Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


DAYWORLD

by Farmer, Philip Jose


ISBN: 0425084744
ISBN-13: 9780425084748

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley
Published date: 1986
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425084744 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Queen of Swords
Moorcock, Michael

Berkley, 1986. NOT an ex-library; some edge wear and a tip crease on very decent looking cov;spine uncreased and tight;light to moderate age color on unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley Books, 1986. Writing on front cover. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

1986 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425084744 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425084744 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425084744 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dayworld
Philip Jose Farmer

Berkley. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley, 1986. sm cov dings&age darkening;solid,straight spine;light age color on nice,unmarked pages;a solid, decent reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
9) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkeley Books, 1986 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few light creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
10) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-425-08474-4 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
11) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley Books, 1986 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Dayworld
Farmer Philip Jose

Berkley, 3/1/1986. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear- (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Putnam Berkley, 1986. First Printing Thus. ISBN:0425084744. Paperback, Good, cover Soiled, Spine Creased. FICTION GENERAL 0425084744 SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) DAYWORLD
Farmer, Philip Jose

NY: Berkley, 1986. 1st printing, Mar. 1986. 2001 SFWA Grand Master Award. . ISBN: 0425084744. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) DAYWORLD
Farmer, Philip Jose

BERKLEY; 8474; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy . with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. . May have light soiling. If opposed to the old book smell, please . ask if present.. 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 0-425-08474-4. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
16) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkley, 1986. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, Farmer or Sc Fi. In excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square.. ISBN: 0425084744. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL, XDCX, XJGX, Farmer, Sc Fi,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
17) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkley, 1986. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps.. Science Fiction. (#11183) ISBN: 0425084744 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Dayworld
Philip Jose Farmer

Berkley, 1986-03-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased spine. creased cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425084744 #A27, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
20) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley Publishing Group, March, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( F ) : Farmer, Philip Jose (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
21) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley, March 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( F ) : Farmer, Philip Jose (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
22) DAYWORLD
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley Books. 1986. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Very good+ except a tiny bottom edge bump tear. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 258 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
23) DAYWORLD
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkley Books [1986], 1986. First edition thus. 258 pages. VG+ or better copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley. Paperback. 0425084744 Fine . Fine. 1986. First Paperback Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
25) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 1987. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
26) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
27) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
28) Dayworld
Philip Jose

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1986. Very good - mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. May be some creasing to spine from reading but otherwise a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkley, 1987. Softcover. NF.. no. SF novel by the creator of Riverworld. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) DAYWORLD
Farmer Philip Jose

Berkley. 1986. 1st printing, science fiction. Paperback. very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($5.25)
Add to cart 
31) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

US: Berkley Books, 1986. Tight, near fine copy. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.34)
Add to cart 
32) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkley Books, 1986 Covers and pages are a bit grubby round the edges, but the spine is uncreased and the binding is tight. 250pp. Reprint. Paper Back. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.34)
Add to cart 
33) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

USA: Tor, 1986. B condition. Spine and shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Nancy's Trade A Book II (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
34) DAYWORLD
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York, N.Y. USA: Berkley Publishing, 1985. Very clean pages. Negligible shelf wear. Appears read very little. Cover slightly soiled.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback- Not Xl. Very Good/No Jacket - Not Large Print.. 6 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
35) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Putnam Berkley, 1986 creased frpmt. mark bottom spine creased & slight tilt, light tanning, area at back leading edge chipped out, creased last pg leading edge. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
36) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkley Books, 1987 A very nice copy of this Volume 1 in the fine Dayworld cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear only. Spine is faintly creased. A very nice copy and a fine read.. Second Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
37) Dayworld
Farmer, Philip José

New York: Berkley Books. Near Fine. 1986. First Printing. Paperback. 0425084744 . First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 258 pages . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart