Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Airflow

by Castle, Philip


ISBN: 0399504958
ISBN-13: 9780399504952

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Perigee
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399504958 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Castle: Airflow
Castle, Philip

Perigee. Trade PaperBack. 0399504958 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Perigee Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
2) Castle: Airflow
Castle, Philip

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee. Soft Cover. 0399504958 Cover edges and corners have mild wear. Unmarked interior; unpaginated . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by A Squared Books (United States)
Price: $4.56
Add to cart 
3) Airflow
Castle, Philip

New York: Perigee/Putnam, 1980. Castle's airbrush images Elvis Presley John Lennon automobiles James Dean movie posters Star Trek Bruce Lee and more 8.5x11.25 95pp stiff card covers bit of wear and light soiling large price stamp and price label on ffep internally clean. ISBN: 0399504958. First Softcover. Softcover. Very Good. Airbrush Art John Lennon. (more information)

Offered by Brewer's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) AIRFLOW
Castle, Philip

Paper Tiger. Limpsfield, Surrey, England. 1980. No indication of edition. Cover price L5.25.. Brilliant color illustrated wraps. About 95 pages. 4to. Illustrated throughout in brilliant color by the author. Airbrush taken to the graphic extreme--lots of buxom babes intermixed with high tech. Bottom right front cover corner slightly bumped; light general wear. Clean bright copy. VERY GOOD-. ISBN: 0399504958. F. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by the book scot (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
5) Airblown
Castle, Philip

New York, New York: Perigee Books (G. P. Putnam's Sons), 1980. 500 g; 95 pages with a biographical introduction by Stephen Bayley, and on page 16 the illustrations start! Original illustrated stiffened card binding. There is a sticker at the top left-hand corner of the front panel stating "now $6.98", and a rubber stamp to the same effect at the top of the front three endpage.. First American Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Philip Castle. Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall. Art -- Retrospective. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.80 ($9.85)
Add to cart 
6) Airflow
Castle, Philip

New York, New York: Perigee. Very Good; 1980. First edition. Softbound. Book in very good condition, no . jacket. No PO marks, 95pp, no index.Cover slightly edge worn. Castles' . aerodynamic art: airplanes, cars, women, and combinations there of.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0399504958 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) Airflow
Philip Castle

Perigee, 1980-10. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Airflow
Castle, Philip

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee Paper Tiger. 1980. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Color reproductions of works by Castle, perhaps best known for his lurid combinations of pin-up women and vehicles - automobiles, motorcycles, jets. Printed softcover, 96 pages. Some light shelfwear, internally very clean with no names or other markings, original price stamped on front free endpaper. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) Airflow
Castle, Philip

New York, N.Y. : Putnam, 1980. 1st Edition - Series: Perigee paper tiger; A Perigee book. Description: 91 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Artwork - Cars - Planes. Copiously illustrated in full, vibrant color. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $32.93
Add to cart 
10) Airflow
Castle, Philip

New York, N.Y. : Putnam, 1980. 1st Edition - Series: Perigee paper tiger; A Perigee book. Description: 91 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Artwork - Cars - Planes. Copiously illustrated in full, vibrant color. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $32.93
Add to cart 
11) Castle: Airflow
Castle, Philip

Perigee. PAPERBACK. 0399504958 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $84.00
Add to cart