Peregrine
Secundus
by Avram Davidson
ISBN: 0425048292
ISBN-13: 9780425048290
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 1981
Similar books

Scarborough Fair & Other Stories
by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough

Desecration
by Tim Lahaye

Vintage Science Fiction
by
Clarke, Stephen King, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, etc.) are collected here--all of which have inspired equally classic movies such as "2001: A Space Odyssey" and "It Came From Outer Space."

King Pinch
by David Cook
First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!

Once Around the Realms
by Brian M. Thomsen
The one and only Volothamp Geddarm stars in his first novel! The legendary author of the successful "Volo's Guide to Waterdeep", "The North", and "Cormyr" is off on a journey to equal Phileas Fogg's. Volo accepts a dare to prove that he is the greatest traveller in the Realms, and he must circumnavigate the globe--only without the benefit of his magic. His adventure includes stops in Shadowdale, Chult, Halruaa, the Hordelands, Maztica, and other exotic locales. But unbeknownst to Volo, he is the instrument of an insidious plot!
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0425048292 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425048292 #A16, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425048292 #A16, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley, 1981. slight wear, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 1E-R2-C9. Paperback. Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley Publishing Group, 1981. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley Publishing Group, 1981. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Avram Davidson
Berkley, [1981]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Light cover wear; edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Avram Davidson
Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has substantial wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Peregrine : Secundus
Davidson, Avram; Davis, Grania
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1981. gd or better;light cov dings and edge wear;light age color on pages-color darker on insides of covers;a little age darkening on back cov;solid, uncreased spine. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Peregrine : Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley Publishing Group, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1981 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley, 1981. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
( more information) Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley, 1981-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback in Good condition. Spine creases. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley Books, 1981. Peregrine, bastard son of King Paladrine, thought he had trouble when he was transformed by a sorcerer into a falcon. Minor wear, very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Peregrine : Secundus
Davidson, Avram
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1981 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Gary Ruddell. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425048292 H216___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
PEREGRINE SECUNDUS
DAVIDSON, AVRAM
Berkley Books.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley, May 1, 1981. Paperback. Good. 7 x 5 x 1 inches. ( more information) Offered by The Book Point (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Avram Davidson
Berkley, 5/1/1981. Paperback. VeryGood. Very Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley, 1981-05-01. 1st 05/1981. Mass Market Paperback. Has light edge wear and light sp. Mass Market Paperback : Berkley : 04829 : 1st 05/1981 : Has light edge wear and light spine reading creases : Cover Artist: Ruddell, Gary ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1981. excellent condition with slight yellowing, mild edge wear...thanks!. Price on 1st Page. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by tini's world (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Avram Davidson
Berkley. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Peregrine : Secundus
Davidson, Avram
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. Good. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 0-425-04829-2 Slight edgewear and creaisng on spine, may have some small creasing to covers, may or may not have previos owners name of book stamp on book. . ( more information) Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley Pub Group, 1981. The Hugo Award Winner's Epic Journey to the Lighter Side of the Dark Ages. Light wear, text crisp & clean, price mark on first page & end.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
PEREGRINE: SECUNDUS
Davidson, Avram
1981 . Davidson, Avram. PEREGRINE: SECUNDUS. NY: Berkley Books, c1981. 166pp. Fine mass market paperback copy $3.00 ( more information) Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1981 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley, 1981. Light tanning to pages from age.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1981. some minor edgewear and creasing . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Ruddell. ( more information) Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
NY: Berkley. VG+ in softcover (no reader creases, minor edgewear). 1981. mass market PB. Keywords: fantasy, 0-425-04829-2. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
New York: Berkley, 1981. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. ( more information) Offered by The Glass Key (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Peregrine : Secundus
Davidson, Avram
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 1981. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1981. A fine paperback.Previous owner's stamp inside front cover. This is part of a collection of 1000 science fiction paperbacks we acquired. The books are in exceptional to mint condition and have never been read. Printed 1981. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram (Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell.)
Berkley 1981, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
PEREGRINE: SECUNDUS
DAVIDSON, AVRAM
BERKLEY, 1981. PB : { 18 B 34 } : AGE DISCOLORATION: EDGING : CREASES: BUMPED CORNERS: SOILING ON WHITE COVER: NORMAL READING WEAR:. . Soft Cover. Good -. ( more information) Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Peregrine Secundus by Davidson, Avram
Avram Davidson
Berkley, 1981-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. First Berkley edition 1981, slight cover edgewear and page yellowing due age, very good front to back. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1981. faint partial spine creasing, prev owner initial 1st page, o/w clean flat square tight with sharp corners. NICE copy.. ISBN: 0425048292. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. SCIENCE FICTION FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram (Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell.)
Berkley 1981, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Peregrine : Secundus
Davidson, Avram
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Corporation. 1981. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Peregrine : Secundus
Davidson, Avram
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. 1981. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram (Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell.)
Berkley [0-425-04829-2] 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell. . . . (Fantasy). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Peregrine
Davidson, Avram
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1981. Good. No Jacket, as Issued ADULT FICTION-FANTASY/SCIFI. 4 Oz. This book is in very good condition. The pages are tight and clean, and the book has minimal edge and corner wear. Otherwise a great book!. Unknown. Mass Market Paperback-Not Xl. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram (Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell.)
Berkley [0-425-04829-2] 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell. . . . (Fantasy). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1981 A solid copy with one ding to the top back cover corner, affecting the back cover with a crease. Also 5 interior pages are affected with creases as well. Soft cover wraps show a light reading crease to the front panel. Spine is uncreased, just lightly tanned. A nice copy in a protective sleeve.. First Paperback Edition - First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
PEREGRINE: SECUNDUS
Davidson, Avram
Berkley, 1981 PB, VG+, 1ST PRINTING. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Peregrine Secundus
Davidson, Avram
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425048292 B217 1st edition 1981/Bottom edge shelf wear,otherwise like new. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|