. Hardcover. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.25 x 9.1 x 7.28 Inches; 32 pages; 6 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) This One 'n That One in Yum! A Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

New York: Putnam Juvenile. As New 1998. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.25 x 9.1 x 7.28 Inches; 32 pages; 6 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Yum! A Tale Of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

Putnam Publishing Group, 1998-01-10. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
13) This One 'n That One In Yum! : A Tale Of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane and Keach, James

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. Book is almost like new - dust jacket has mild edge wear. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; NY; First Impression; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
14) THIS ONE 'N THAT ONE IN YUM! A TALE OF TWO COOKIES
Seymour, Jane

New York: Putnam Juvenile. New 1998. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.25 x 9.1 x 7.28 Inches; 32 pages; 6 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) YUM! A TALE OF TWO COOKIES
Seymour, Jane and James Keach

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399233105 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --This one and That One were getting ready for bed. Lady Jane washed their whiskers. Big Jim washed their paws. Lady Jane washed their faces. Big Jim washed their claws--. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
16) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

New York: Putnam Juvenile. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Hardcover. 0.25 x 9.1 x 7.28 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

New York: Putnam Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Hardcover. 0.25 x 9.1 x 7.28 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

New York: Putnam Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Hardcover. 0.25 x 9.1 x 7.28 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

New York: Putnam Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Hardcover. 0.25 x 9.1 x 7.28 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) Yum!: A Tale of Two Cookies-This One 'N That One
Seymour, Jane;Keach, James

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Yum!: A Tale of Two Cookies-This One 'N That One. Hardback book is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Illus. by Planer, Geoffrey. (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
21) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies by Seymour, Jane
Jane Seymour; James Keach; Illustrator-Geoffrey Planer

Putnam Publishing Group, 1998-10. Hardcover. Like New. First impression G P Putnam 1998, NEW, good cover, good glossy dust jacket price intact, tight binding, clean text (more information)

Offered by Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
22) Yum! A Tale Of Two Cookies (Qty: 25)
Geoffrey Planer(Illustrator), James Keach, Jane Seymour

Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Illustrated Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 7.30 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. Series: This One 'N That One. Down on the beach in sunny California live big Jim Cat and Lady Jane with their two furry sons and their two purry daughters. Everything went oh so smoothly for the Malibu Cats 'till along came two little kittens called... THIS ONE 'N' THAT ONE So now their house is filled with love and toys and lots and lots of noise! Twin Kittens can be quite a pawful! It's awfully hard for This One and That One to go to bed when their Mom and Dad are up to all sorts of fun! Lady Jane is baking cookies for Big Jim to take with him when he goes night fishing. The twins can't sleep knowing that Lady Jane will soon be heading down to the beach with a basketful of delicious treats. Is there any way for them to join the party? -- It's awfully hard for kittens This One and That One to go to bed when their mom and dad are up to all sorts of fun! Lady Jane is baking cookies for Big Jim to take night fishing. And the twins can't sleep knowing that Lady Jane will soon be headed down the beach with a basketful of delicious treats! Full color. Although they are supposed to be in bed asleep, two kittens find a way to join their parents, Lady Jane and Big Jim, for cookies on the beach. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $14.68
Add to cart 
23) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

Putnam Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Hardcover. 0.25 x 9.1 x 7.28 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.98
Add to cart 
24) This One 'n That One in Yum! a Tale of Two Cookies
Seymour, Jane

Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399233105 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.30
Add to cart 
25) YUM! A Tale of Two Cookies [ 1st ]
Seymour, Jane; Keach, James; Planer, Geoffrey Ill

New York: G P Putnam, 1998. Near Fine in boards.. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart