Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Triss
by Brian Jacques
ISBN: 0399237232
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
This 15th entry in the Redwall series focuses on Triss, a squirrelmaid enslaved by the evil King Agarnu. Determined to be free, Triss plans a daring escape. Meanwhile, in Mossflower Forest, a secret entrance to Brockhall has been discovered. Occasional b&w illustrations accompany the text.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Philomel Books Published date: 2002 Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Ages: 10 to 12 Pages: 400
Synopses
Triss, Shogg, and Welfo escape from slavery at Riftgard and are pursued across the sea toward Redwall by Princess Kurdah, Prince Bladd, and a band of freebooters who seek the rumored treasure of Brockhall.
Publisher's Notes
Triss the squirrelmaid takes a stand against her captures, King Agarnu and Princess Kurda, while out on the open seas with the help of fellow slaves, Shogg the other and Welfo the hedgehog.
Other Editions
Similar books

Marlfox
by Brian Jacques
Marlfoxes are aprowl in Mossflower Woods! The evil offspring of the wicked Queen Silth, they can disappear at will, and are out to plunder and destroy. Once they reach Redwall Abbey, they make off with one of the Abbey's most cherished treasures--the tapestry of Martin the Warrior that hangs in Great Hall. Who will rise to the Marlfoxe's challenge? It is young Dippler, a Guosim shrew, and Burble, a brave watervole, who set off on the quest to recover the stolen tapestry. Meanwhile, the Marlfoxes continue to lurk in the surrounding woods, threatening the abbeydwellers with their ever-menacing presence.

Taggerung
by Brian Jacques
After Sawney Rath kidnaps one of Redwall's baby otters believing that he will become Taggerung, a legendary warrior hero, the otter grows to resent his kidnappers and soon finds himself in a dangerous struggle to make his way back home to the family and friends he knows and loves.

Lord Brocktree
by Brian Jacques
Dotti, a brazen, young haremaid, and the badger Lord Brocktree, a fearsome warrior embark on a perilous journey to the legendary mountain of the badger lords, which is under siege by the vicious wildcat Ungatt Trunn and his infamous Blue Hordes. It is only Brocktree, with the help of the spirited Dotti, who can save them; take back Salamandastron, the mountain that is rightfully theirs; and restore peace to the Redwall lands.

The Long Patrol
by Brian Jacques
Barradum! Barradum! Barrabubbitybubbityboom! Tamello De Fformelo Tussock wants more than anything to join the Long Patrol, those staunch and stalwart hare warriors who make their home at the top of Salamandastron Mountain. But Tammo, as he is called, is too young and inexperienced. Or is he? Guided by the nomad squirrel Russa, Tammo makes his way to Redwall, where the Long Patrol has gathered to protect their beloved Abbey from the great rat Rapscallions. And as the mighty rats rear their ugly heads and ancient Redwall warriors fall, young Tammo learns what life, death and honor really mean as a new generation of Redwall heroes comes to the fore to save their home from evil.

