Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425132935
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Pastime

by Robert B. Parker


ISBN: 0425132935
ISBN-13: 9780425132937
Format: Paperback

Summary

Ten years ago (in "Early Autumn") Spenser rescued a teenage boy from neglectful and abusive parents. Now he needs Spenser's help again, to solve the mystery of his mother's disappearance.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1996
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In a game of desire and danger, Parker brings back the characters of his classic Spenser novel, Early Autumn. When his mother disappears, 24-year-old Paul turns to Spenser for help. Spenser knows the only way to find Patty is to reach back into her past, of which he knows too well. Includes excerpt of Parker's 7/92 Putnam hardcover, Double Deuce.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345434471
L.A. Requiem
by Robert Crais

When P.I. Elvis Cole discovers that his partner, Joe Pike, was once the lover of a murdered woman, he finds himself going beyond normal investigative procedures and starts to pry into the very private realm of the LAPD's elite RobberyHomicide Division. Reprint.

0345422023
Catfish Cafe
by Earl Emerson

"What in hell drove Balinda to a night like this?" Everyone who knew Balinda could have told Seattle private eye Thomas Black that the ex-choir girl thumbed a ride with the devil a long time ago. But not even Luther Little, Balindas father and Blacks former partner, expected the pretty young woman to simply vanish off the face of the earth.Even stranger than Balindas disappearance is what she left in her wake: an empty purse, a wrecked car, and a dead Eagle Scout in the backseat pumped four times in the stomach with an automatic. Whats more, Balinda never even gave notice at her last job--a cozy little backwater diner where a freezer might keep more than crawdads on ice.It isnt until Balindas driver is identified that Thomas and Luther suspect trouble. For it turns out that the victim was a fifth-grade Tacoma schoolteacher with an impeccable reputation. But tracking the past of a white-bread teacher is more hazardous than it sounds. Especially when it leads Thomas and Luther back to that modest little eat-in/take-out . . . called Catfish Café. You can get anything you want at Catfish Café. But watch out. Some of it bites back.Serving up nothing less than a wickedly devious plot, clever, textured prose, and a classic combination of intrigue and wit, Catfish Café solidifies Emerson's reputation as a master of hard-boiled suspense.

0684814641
Pretty Ballerina
by John Wessel

It's a Sunday in late July and Harding, private investigator, is riding down a rain-slick road with Cassie Rayn, a one-time porn star, headed for the house where she grew up. Harding's a man of many talents, or at least many jobs - cabbie, tour guide, private detective. The truth is that Harding has to take whatever job comes along. Since a manslaughter conviction cost him his license and his legitimate clients, the detective work that's been coming his way has ranged from the barely legal to the slightly impossible. Cassie started telling him the story of a runaway boy's disappearance twenty-two years ago. And how two years later, the boy's sister hid in a basement while upstairs the rest of her family were murdered. The boy was never found. The crime was never solved. Cassie Rayn is that sister, and now she's begun to receive terrifying anonymous messages, strange reminders of the most horrible night of her life and stranger hints that her brother might be alive. When Harding takes the case, the only things he knows for certain are that their search has stirred up something ugly and if he can't get to the bottom of this soon, his client's life will be snuffed out.

0399144587
Hush Money
by Robert B. Parker

Burly Boston P.I. Spenser and his redoubtable cohort Hawk investigate shady dealings behind the ivy-covered walls of academe, where political maneuverings take on deadly proportions, in this latest novel by the author of "Sudden Mischief" and "Night Passage".

03991437010
Sudden Mischief
by Robert B. Parker

"Parker's finest in years . . . one can't-put-it-down story. Again . . ." proclaimed San Francisco Chronicle of Robert B. Parker's most recent New York Times bestseller, Small Vices . And The Washington Post Book World agreed, "Small Vices deserves instant inclusion in the Spenser canon." In Sudden Mischief, Parker's stouthearted hero unwillingly takes a case that tests his sleuthing skills-and his commitment to the woman he loves. Brad Sterling-former Harvard football player, ne'er-do-well, and Susan Silverman's long out-of-touch ex-husband-is, by all appearances, a successful businessman. But when, in the course of running a vast fundraiser called Galapalooza, he is charged with sexual harassment, he turns to Susan for help. Though Brad denies the charge, he's desperate, behind in alimony and child-support payments to other exes, and on the verge of dissolution. When Spenser reluctantly agrees to take the case, however, Sterling claims everything is fine-he's free of debt and free of problems. While the harassment charge begins to look more and more specious, Spenser senses there is something wrong with Galapalooza, as leads to charities turn into dead ends. Susan, meanwhile, becomes steadily more problematic as she wrestles with demons reinvigorated by the resurrection of her ex-husband. As the questions mount, Brad disappears, a body is found, and clues to a shadowy mob connection begin to coalesce. Spenser finds himself fighting a two-front war: against some very bad men, on the one hand, and against an increasingly difficult Susan, on the other. Dark, contemplative, and morally complex, Sudden Mischief is a brilliant meditation on the meaning of justice, love, and passion.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425132935 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Pastime (Spenser Mystery Ser. )
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1991. Very Good + No Jacket, as Published 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A nice solid copy with tight binding and clean, intact pages. Heavy creasing along spine from being opened, otherwise minor shelf wear to edges and corners. Some light creasing to corners. 342 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley Publishing Group, 01 June, 1. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Pastime (Spenser) (Qty: 4)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Pastime
Parker, Robert

Berkley Book, 1992. ISBN: 0425132935. Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425132935 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425132935 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) PASTIME - Spencer P.I
PARKER, ROBERT B

Berkley Mystery, Apr 1992. C. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

NY: Berkley, 1992. The cover is minimally shelf worn although the spine is creased from reading. The pages are not marked and the binding is tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Unknown, 1992 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Unknown, 1992 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
18) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. Mass Market Pa. 0425132935 Occupations - Fiction . June 1996. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
19) Pastime (Spenser) [Paperback]
Parker, Robert B

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
20) Pastime (The Spenser Series Book 18)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate shelf wear, cover edge wear, pages toned, spine creased. "Parker's latest mystery features his likable sleuth Spenser (spelled 'like the poet'); the shady, enigmatic Hawk; and Spenser's longtime love, Susan Silverman. In this sequel to Early Autu (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
21) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Pub Group, 1992-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Spenser mystery. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
22) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
23) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-425-13293-5 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) Pastime (Spenser Mystery Ser.)
Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1992. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Water Damage, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased/Torn, Previous Owners Marking First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
26) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Good 1996. Nice clean pages. Moderate overall wear. Slight fading; Mass Market Paperbac . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 A34___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 A33___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 A75___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 A31___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 A34___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Pastime (Spenser) [Paperback]
Parker, Robert B

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkely Publishing Co, 1991. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 342 pages. The most personal and revealing Spenser thriller of all, Pastime is Robert B. Parker's electrifying masterpiece of crime fiction - a startl... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
34) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley, 1992 Some very light creases on back cover. . Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
35) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

New York: Berkeley Books, 1992 Cover's very, very mildly worn. Binding is secure. Text is clean, bright, and mark free. -***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6.75 x 4.25. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) Pastime (Spenser) [Paperback]
Parker, Robert B

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
37) Pastime (The Spenser Series Book 18)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight stain on back cover, minimal shelf wear. "Parker's latest mystery features his likable sleuth Spenser (spelled 'like the poet'); the shady, enigmatic Hawk; and Spenser's longtime love, Susan Silverman. In this sequel to Early Autumn (Dell, 1987), P (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
38) Pastime (Spenser) [Paperback] by Parker, Robert B
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Good. cover bent, page edges little bent (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
39) Pastime : a Spencer Novel
Parker, Robert B

Berkley, 1992 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
40) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

New York: Berkley, 1992. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0425132935. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

New York: Berkley, 1992. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. Shelf wear. . ISBN: 0425132935. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) Pastime
Parker, Robert B.; Chandler, Raymond

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 Creasing at spine. Edges show some wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. 1992. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Publishing, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good Condition. Cover clean & bright with a touch of edgewear. Interior clean & unmarked. A Spenser Mystery. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Good. Wear on edges & corners, with creasing on the spine. Clean interior. (more information)

Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Unknown, 1992 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Publishing Group, 1996-06-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $3.21
Add to cart 
52) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Publishing Group, June 1, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( P ) : Parker, Robert B. : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
53) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Publishing Group, June 1, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( P ) : Parker, Robert B. : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
54) PASTIME
PARKER, ROBERT B

BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP. 1991. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
55) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

New York: Berkely Books. 1992. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
56) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

New York, New York U.S.A.: Berkely Books. 1992. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
57) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
58) Pastime (Spenser)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
59) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Very Good; 1992. Very lightly handled - mild shelf wear ; Paperback; Berkeley Books; New York; First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 342 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
60) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 B195 1st printing 1992/Minor scratches on back cover. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
61) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Books, 1992 This book is in good to very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is some creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley, 1992 Fair. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps.. Paperback. Fair. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1 inches. (more information)

Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley Publishing Group. June 1, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Parker's latest mystery features his likable sleuth Spenser (spelled ``like the poet''); the shady, enigmatic Hawk; and Spenser's longtime love, Susan Silverman. In this sequel to Early Autumn (Dell, 1987), Paul Giacomin (now 25) asks Spenser to locate his missing mother, who has become involved wit h the mob and disappeared under mysterious circumstances. This is one of Pa rker's strongest novels of late, reminiscent of his earlier works. The emph asis is on character interaction and relationships as opposed to the viscer al slasher novels glutting supermarket or newsstand racks. Reading a Spense r novel is like a family reunion--it makes one feel good. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $4.04
Add to cart 
64) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley, 1992. Spenser. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.35
Add to cart 
65) Pastime; a Spenser Novel
Parker, Robert B

New York: Berkley, 1992. tiny, almost invisible stain at bottom corner of front cover, o/w MINT.. ISBN: 0425132935. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE CRIME SPENSER FICTIONAL CHARACTER. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
66) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

New York: Berkley, 1992. Light spine creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
67) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: Spenser, P.I. (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
68) Pastime (Spenser) (Qty: 2)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
69) Pastime (Spenser) (Qty: 6)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
70) Pastime (Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425132935 Excellent condition, paperback 1992, no marks, good cover, minor edge wear, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.89
Add to cart 
71) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Berkeley, 1992 April 1992, Berkely paperback edition. book is good, spine has some creasing, but book is square.. Paperback. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Long Neck Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.95 ($8.81)
Add to cart 
72) Pastime
No Illustration, Parker

New York: Berkley Books, 1991. Not Listed. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $9.36
Add to cart 
73) Pastime (P.I. Spenser)
Parker, Robert B

New York: Berkley Books, 1992 As new, unread copy. Scan available. . First Berkley Mass Market Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
74) Pastime (Spenser) (Qty: 5)
Robert B. Parker

Berkley, 1992-04-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
75) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

New York Putnam 1991.. Fine in glossy wraps. Uncorrected proof. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Price: $19.40
Add to cart