Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Battlestar Galactica

by Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert


ISBN: 0425039587
ISBN-13: 9780425039588

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley
Published date: 1978
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425039587 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) BATTLESTAR GALACTICA
Larson, Glen A. & Robert Thurston

Berkley 03958 1978 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, near fine condition, rubbed on lower rear edge & spine top (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Battlestar Galactica (Battlestar Galactica Ser.)
Larson, Glen A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1978 Normal shelf wear with indentation on back cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover worn, pages lightly aged (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson~Robert Thurston

Berkley, September,. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson~Robert Thurston

Berkley, September,. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson~Robert Thurston

Berkley, September,. Paperback. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425039587 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book may have a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine may likely have numerous creases. Otherwise book is a good reading copy. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston

Berkley, 1978-09. Paperback. Very Good. unmarked pages, no spine creases, nice covers with only light hinge crease on back and tiny scuff on front (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert

Berkley Book, 1978. ISBN: 0425039587. Paperback. Fine -. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston

Berkley, 1978-09. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson~Robert Thurston

Berkley, September,. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Back cover is torn. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A

Berkley, 1978-09. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A

NY: Berkley, 1978. ISBN: 0425039587. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston

Berkley, 1978-09. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with a name on inside front cover. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Battlestar Galatica
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert

MCA, 1978. ISBN: 0425039587. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston

Berkley, 1978-09. Paperback. Acceptable. Looks to be heavily read, with wear on binding, edges, and covers, but in fine reading condition. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425039587 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425039587 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425039587 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425039587 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Battlestar Galactica
Larson and Thurston Glen a. and Robert

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425039587 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson Robert Thurston

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson

Berkley, September, 1978. Very Good. Very nice copy. One crease. Pages tight! ISBN: 0425039587 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
25) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Thurston

Berkley, 1978. tight binding, dges /spine rubbed, normal wear & creases, faint stains ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** . Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
26) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A; Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. Welcome to Battlestar Galactica. The short-lived, mistakenly cancelled Space: Above and Beyond of the '70s. BG was a series about a war between the 12 Colonies of Man and the machine-ruled Cylon Empire. It's the story of Adama, the Commander of the last surviving Colonial Battlestar Galactica. Like S:AAB, peace talks are used as a ruse. The human traitor Count Baltar, has sold the human race down the proverbial river. While the peace conference is in session, aboard the Battlestar Atlantia, the Colonial Fleet's flagship, Captain Apollo and his brother, Lieutenant Zac, who took Starbuck's place on the routine patrol because Starbuck, a gambler, wanted to play Pyramid, a game like poker, in which the object is to get the capstone. Starbuck's partners in crime are Boomer and Jolly.. edgerubs/stamp/whiteout inside/tan Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
27) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A; Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. Welcome to Battlestar Galactica. The short-lived, mistakenly cancelled Space: Above and Beyond of the '70s. BG was a series about a war between the 12 Colonies of Man and the machine-ruled Cylon Empire. It's the story of Adama, the Commander of the last surviving Colonial Battlestar Galactica. Like S:AAB, peace talks are used as a ruse. The human traitor Count Baltar, has sold the human race down the proverbial river. While the peace conference is in session, aboard the Battlestar Atlantia, the Colonial Fleet's flagship, Captain Apollo and his brother, Lieutenant Zac, who took Starbuck's place on the routine patrol because Starbuck, a gambler, wanted to play Pyramid, a game like poker, in which the object is to get the capstone. Starbuck's partners in crime are Boomer and Jolly.. Splines/stamp/egerubs/hng crs/tan P. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
28) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A; Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. Welcome to Battlestar Galactica. The short-lived, mistakenly cancelled Space: Above and Beyond of the '70s. BG was a series about a war between the 12 Colonies of Man and the machine-ruled Cylon Empire. It's the story of Adama, the Commander of the last surviving Colonial Battlestar Galactica. Like S:AAB, peace talks are used as a ruse. The human traitor Count Baltar, has sold the human race down the proverbial river. While the peace conference is in session, aboard the Battlestar Atlantia, the Colonial Fleet's flagship, Captain Apollo and his brother, Lieutenant Zac, who took Starbuck's place on the routine patrol because Starbuck, a gambler, wanted to play Pyramid, a game like poker, in which the object is to get the capstone. Starbuck's partners in crime are Boomer and Jolly.. Splines/stamp/egerubs/hng crs/tan P. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
29) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A; Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. Welcome to Battlestar Galactica. The short-lived, mistakenly cancelled Space: Above and Beyond of the '70s. BG was a series about a war between the 12 Colonies of Man and the machine-ruled Cylon Empire. It's the story of Adama, the Commander of the last surviving Colonial Battlestar Galactica. Like S:AAB, peace talks are used as a ruse. The human traitor Count Baltar, has sold the human race down the proverbial river. While the peace conference is in session, aboard the Battlestar Atlantia, the Colonial Fleet's flagship, Captain Apollo and his brother, Lieutenant Zac, who took Starbuck's place on the routine patrol because Starbuck, a gambler, wanted to play Pyramid, a game like poker, in which the object is to get the capstone. Starbuck's partners in crime are Boomer and Jolly.. ISBN: 0425039587. Spinelines/cover creases/stamp/tan Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
30) Battlestar Galactica
Larson Glen A

