Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Professional Presence

by Bixler, Susan


ISBN: 0399518746
ISBN-13: 9780399518744

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: The Putnam Publishing Group
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0399518746 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0399518746 PAPERBACK - VGC - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Some page(s) contain highlighting or underlining. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
2) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group . Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Professional Presence: the Total Program for Gaining That Extra Edge in
Bixler, Susan

Perigee Book, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Professional Presence
Susan Bixler

The Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Professional Presence
Susan Bixler

The Putnam Publishing Group, 1992. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Some writing.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
6) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. Trade PaperBack. 0399518746 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 The Putnam Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. Trade PaperBack. 0399518746 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 The Putnam Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. Trade PaperBack. 0399518746 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 The Putnam Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. Trade PaperBack. 0399518746 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 The Putnam Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Professional Presence
Susan Bixler

The Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Professional Presence
Susan Bixler

The Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Professional Presence
0.01

1992. Susan Bixler. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
13) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0399518746 Softcover , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.46
14) Professional Presence
Susan Bixler

The Putnam Publishing Group, 1992. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.50
15) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0399518746 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
16) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

Perigee Book, 1992. Half-Leather. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Very nice book. While not "brand new", I have seen many new books in book stores that were more shop worn than this book. There is sticker residue on ft. cover (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.87
17) Professional Presence: the Total Program for Gaining That Extra Edge in Business-By America's Top Corporate Image Consultant
Susan Bixler

The Putnam Publishing Group, 1992. Paperback. Like New. Fine. Like New Paperback in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.95
18) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0399518746 Cover has stains, Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) - Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.95
19) Professional Presence
Susan Bixler

The Putnam Publishing Group, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.This is a very nice paperback copy.Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$2.10
20) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0399518746 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
21) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group This softcover book is in excellent condition. Corporate self-help book from "America's top image consultant." Author of "The Professional Image." Scans available upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowflake's Sales and Supplies (United States)
$2.95
22) Professional Presence: The Total Program for Gaining That Extra Edge in Business
Bixler, Susan

New Yiork: Perigee, 1992. AS NEW trade paperback, Image consultant gives advise on iimproving professional presence, dress, attitude, confidence to gain advancement edge in business. BE707655. First Edition. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$3.59
23) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group, 1992. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.95
24) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group, 1992. Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.00
25) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1991. NEAR FINE. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT WEAR.. First Edition. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$6.00
26) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

New York: Perigee/Putnam. VG in trade wraps. 4to.. 1991. Paperback. 0399518746 . BUSINESS; 288 pages; Program for gaining that extra edge in business. By the author of 'The Professional Image'. . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
$7.50
27) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0399518746 B433/1st Edition 1992/Trade Paperback. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$7.99
28) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

The Putnam Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0399518746 B388/1st Printing 1992. . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$8.99
29) Professional Presence The total program for Gaining the Extra Edge in Business by America's Top corporate Image Consultant (1992 printing)
Bixler Susan (Editor)

Soft cover larger than a paperback easier to read. Very Good Slight wear. Author of the Professional Image - Discover Now Guaranteed fast shipping for Canadian customers - book and seller located in Canada - Canadian customers usually receive book in 2 to 4 business days if not sooner (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
$9.00
30) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

Perigee, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First Perigee Edition. Very light curling of the cover edge with faint crease marks on the first few pages on the edges. Inside is clean and excellent. Book Description: A total program for gaining an extra edge in business from one of America's top corporate image consultants. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
$9.95
31) Professional Presence
Bixler, Susan

New York, NY: Perigee Books, 1992. clean and bright pages, nice, tight binding, little to no wear to cover, possibly read little. Stated First Perigee Edition. Trade Paperback - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$13.99