Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425104346
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Darkfall

by Dean Koontz


ISBN: 0425104346
ISBN-13: 9780425104347
Format: Paperback

Summary

Voodoo invades a once quiet town as a low level sorcerer attempts to control the inhabitants.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"A fast-paced tale...one of the scariest chase scenes ever!"

   -- Houston Post

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1996
Size: 4.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

At first the police thought they were dealing with a psychopath or a vicious gangland war. Then, they heard the eerie sounds in the ventilation system and saw the silver eyes in the night. In a city paralyzed by a blizzard, something watches--something whose ultimate victims are young and innocent.

Similar books


0843946954
You Come When I Call You
by Douglas Clegg

A man called Desolation Angel brings his friends back to their hometown twenty years after the three of them commited an act of unspeakable horror.

0613025024
Desperation
by Stephen King

Several cross-country travelers--including a writer, a family on vacation, and a professor and his wife--end up in the little mining town of Desperation, where a crazy policeman and evil forces compel them to fight for their lives.

0525941908
The Regulators
by Stephen King

It's a summer afternoon in Wentworth, Ohio, and on Poplar Street, everything's normal. The paperboy is making his rounds; frisbees are flying; barbecues are being contemplated. The only thing that doesn't quite fit the picture is the red van idling just up the hill. Soon it will begin to roll, and the killing will begin. And by the time night falls on Poplar Street, the surviving residents will find themselves in another world, one where anything, no matter how terrible, is possible...and where the regulators are on their way. At the center of "The Regulators" is Seth Garon, a young boy whose supernatural powers are just awakening. Like Seth's powers, the novel tears across its landscape to create a world where absolutely terrifying things are not locked in the imagination but are free to come true.

0140071083
Haunting of Hill House
by Shirley Jackson

The four visitors at Hill House-- some there for knowledge, others for adventure-- are unaware that the old mansion will soon choose one of them to make its own.

0451191013
The Regulators
by Stephen King

There's a place in Wentworth, Ohio, where summer is in full swing. It's called Poplar Street. Up until now it's been a nice place to live. The idling red van around the corner is about to change all that. Let the battle against evil begin. Here come "The Regulators". "Call him Bachman or call him King. . . . He hits hard with a white-knuckler knockout. A devilishly entertaining yarn of occult mayhem and mordant social commentary . . . a paragon of action-horror".--"Publishers Weekly".

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425104346 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1996. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Berkley Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. no marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding, crease down front cover, edgewear, creasing on spine, pages are beginning to yellow (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) DARKFALL
KOONTZ, DEAN

Berkley Horror, May 1996. C. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Darkfall (Qty: 3)
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 Paperback - [KOONTZ, DEAN] DARKFALL . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 A95___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Darkfall

Fiction,Fiction - Horror,Horror,Horror - General. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

1996. ISBN: 0425104346. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION_HORROR FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Boulevard, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean text, tight binding, no markings,no writing, light cornerwear (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 w Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing to the covers & spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Darkfall (Qty: 3)
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 B44___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Berkley, 1987, 1.34 in. H x 6.69 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 6.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley, 1987, 1.34 in. H x 6.69 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 6.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 PAPERBACK- Acceptable condition. Cover has wear, spine heavy creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good reading condition inside. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425104346 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425104346 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425104346 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000006791 _ . Fine. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425104346 A good reading copy only. 1987 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover is loose from binding, but present. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK.spine has minor creases.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425104346 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425104346 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
34) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

New York: Berkley. 1994. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ). (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
35) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425104346 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
36) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
37) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley Books, 1984. {007115} Darkfall by Dean Koontz. ISBN 0425104346. Published by Berkley Books in 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Condition} GOOD Wraps: scuffing, edge wear and light creasing. Backstrip: scuffing. Binding: slightly frayed ends and light creasing. {Keywords} FICTION_HORROR FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL. ISBN: 0425104346. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. FICTION_HORROR FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
38) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
39) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Berkley Publishing Group, 1987 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover wear/creasing. A nice reading copy. 384 p.; 1.09" x 6.88" x 4.20".. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
40) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. Paperback. 0425104346 Horror & ghost stories . 1987. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
41) Darkfall

384. Good. (more information)

Offered by worldofbooks.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
42) Darkfall [Paperback] by Koontz, Dean
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 03/15/87. Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy only, heavy wear to cover, previous owner name on first pages (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
43) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkeley Books, 1984 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with sticker residue on the back. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
44) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425104346 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
45) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley Books, 1984. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Looks unread. No spine or cover creases, very minimal shelf wear to edges and corners. Very tight binding, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
46) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Boulevard, 1996. Paperback. Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
47) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-425-10434-6 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
48) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1987. Some stress to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
49) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Boulevard Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Water Damage On Pages, Corners/Edges Worn, Tear On Bottem Spine, Spine Creased/Rolled, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
50) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 Good Condition PBK ,cover has ware,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
51) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 spine creases, Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
52) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
53) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
54) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 Acceptable - Berkley Books - very heavy shelf wear and aging - creases - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 4) . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley Books, 1900. Binding Tight, Edges and spine have normal wear, Bright Covers, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
56) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Some creases on binder and cover.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a lightly creased corner. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1996. PON inside cover, spine creased, shelf wear, minor tanning, binding tight and pages intact. Soft Cover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1996. previous owner's initials inside cover, edgewear, spine creased. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) Darkfall: Library Edition
Koontz, Dean R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1996. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Light creasing on spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

Berkley Publishing Group. 1984. S Mass-market paperback. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
62) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

New York: Berkley. 1984. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
63) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
64) Darkfall
Koontz Dean

Berkley, 3/15/1987. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
65) Darkfall: Library Edition
Koontz, Dean R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
66) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Good. 1984. wear on cover. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
67) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
68) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
69) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425104346 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
70) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
71) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425104346 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
72) Darkfall [Paperback] by Koontz, Dean
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Acceptable. shelfwarecover worn (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.54
Add to cart 
73) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
74) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987-03-15. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
75) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

Berkley Books, 1984. "A fast-paced tale, one of the scariest chase scenes ever!" Wear on cover, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
76) Darkfall
Dean Koontz

Berkley, 1987. Paperback. Some creasing at first the police thought they were dealing with a psycho but during the paralyzing storm something else waited (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
77) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Printing on top edges, otherwise very good 384 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
78) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean

New York, New York U.S.A.: Berkely Books. 1900. Later Printing. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
79) Darkfall
Koontz, Dean R

New York: Berkley Books. 1900. Paperback. Good +. 371 pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
80) Darkfall