Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


A Shadow of All Night Falling

by Cook, Glen


ISBN: 042504260X
ISBN-13: 9780425042601

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley
Published date: 1979
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 042504260X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Shadow of All Night Falling (Dread Empire: Book One)
Glen Cook

Berkley, 1979-12-01. First Thus. Paperback. Good-. Mass market. Picture may not depict actual cover for sale. Tight and square. Edge and corner wear. Yellowing. Inkstamp across head. G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.50
2) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Glen Cook

Berkley, 12/1/1979. Paperback. Good. Some Shelf Wear And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.28
3) Shadow Of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley, 1979. Dread Empire #1. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$2.40
4) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Glen Cook

Berkley, 1979-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has minor shelfwear. Pages clean and lightly tanned. Binding tight. Appears unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. (more information)

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (United States)
$2.95
5) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley, 1979. ISBN: 042504260X. Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
$3.00
6) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Glen Cook

New York, New York, USA: Berkley Publishing Corporation , 1979 First book of the awesome Fantasy Dread Empire series. From the keep of Windtower the Star Rider calls forth a war for a woman's hundred-lifetime love. Comes with Wizards, Stormkings, a Princess, a Map of the World (sorry, West only) and Chronology from 583 AFE thru Spring 997 AFE Book is Near Fine minus, with normal wear and tear, corner creases and slight edge age-toning, . First Edition First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Minus/No Jacket. Illus. by Glen Cook. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$3.50
7) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley, 1979 Paperback original first edition/printing with some cover edgewear. Book is clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (United States)
$3.75
8) Shadow of All Night Falling (Dread Empire # 1)
Cook, Glen

New York: Berkley Books # 04260 1st Edition 1979. ..........paperback. Reading crease, edgewear, a VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by John McCormick (Canada)
$3.88
9) Shadow of All Night Falling (Dread Empire # 1)
Cook, Glen

New York: Berkley Books # 04260 1st Edition 1979. ..........paperback. Corner crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by John McCormick (Canada)
$3.88
10) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley, 1979 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$3.99
11) Dread Empire # 1: Shadow of All Night Falling, A
Cook, Glen

Berkley, 1979-12-01. 1st 12/1979. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Berkley : 04260 : 1st 12/1979 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$4.00
12) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley books. 1979. Paperback. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.00
13) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
14) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
15) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
16) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
17) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
18) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
19) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
20) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
21) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1979. Dread Empire # 1. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$5.00
22) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

New York, NY: Berkley, 1979. 1st Berkley edition December 1979 - 1st in the Dread Empire series - ISBN 042504260X - very good condition. 1st. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Well Read Books Inc. (Canada)
CAD $5.00 ($5.02)
23) A Shadow of All Night Falling, Dread Empire Book One
Cook, Glenn

New York, NY: Berkley, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
CAD $6.00 ($6.02)
24) A Showdow Of All Night Falling (Series: Dread Empire - Book One)
Cook, Glen

New York: Berkley, 1979. Front cover corner crease, slight spine colour fade. A solidly bound bright copy. . Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Book Ends (Canada)
$7.00
25) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

U.S.A.: Berkley, 1979. This book is absolutely brand new. The spine is tight and square. The only defect is a tiny crease or bend on the top outer edge / corner of the front cover.. First Edition -Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
$8.00
26) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 042504260X light water staining, otherwise a nice solid copy, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$8.31
27) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

New York: Berkley Books, 1979. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Sunning to spine with a few corner creases to covers. Rubbing to covers with a few small scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-425-04260-X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.50
28) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 042504260X a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$8.78
29) A Shadow of All Night (First in the Dread Empire Series)
Cook, Glen

New York: Berkley Books, 1979 Berkley Showcase Original. As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
$15.00
30) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation. Fine. 1979. First Edition. Paperback. 042504260x . A fine copy. First in the Dread Empire series. Unread. ; Small octavo; 240 pages . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
$18.00
31) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

NY:: Berkley,, 1979. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Glen Cook on the title page. Very Good to Near Fine. Shelfwear to the covers, faint foxing to the first and last pages. No spine crease, previous owners' names or other blemishes. (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
$18.10
32) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley,, 1979. First Edition, First Printing. . Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Used. minor edge wear (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
$19.00
33) A Shadow of All Night Falling (Series: Dread Empire 1.)
Cook, Glen

Berkley 1979, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Series: Dread Empire 1. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$20.00
34) A Shadow of All Night Falling (Series: Dread Empire 1.)
Cook, Glen

Berkley 1979, 1st edition. (Paperback original) . . .Very good. . . . . . . Series: Dread Empire 1. < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$20.00
35) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

New York: Berkley, 1979. Inscribed by Author. Berkley Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$20.00
36) A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen

Berkley Publishing Group. Good. 1979. Paperback. 042504260X . SIGNED by the author on the title page. Spine creases, edgewear, significant corner crease to front cover, previous owner bookplate inside front cover, pages lightly tanned. ; 0.6 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Little Bookroom (United Kingdom)
£14.95 ($29.27)
37) The Dread Empire: A Shadow of All Night Falling, Volume I; October's Baby,Volume 2; All Darkness Met, Volume 3 ...3 Volumes ( Volume One, Two & Three )
Cook, Glen ( Pen Name for Greg Stevens )

N.Y.: Berkley, 1979, 1980 198, 1st Edition, 1st and 2nd Printings. ..................3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later and/or First Printings. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Various Cover Artists. (more information)

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
$30.00
38) The Dread Empire: A Shadow of All Night Falling, Volume I; October's Baby,Volume 2; All Darkness Met, Volume ...with Reap the East Wind, Volume 4 ...with An Ill Fate Marshalling Volume 5 3 ...5 Volumes ( Volume One, Two & Three, Four & Five )
Cook, Glen ( Pen Name for Greg Stevens )

N.Y.: Berkley TOR, 1979, 1980 1980, 1987, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All. ....................5 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Various Cover Artists. (more information)

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
$45.00