Gregor and the Code of Claw
by Suzanne Collins
When twelve-year-old Gregor finally learns the ancient prophecy, which foretells his death, he must gather his courage to defend Regalia from the army of rats, take his mother and sister home safely, and fight his own dark side.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0399237232 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Philomel. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
a good exlibrary copy. pages are wavy. . All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some scratches, dents and dirt on front and back mylar covering. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Philomel. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Philomel, 2002-09-30. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" ( more information) Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Good. "Discarded Library copy. Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" ( more information) Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Triss:
Jacques, Brian
Philomel. Hardcover. New - Brand New - . ISBN: 0399237232. ( more information) Offered by Love For Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399237232 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian; Chalk, Gary
2002 sold as is, loose binding, with dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings. . Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Philomel, 2002-09-30. Hardcover. Near Fine. Appears to be unread with no defects in a slightly rubbed dust jacket. Publisher's overstock with small remainder mark at bottom edge. GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is assured with JacobsenBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. (In the rare event that we have made an error on your order, we will cover the cost of return. Please contact us for details.) SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for postal handling time. We recommend Expedited Shipping if you need delivery soon. ( more information) Offered by JacobsenBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Jacques, Brian
Philomel. Hardcover. 0399237232 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 9/30/2002. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Philomel, 2002-09-30. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket has shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Triss, A Tale from Redwall
Jacques, Brian
New York, New York: Philomel Books / Putnam Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-399-23723-2. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Triss : A Tale From Redwall
Jacques, Brian
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2002. A near fine grey hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. 1st printing. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Philomel. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Triss: a tale from Redwall
Jacques, Brian
fine, fine dj, red cloth w/ charcoal bds. NOT ex-library Troy Howell dj art children's books Philomel New York c2002 stated 1st hardcover 389 pgs, ISBN: 0-399-23723-2. Illus. by David Elliot ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Triss; a tale from Redwall
Jacques, Brian; illustrated by David Elliot
New York, New York:: Philomel,. 2002.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 389 pages, red quarter cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn dust jacket with original price ( more information) Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Triss A Tale from Redwall
Jacques, Brian
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Book Wizard (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
New York: Philomel Books, 2002 the book is in very good condition, DJ is in very good condition with little shelf wear, no markings, clean, tight, and square.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Elliot, David. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
TRISS a Tale from Redwall
JACQUES, Brian
NY: Philomel Books, 2002 No markings, about Near Fine in unclipped VG Dj. Boards, 389pp. Map; line drawings. This is the 15th novel in the Redwall epic. (2.1 JM FO 14/5. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
TRISS A TALE FROM REDWALL
JACQUES, BRIAN
PENGUIN HARDCOVER AND CHILDREN, 902. HARDBACK. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Triss (Redwall)
Brian Jacques
Philomel, 2002 hard cover. Very Good. new book. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2002. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($23.999) dust jacket. Clean white end pages. Clean white text with clean white edges. Immaculate grey cover with red spine. Pictorial jacket very lightly edgeworn in one or two places but otherwise excellent in a protective mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-399-23723-2. First Edition. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. REDWALL ABBEY IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian; Elliot, David
Putnam Pub Group. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Triss: A Tale from Redwall
Jacques, Brian
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2002. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($23.99) dust jacket. Clean white end pages. Prisitne white text with clean white edges. Immaculate brown cover with red linen spine. Excellent pictorial jacket in a protective mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-399-23723-2. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped dust jacket (now protected in removable archival bro-dart). Very neat, as new. Map. viii,389p.. Cloth-backed boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped dust jacket (now protected in removable archival bro-dart). Very neat, as new. Map. viii,389p.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth-backed boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
New York: Philomel Books, 2002 The book is bright and seemingly unread. Text unmarked, hinging and binding solid. No trace of text thumbing. Priced jacket, which will ship in a new mylar wrapper, has just a very miniscule trace of creasing. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. *. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Triss: A Tale from Redwall
Jacques, Brian
New York: Philomel Books, 2002. Price-intact dust jacket. 389 pages.. ISBN: 0399237232. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall,. REDWALL ABBEY IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Alexandria's Library (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Triss (Redwall Ser., Bk. 15)
Jacques, Brian
Philomel, 2002. Pap. Very Good. Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Edge worn copy with minor corner cresing text tight/clean. ( more information) Offered by Alterity Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Triss (Redwall Ser., Bk. 15)
Jacques, Brian, Elliot, David (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2002, 2002 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ARC Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 389 pages. Discover the world of Redwall!! This is the fifteenth book in the Redwall series. Readers of all ages who enjoy fantasy can happily lose themselves in Redwall's cozy world. Add to your collection.. F. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Elliot, David (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by River Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Triss
Jacques,Brain
New York: Philomel, 2002 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Triss
