Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Body Farm
by Patricia Cornwell
ISBN: 0425147622
ISBN-13: 9780425147627
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Scarpetta's investigation of the murder of an 11-year-old child leads her to more sinister and horrifying crimes.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Ms. Cornwell's feminist revisions...have brought new life to the moribund detective fiction genre. Her intelligent, self-made heroine gets our respect because she is extraordinarily competent at her job, and so thoroughly devoted to it." -- Bill Kent
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 1995 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Cornwell brings back Kay Scarpetta, consulting forensic pathologist for the FBI's Behavioral Science Unit, in her most compelling novel. In rural North Carolina, the brutal murder of an 11-year-old has shaken the town with its bizarre details. Now, Kay must conduct a grisly investigation at a clandestine facility in Tennessee known as The Body Farm.
Other Editions
Similar books

From Potter's Field
by Patricia Cornwell
The sixth suspenseful thriller starring forensic pathologist Dr. Kay Scapetta, by the award-winning author of The Body Farm. While Scarpetta searches for clues to the identity of a young woman murdered by serial killer Temple Brooks Gault, the fiend claims his next victim--and manages to infiltrate the FBI's top secret artificial intelligence system.

Body of Evidence
by Patricia Cornwell
When a reclusive writer is found slain in her own home, the intrepid Kay Scarpetta pieces together the intricate forensic evidence--all the while edging unwittingly closer and closer to a killer lurking in the shadows.

Cruel and Unusual
by Patricia Cornwell
When convicted killer RonnieJoe Waddell is executed in Virginia's electric chair, he becomes what shouldbe a routine postmortem case for Chief Medical Examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta.But after Waddell's execution, the murders continue, as everyone connectedto him begins to die -- including a member of Scarpetta's staff. Then, when crucial records disappear from her files, Scarpetta comes underfire for incompetence. Caught in a web of political intrigue, betrayed bythose she trusted, Scarpetta must fight to free herself from murderous insinuations-- and threats to her own life. To save her career, Scarpetta soon finds herself retracing Waddell's bloodyfootprints, following a trail that might lead to long-hidden secrets deepwithin the state government. Either the truth will set her free -- or unleashupon her a punishment both cruel and unusual.

Last Precinct
by Patricia Cornwell
Attracting unwanted attentions when she is mandated to research the four-hundred-year-old murder of a Jamestown, Virginia, settler, Kay Scarpetta finds enemies among those she is sworn to protect. 30,000 first printing. (Suspense)

All That Remains
by Patricia Cornwell
Dr. Kay Scarpetta is up against a serial killer who targets young lovers. Four couples have disappeared, only to turn up dead months afterward...Now a fifth pair is missing, and the mother of the girl is a powerhouse recently named by the president to head his war on drugs.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0425147622 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels
New York: Berkley Pub Group. 1995. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. Reading Creases To Spine. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels
New York: Berkley Pub Group. 1995. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
1995 paperback spine and light edge wear ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Body Farm (Qty: 3)
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Paperback - [CORNWELL, PATRI] BODY FARM, THE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
New York: Berkley, 1995. ISBN: 0425147622. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 A136__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Body Farm (Qty: 2)
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia D
Berkley, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good/None as issued. unmarked pages, spine creases, no cover crease ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Very light stress to spine. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover may have some surface and edge wear, spine creasing, etc., otherwise book interior pages should be clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
1995 paperback book spine wear we ship daily ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
1995. Paperback. Good. Looks Good inside and out; spine creases; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book; clean, neat and easy to read; creasing on front and back cover ( more information) Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: age/yellowing of pages... THIS IS A PAPERBACK BOOK***** ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Usa: Berkley. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 0425147622 . 1.1 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 368 pp; Scarpetta' s investigation of the murder of an 11-year-old child leads her to more sinister and horrifying crimes. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine may likely have numerous creases. Otherwise book is a good reading copy. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Body Farm
0.01
01 Septemb. Patricia Corwnell. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Body Farm
0.01
01 Septemb. Patricia Corwnell. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Body Farm
0.01
01 Septemb. Patricia Corwnell. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Body Farm
0.01
01 Septemb. Patricia Corwnell. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Body Farm
0.01
01 Septemb. Patricia Corwnell. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Body Farm
0.01
01 Septemb. Patricia Corwnell. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels
Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. no marks, no writing, cean & clear text, tight binding, cover has some minor edgewear ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very good. Light wear, reader's crease. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. ( more information) Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate overall shelfwear. Creased spine & covers. Marks on review page, No Marks in text. LDW pc03s01 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley. Good. Fast Shipping! 1995 Berkley Edition; Mass Market Paperback; Well worn copy; Not library copy; Not remainder ( more information) Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has little ware,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1995. Spine creasing, light cover/edge wear, clean inside, page yellowing.. Not a first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new , paperback, . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Body Farm (Qty: 3)
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Body Farm (Qty: 31)
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Body Farm (Qty: 4)
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
BODY FARM, THE
CORNWELL, PATRICIA
Berkley Mystery, Oct 1995. C+. 1st. Prt. ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 G6___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 A36___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 A155___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 A179___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 H210____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 G41___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 A168__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 G38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 A17___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 G36___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425147622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley, 1995, 1.1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4 in. W, 6.6 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 spine creases, Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, PBK GOOD ? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy - May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. Minor tanning of pages from age. This is a typical used paperback with general wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia D
Berkley Publishing Group, 1996 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. wear to cover especially around edges, creases to spine. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley, 1995, 1.1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4 in. W, 6.3 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. Trade PaperBack. 0425147622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Berkley Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 May have a remainder mark and moderate wear to edges. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley, 9/1/1995. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425147622 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 0000007757 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Body Farm
Patricia Cornwell
Berkley Books Light edge wear. 3640B44. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Body Farm
Cornwell, Patricia
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425147622 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Body Farm: Dr Kay Scarpetta Mystery
Cornwell, Patricia
New York NY: Berkley Books, 1995 spine creases, wrapper edgewear; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookse | |