Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425135020
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Empress File

by John Sandford


ISBN: 0425135020
ISBN-13: 9780425135020
Format: Paperback

Summary

Computer hack Kidd and his lying lover LuEllen are plotting the ultimate sting. Their target is the wealthy and corrupt mayor of a small Mississippi river town. The set-up includes assuming false identities, buying a houseboat, and scamming local officials out of the million dollars the politicians have embezzled. The con is perfect until everything goes awry.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"The imaginative con scheme is clever...but the biggest thrills occur when events don't go as planned."

   -- Library Journal

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Computer hack Kidd always plays both sides against the middle. His partner LuEllen is his lover, a liar and a thief. When two major politicians secretly embezzle over a million dollars, Kidd and LuEllen decide to steal the stash--and cover their tracks by blowing the whistle on the dirty officials. "A fast-moving delight, with dialogue that crackles!"--Publishers Weekly.

Similar books


0399146504
The Devil's Code
by John Sandford

Ex-soldier Kidd and his sometimes lover, LuEllen, are on the run when a colleague disappears and Kidd suddenly finds himself the subject of a national manhunt.

0671042262
The Blue Nowhere
by

A notorious computer hacker, the sadistic Phate is cutting down people all over the Silicon Valley, but L.A.P.D. Computer Crimes geek and former felon Wyatt Gillette is on the warpath, hoping to bring him down. Reprint.

0385494238
Amsterdam
by Ian McEwan

After an explosion of the highest critical praise for Enduring Love, Ian McEwan continues to astonish with his latest masterpiece "Amsterdam". All of the gripping precision we have come to admire from of one of the finest writers of our time is here in full -- but now with a fabulous comic twist. On a chilly February day, two old friends meet in the throng outside a crematorium to pay their last respects to Molly Lane. Both Clive Linley and Vernon Halliday had been Molly's lovers in the days before they reached their current eminence. Clive is Britain's most successful modern composer; Vernon is editor of the quality broadsheet The Judge. Gorgeous, feisty Molly had other lovers too, notably Julian Garmony, Foreign Secretary, a notorious right-winger tipped to be the next prime minister. In the days that follow Molly's funeral, Clive and Vernon will make a pact that will have consequences that neither has foreseen. Each will make a disastrous moral decision, their friendship will be tested to its limits, and Julian Garmony will he fighting for his political life. A contemporary morality tale that is as profound as it is witty, this short novel is perhaps the most purely delectable fiction Ian McEwan has ever written. And why Amsterdam. What happens there to Clive and Vernon is the most delicious shock in a novel brimming with surprises.

1585472972
The Fool's Run
by John Sandford



0440215110
Florida Straits
by Laurence Shames

Joey Goldmans flying south for the winter. The second-string New York wiseguy just packed up his faithful girlfriend Sandra and took off for Key West -- land of sun, surf and sleaze -- where a small-time hustler in search of a racket can score the big one. If he can find it. Enter Joeys half brother Gino. On the lam from the mob after one of the most royally screwed-up jewel heists in Florida history, Ginos a man in need of a fall guy. Which is where Joey comes in . . .Suddenly, everyones after Joey -- including the ruthless Miami don who wants his three million worth of uncut emeralds and who just dispatched his goons to deliver Joey a one-way ticket -- out. Now Joey's where he always wanted to be -- in the big time. All he has to do is find out where the stones are stashed. And for an unikely hero out to make a killing, this could be Paradise . . . if he lives long enough.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425135020 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425135020 Small store stamp inside front page. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Empress File
Sandford, John

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley Publishing Group, 1996. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show some wear-spine shows light creasing (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley, 2001. light wear to glossy cover. From Camp's witty, engrossing sequel to The Fool's Run brings back artist/narrator Kidd, who makes the most of his skills as a kind of computer-mercenary. A beautiful black activist wants Kidd to help her oust the "respectable" people who are running the small Mississippi delta city of Longstreet, in the process lining their pockets. Kidd and friend/lover/burglar Luellen pose as arty tourists on a houseboat in a plan to flimflam the greedy gang and dig into their hidden bank accounts and stashes of diamonds, stamps, coins, etc. But the caper turns murderous as they run up against a sadistic chief of the department of "animal control." Playing the good guys off the bad, who are led by ditzy, dangerous Mayor Chenille Dessusdelit,sp ok Kidd and Luellen wonder if they'll escape with their skins, and the loot, as events sweep them to a gory ending and bittersweet ending. This is a fast-moving, stylish delight, with dialogue that crackles. Camp also writes as John Sanford ( Shadow Prey ) . 1991 Kidd, the rogue Tarot-reading computer-whiz-for-hire introduced in Fool's Run ( LJ 9/1/89) is back in another well-written suspense yarn. When good citizens of a small Mississippi town enlist his talents to clean up their corrupt local government, Kidd and a lovely cat-burglar cohort set up a scam operation designed to force the politicians' resignations. Cards and computers are important to the plot again, but more action and violence makes this a much livelier story than Fool's Run . The imaginative con scheme is clever yet believable, but the biggest thrills occur when events don't go as planned. Top-drawer escapist fare. Highly recommended for public libraries. Previewed in Prepub Alert, LJ 12/90; as John Sandford, Camp is also the author of the forthcoming Eyes of Prey, Putnam, April, previewed in Prepub Alert LJ 1/91)-- Will Hepfer, SUNY at Buffalo Libs. 1991 P79046-Penguin. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mild edge wear,open spine edge crease line, (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425135020 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

A used copy. Pages are clear. Cover clear with some creases on spine. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425135020 A good reading copy only. 1992 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425135020 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases .Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Empress File
Sandford, John