Brian Jacques
New York: Philomel, 2002 First Impression with number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. HC in very fine shape, dark gray boards, red quarter board with gold lettering. Edges and pages are clean and binding tight. DJ in very fine shape, unclipped, now protected in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookTrove (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Triss: A Tale from "Redwall"
Jacques, Brian
New York: Philomel Books, 2002. ....Quarter bound in red cloth with gilt on spine, tight clean and square, no names, dust jacket is in Fine condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jacket Art by Troy Howell. Interior illustrations by David Elliot . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Triss: A Tale from "Redwall"
Jacques, Brian
New York: Philomel Books, 2002. ....Quarter bound in red cloth with gilt on spine, tight clean and square, no names, dust jacket is in Fine condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jacket Art by Troy Howell. Interior illustrations by David Elliot. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
TRISS
Jacques, Brian
New York: Philomel Books, (2002.) . First US printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . The 15th book in the Redwall saga: Triss, Shog and Welfo escape from slavery at Riftgard. Illustrated with double page map and drawings by David Elliott. A wonderful fantasy series for older children and young adults. 389 pp. plus photograph of author. Wraparound dust jacket art by Troy Howell. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Triss - A Tale from Redwall
Jacques, Brian
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2002. 389 Pages plus full page black and white photograph of the author and short biography. First U.S. Edition. Dark grey boards with red cloth quarter spine and gold lettering. Very attractive dust jacket art of mouse at sea by by Troy Howell and price $21.99 is unclipped. Enslaved by the ferret king Agarnu and his daughter Kurda, the brave squirrelmaid Triss plans a daring escape by sea with her compatriots Shogg the otter and Welfo the hedgehog. At the same time, far away in Salamandastron, three young companions sail away from their mountain home, seeking the adventure of their lives. And in Mossflower Woods, a pair of wandering Dibbuns accidentally discover the long-lost entrance to Brockhall, the most ancient hall of the Badger Lords. In this fifteenth book in the Redwall fantasy series for readers 8 and up, Triss comes to Redwall in her flight from Kurda, and the inhabitants of the abbey see in her a new champion?someone brave enough to carry the sword of Martin the Warrior and face the evil that threatens them all. In this the 15th novel in the Redwall epic, the author once again looks to the hisstory of the sword of Martin for his adventure, and celebrates a new and unforgettable heroine. The cheers and cries of Redwall bands and their adventures have been heard around the globe, as storyteller Brian Jacques has expored the many world of the Mossflower mouse kingdom. An actor, a dramatist, a commentator for the BBC, Jacques has long had a follwing in England, But it was the publication of Redwall, the first volume in the epic, that brought him and his story to the world's children.. First Edition First Printing Stated. Hard Back. As New/Very Good. Illus. by Elliot, David. 6" x 9 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
New York: Philomel Books, 2002 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
New York, NY, U.S.A: Philomel Books/Penquin Putnam, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. About Fine/About Fine. Elliot, David. Looks unread, very minor shelfwear. Stated First Impression. DJ very minor shelfwear, cover artist Troy Howell. . ISBN: 0399237232. ( more information) Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
Philomel, 2002 Light edgewear and color rubbing on the back cover, flat spine, clean and tight with no marks or stamps. The 15th Redwall novel.. Advanced Reader's Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
Philomel Books. 2002. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0399237232 . New in New jacket . ( more information) Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall
Jacques, Brian
Philomel Books, New York/ 2002-1st edition. B/W illustrations by David Elliot. Childrens. Hardbound. VG in VG DJ.. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
TRISS. A Tale from Redwall
Jacques, Brian
NY: Philomel, 2002. Triss and 2 friends escape from enslavement by the evil ferret King Agarnu. This is a masterful tale which has the appeal of Medieval chivalry, as well as the sweetness found in other all-animal tales such as "Wind in the Willows" and "Watership Down. OUT OF PRINT IN HARDCOVER.. First Printing. Cloth-backed Boards. Fine/Fine Dj. Illus. by David Elliot & Troy Howell, Dj. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Jeryl Metz, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
389 p: Philomel Books, c2002. hardcover. Very Good Copy. ( more information) Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15) (Qty: 11)
Jacques, Brian
Philomel. Hardcover. 0399237232 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15) (Qty: 9)
Jacques, Brian
Philomel. Hardcover. 0399237232 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Jacques, Brian
Philomel. Hardcover. 0399237232 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Triss (Series: Redwall.)
Jacques, Brian
Philomel [0-399-23723-2] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15) [Hardcover]
Jacques, Brian
**Stated First Impression published in 2002 by Philomel Books, a fine 389-page hardcover book in nice dust jacket, unread & with no apparent marks or defects, this copy is like new. ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Triss (Series: Redwall.)
Jacques, Brian
Philomel [0-399-23723-2] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . Series: Redwall. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
USA: Philomel, 2002. A very handsome hardcover first edition (usa), first printing, with pristine crisp tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no visible shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, creases or wrinkles.. ISBN: 0399237232. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. FICTION FANTASY REDWALL ANIMALS. ( more information) Offered by BooKWhereS (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Triss
Jacques, Brian
USA: Philomel, 2002. A very nice first edition (usa), first printing, with pristine white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases.. ISBN: 0399237232. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. FICTION FANTASY REDWALL. ( more information) Offered by BooKWhereS (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
TRISS
Jacques, Brian
Philomel. Fine, dust jacket only. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399237232 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2002. Signed on the inside title page by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket!!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.; Signed By Author . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Triss **Signed**
Jacques, Brian
New York: Philomel Books, 2002. SIGNED by the Author on the Pre-Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Impression. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Brian Jacques
Philomel. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|