Berkley, 1978. Paperback. Good. Advance Review Copy. Edges Worn, TV Tie-in, Advance Reading Copy. 0-425-03958-7 SCIENCE FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) Battlestar Galactica
Larson Glen A

Berkley, 1978. Paperback. Good. First Printing Thus. Edges Worn, TV Tie-in. 0-425-03958-7 SCIENCE FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
32) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Battlestar Galactica (original) • #1 • 1978 • Another bookstore's stamp appears on first page. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
33) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen; Robert Thurston

Soft Cover. Fair. Berkley, 3rd Print, 1978 (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
34) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. & Robert Thurston

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425039587 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
35) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Battlestar Galactica (original) • #1 • 1978 • Smooth spine. Smooth front cover. Edgewear. Crease on back cover. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
36) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425039587 Great condition paperback book, Berkley edition 1978, Clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
37) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425039587 great condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
38) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson, Robert Thurston

Berkley. Used - Very Good. Creasing to front and spine. Edge wear moderate. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
39) Battlestar Galactica
Larson

USA: Berkley Medallion 9/1978. excellent condition with bend on back...buying thios book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
40) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

New York: Berkley Books. Good+: Spine uncreased, but just slightly cocked. Moderate wear to covers. . Front hinge creased.. 1978. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
41) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

New York: Berkley Books, 1978. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
42) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen/Thurston, Robert

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-425-03958-7 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
43) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thruston, Robert

A Berkley Book, 1978. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Light Corner Creases Front Cover, Spine Creased, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
44) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. And Thurston, Robert

New York: Berkley Books. 1978. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
45) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A

Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1978 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (BOOK 1)
Glen A. Larson

Penguin Putnam~mass, 1978 Slight edgewear. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston

Berkley, 1978-09. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley Books, 1978. Original 1.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild cover wear.. ISBN: 0425039587. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425039587 H269___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
50) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson Glen A.,Thurston Robert

Berkley, 1978-09. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
51) BATTLESTAR GALACTICA
LARSON & THUSTON

Totem Books.. Mass Market Paperback. VERY-FINE. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
52) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A

Berkley Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Light edgewear/corner-wear. Creases down spine. Tanning pages. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
53) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1)
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425039587 Acceptable condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.18
Add to cart 
54) BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (TVTI)
Larson, Ga & Thurston, R

BERKLEY; 3958; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy . with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. . May have light soiling. If opposed to the old book smell, please . ask if present.. Paperback. ISBN: 0425039587. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
55) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. And Thurston, Robert

Berkley Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
56) Battlestar Gallactica
Larson, Gary A. And Robert Thurston