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK.spine has minor creases.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. Reissue. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Empress File
Sandford, John

Condition: Good store stamps/creases; WRITTEN UNDER PSEUDONYM JOHN CAMP PAPERBACK 0425135020 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
26) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425135020 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
27) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley. Mass Market Pa. 0425135020 Business, Work, & Money - Fiction . 2001. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
28) The Empress File
Sandford, John

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: USED (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
29) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425135020 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000012710 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
30) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Stamp On First Page, Marking On Front Cover, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Stamp On Top Page Ends, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
31) The Empress File
Sandford, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1992 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good+ condition. light wear (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) The Empress File (Kidd) [Mass Market Paperback] by John Sandford
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.; Berkley Pub Group; 1995; Good; Reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley Pub Group, 1995 Very minor shelfwear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) The Empress File
Sandford, John

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Trade Paperback. 0425135020 Good . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. slight wear from handling; Faint reading crease front cover; Some minor marring from scraping on ground on front cover at bottom; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
37) empress file
sandford, john

Mass Market. Berkley Books 1992. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
38) The Empress File
Camp, John

New York NY USA: Berkley Pub Group, 1992 Cover reveals light shelf wear, as well as light wear along edges. Spine leans to the right with creasing. Binding is tight and secure. Pages and text block edges are free of markings. Sex, Scandal, Scams - The Ultimate Con Game Thriller ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley, May 8, 2001. Paperback. Good. Camp's witty, engrossing sequel to The Fool's Run brings back artist/narrator Kidd, who makes the most of his skills as a kind of computer-mercenary. A beautiful black activist wants Kidd to help her oust the "respectable" people who are running the small Mississippi delta city of Longstreet, in the process lining their pockets. Kidd and friend/lover/burglar Luellen pose as arty tourists on a houseboat in a plan to flimflam the greedy gang and dig into their hidden bank accounts and stashes of diamonds, stamps, coins, etc. But the caper turns murderous as they run up against a sadistic chief of the department of "animal control." Playing the good guys off the bad, who are led by ditzy, dangerous Mayor Chenille Dessusdelit,sp ok Kidd and Luellen wonder if they'll escape with their skins, and the loot, as events sweep them to a gory climax and bittersweet ending. This is a fast-moving, stylish delight, with dialogue that crackles. (more information)

Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
40) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley, May 8, 2001. Paperback. Good. Camp's witty, engrossing sequel to The Fool's Run brings back artist/narrator Kidd, who makes the most of his skills as a kind of computer-mercenary. A beautiful black activist wants Kidd to help her oust the "respectable" people who are running the small Mississippi delta city of Longstreet, in the process lining their pockets. Kidd and friend/lover/burglar Luellen pose as arty tourists on a houseboat in a plan to flimflam the greedy gang and dig into their hidden bank accounts and stashes of diamonds, stamps, coins, etc. But the caper turns murderous as they run up against a sadistic chief of the department of "animal control." Playing the good guys off the bad, who are led by ditzy, dangerous Mayor Chenille Dessusdelit,sp ok Kidd and Luellen wonder if they'll escape with their skins, and the loot, as events sweep them to a gory climax and bittersweet ending. This is a fast-moving, stylish delight, with dialogue that crackles. (more information)

Offered by ecosales (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
41) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425135020 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
42) The Empress File
Sandford, John

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) The Empress File
Camp, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. 1900. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Heavy creases to cocked spine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
44) Empress File
Sandford, John

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425135020 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
45) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley, 2001-05-08. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. softcover, clean new condition (more information)

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
46) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback--book has some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
47) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425135020 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
48) Empress File, The
Sandford, John

NY: Berkley Books. Good+; Bk: spine/front cover near spine creased; edgewear; very light page edge browning 1992. Third Printing. Softcover. Mass Market PB; 356 pages . (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
49) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley Publishi, May 8, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
50) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley Publishing Group, November 1, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Sandford, John (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
51) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley, November 1, 1992. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
52) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley books. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
53) Empress File, The
Sandford, John

Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover worn (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
54) Empress File, The
Sandford, John

Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover worn (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
55) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) The Empress File
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
57) EMPRESS FILE
SANDFORD, JOHN

BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
58) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
59) Empress File
Sandford, John

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425135020 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
60) THE EMPRESS FILE
Sandford, John

Berkley Books. Very Good. 1991. Paperback. The cover is glossy with minor shelf wear on the edges. The pages are clean and crisp.; 356 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
61) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
62) The Empress File
Sandford, John

New York: Berkley Books. Good: Creasing to spine. Light wear/creasing to covers.. 1995. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
63) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley Publishing Group, 1996. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light edgewear. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Creases ot spine. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
65) The Empress File (Kidd)
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Minor cover wear. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) The Empress File [Mass Market Paperback] by John Sandford
John Sandford

Berkley, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Book has been read through. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has light shelf wear/bends. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
67) The Empress File
Sandford, John

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1992. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0425135020. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
68) EMPRESS FILE
SANDFORD, JOHN

PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
69) Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley, 1992. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
70) The Empress File
No Illustration, Sandford

New York: Berkley Books, 1991. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.09
Add to cart 
71) The Empress File (Qty: 15)
Sandford, John

Berkley, 01-Nov-1992. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081005210910G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
72) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425135020 Excellent condition, paperback 1991, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.39
Add to cart 
73) The Empress File (Kidd) (Qty: 6)
Sandford, John

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425135020 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
74) The Empress File (Kidd)
Sandford, John

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425135020 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
75) The Empress File (Kidd) (Qty: 5)
Sandford, John

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425135020 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.03
Add to cart 
76) The Empress File
Sandford, John

Berkley, May 8, 2001. Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books Store : Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)