New York: Berkley Books, 1978. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Novelization of the pilot episode "Saga of a Starworld". Artist's rendition on front cover. Back cover photos of (middle) Herbert Jefferson, Jr., (right, top) Richard Hatch, Lorne Greene, (right, bottom) Dirk Benedict, (left, bottom) Noah Hathaway. The front cover has a reading crease along the spine. Light edge wear to covers. Page tanning. (more information)

Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
57) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A; Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. Welcome to Battlestar Galactica. The short-lived, mistakenly cancelled Space: Above and Beyond of the '70s. BG was a series about a war between the 12 Colonies of Man and the machine-ruled Cylon Empire. It's the story of Adama, the Commander of the last surviving Colonial Battlestar Galactica. Like S:AAB, peace talks are used as a ruse. The human traitor Count Baltar, has sold the human race down the proverbial river. While the peace conference is in session, aboard the Battlestar Atlantia, the Colonial Fleet's flagship, Captain Apollo and his brother, Lieutenant Zac, who took Starbuck's place on the routine patrol because Starbuck, a gambler, wanted to play Pyramid, a game like poker, in which the object is to get the capstone. Starbuck's partners in crime are Boomer and Jolly.. ISBN: 0425039587. Stamps & Writing Inside Cover & 1st Pg. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
58) Battlestar Gallactica
Larson, Gary A. And Robert Thurston

New York: Berkley Books, 1978. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Novelization of the pilot episode "Saga of a Starworld". Artist's rendition on front cover. Back cover photos of (middle) Herbert Jefferson, Jr., (right, top) Richard hatch, Lorne Greene, (right, bottom) Dirk Benedict, (left, bottom) Noah Hathaway. The book is square and tight with uncreased spine. Edge wear to covers and spine. A few indents on back cover. Page tanning. (more information)

Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
59) BATTLESTAR GALACTICA
LARSON, GLEN A. AND ROBERT THURSTON

New York: Berkley, 1978 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
60) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen and Robert Thurston

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1978 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
61) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing. 1978. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
62) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing. 1978. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
63) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen & Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978 244 browning pages, blue pictorial with silver ltrs, soiled yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/chipped/ and creased, store stamp on ffep, water stain marks on edges that does not penetrate to text, reader's crease along spine on front cover, covers scrurffed, SPECIAL EDITION silver sticker on front cover. Greatest space epic from ABC-TV and Universal. . 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
64) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A

A Berkely Book, 1978. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 244 pages.. ISBN: 0425039587. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
65) Battlestar Galactica
larson, Glen A

A Berkely Book, 1973. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 244 pages.. ISBN: 0425039587. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
66) Battestar Galactica
larson, Glen A

Berkeley Book, 1978. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 244 pages.. ISBN: 0425039587. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
67) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A

A Berkely Book, 1978. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 244 pages.. ISBN: 0425039587. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
68) Battlestar Galactica
Larsen, Glen & Thurston, Robert

New York: Berkley, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
69) Battlestar Galactica Special Edition
Larson, Glen A./ Thurston, Robert

Berkley, 1978. very good condition. scholastic book edition 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
70) BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (BOOK 1)
Larson, Glen A

Berkley, 1978 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) Battlestar Galactica
Larson Glen

New York, New York, U. S. A.: Berkely Publishing Co, 1978. Good- Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and small tears to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine. Overall a good reading copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A., and Thurston, Robert

New York, NY: Berkley Publishing, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with light wear, remainder mark, original movie tie-in. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
73) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. And

Toronto: Totem Book, 1978 1978 totem paperback edition. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. And Robert Thurston

London: Titan Books, 1988 1988 titan paperback edition. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
75) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. And Robert Thurston

London: Titan Books, 1988 1988 titan paperback edition. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
76) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A.; Thurston, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Corp., 1878 Third Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
77) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert

New York: Berkley Publishing. 1978. Paperback Cover. Good +. 244 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
78) Battlestar Galactica
Larson, Glen A. and Robert Thurston

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1978. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0425039587. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
79) Battlestar Galactica (Book 1) by Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston

Berkley, 1978-09. Paperback. Good. Shows some wear and aging. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart