Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425165701
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Ruthless.com

by Tom Clancy ; Martin H. Greenberg


ISBN: 0425165701
ISBN-13: 9780425165706
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 352

Publisher's Notes

Encryption technology keeps the codes for the world's security and communication systems top secret. Deregulating this state-of-the-art technology for export could put a back-door key in the pockets of spies and terrorists around the world. So when American businessman Roger Gordian refuses to put his sophisticated encryption program on the market, he finds his company the object of a corporate takeover--and to say it's hostile doesn't even come close. Only Gordian stands between the nation's military software and political extremists who want to put the leadership of the free world out of business--for good...

Similar books


03757022710
The Mark of the Assassin
by Daniel Silva

From the bestselling author of "The Unlikely Spy" comes a contemporary Washington-based thriller set in a new arena: the White House. Silva, a veteran newspaper and television reporter, puts his insider's knowledge of the nation's capital to powerful effect, as he spins an all-too plausible and frightening tale of a president targeted for destruction by a cabal of business executives.

0399132414
Patriot Games
by Tom Clancy

Filled with exceptional realism and authenticity, Patriot Games puts readers on the cutting edge of a different type of war but one no less deadly: the international battle against terrorism. From the author of The Hunt for Red October and Red Storm Rising.

0671023179
Term Limits
by Vince Flynn

A pulse-pounding debut thriller in which the #1 victims are politicians. The brutal murders of two senators and a congressman set off a media frenzy--and the assassins have released their demands: the country's leaders must put America back on track, or the killing will continue.

0345377362
The Looking Glass War
by John Le Carre

An experienced agent is mysteriously killed on a freezing night near a foreign airport. Thus begins an intricate mission of military espionage that brings together three desperate men. The zealot, the pawn, the string puller: each seeks a different kind of glory, each risks the thing he values most, each is caught up in a double-sided game that carries him from London to Berlin -- and from treachery, to betrayal, to cold-blooded murder.

0399139540
Debt of Honor
by Tom Clancy

Every novel by Tom Clancy has been "a jaw-tightener and a nail-biter of the first order", as the San Diego Union described Without Remorse. But Debt of Honor surpasses them all, with Jack Ryan facing his greatest challenge - against a peril that may become all too real. In retrospect, it would seem an odd way to start a war. . . . The end of history. The new world order. Fine phrases, but as Jack Ryan is about to discover, history isn't dead yet - and only the nature of the threat is new. On the Pacific island of Saipan, a wealthy Japanese businessman regards his new-bought land with satisfaction. In the Indian Ocean off Sri Lanka, a foreign navy begins a series of highly unusual exercises. At the headquarters of America's major stock-clearing corporation, an engineer brings a customized computer program on-line for the first time, and smiles at his own private joke. Three seemingly unrelated incidents, but all just the first links in a chain of events that will stun the world. Called out of retirement to serve as the new President's National Security Advisor, Jack Ryan quickly realizes that the problems of peace are fully as complex as those of war. Enemies have become friends, friends enemies, and even the form of conflict has changed. What he cannot realize, however, is just how close the next conflict is. And when one of those new enemies readies a strike not only at America's territory, but at the heart of her economy, it is Ryan, with the help of CIA officers John Clark and Domingo Chavez, who must prepare an untested President to meet the challenge, if Ryan can only figure out how. For there is a debt of honor to be paid - and the price will be terrifyingly high. . . .

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425165701 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Politika (Tom Clancy's Power Plays)
Clancy, Tom & Greenberg, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997. Crease to corner of front cover.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Ruthless.com (Tom Clancy's Power Plays Ser.)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

New York, NY, U.S.A: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. 1st Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Light bump on back corner. (more information)

Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) POWER PLAYS: RUTHLESS.COM
CLANCY, TOM

BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP, 1998. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, BUMPED CORNERS" . ISBN: 0425165701. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Power Plays: Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

New York: Berkley Pub Group. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Power Plays: Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

New York: Berkley Pub Group. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. Reading Creases To Spine. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) power plays - ruthless.com
clancy, tom

Mass Market. Berkley Books. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) RUTHLESS.COM
CLANCY, TOM

BERKLEY, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (POWER PLAYS); (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Ruthless.Com (Tom Clancy's Power Plays (Paperback))
Tom Clancy~Martin Greenberg

Berkley Publishing Group, 01 November, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Power Plays Ruthless.com
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Techno Synopsis: 353 pages. Roger Gordian has a vested interest in keeping America safe and secure... August, 2000. The new millennium has brought with it a new kind o... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 PAPERBACK - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Tom Clancy, Martin Greenberg

Berkley. Used - Very Good. 1998 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) ruthless.com. Tom Clancy's Power Plays
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

New York: Berkley Books, 1998. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. First Printing. Condition: Average used book with creases on spine. Stain on top edge of last 80 pages. (more information)

Offered by Crane (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Ruthless.Com (Tom Clancy's Power Plays (Paperback))
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley Publishing Group, 1998-11. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998. ISBN: 0425165701 . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ESPIONAGE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Tom Clancy's Power Plays: ruthless.com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover may have some surface and edge wear, spine creasing, etc., otherwise book interior pages should be clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Power Plays 02: Ruthless.com (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Good. First printing. unmarked pages, faint spine crease, faint corner crease on back cover (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Ruthless.Com
Martin Greenberg,Tom Clancy

1998. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; spine creases; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Book is in excelelnt condition. Cover looks new. Immediate Shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by mtzent (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Ruthless.Com (Tom Clancy's Power Plays (Paperback)) [Paperback] by Clancy, Tom
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 11/1/1998. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback - Beautiful condition!! (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 11/1/1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Mast market PB, Nice Condition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays) (Qty: 2)
Tom Clancy~Martin Greenberg

Berkley Publishing Group, 01 Novembe. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998 Clean and tight. Ships from our centrally located warehouse in the US. We are an open bookshop-not just an internet entity.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998 Lt. gen. wear, all pages clean, untorn, uncreased & firmly attached.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 . New. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays) [Paperback]
Series Created By

SEVERAL LINES DOWN SPINE;LIGHT SHELFWEAR;PB (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 PBK New condition,never read, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker cover. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Ruthless.Com (Tom Clancy's Power Plays)
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998 Lt gen wear to cvr, int tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Ruthless.com ( Power Plays # 2 )
Clancy, Tom and Greenberg, Martin

New York: Berkley, 1998 First printing paperback, Berkley, 1998. VG. Smooth covers, two spine creases. Adventure novel based on the Red Storm Entertainment computer game. 353 pp. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Like New. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Ruthless.Com
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998 does have intials inside cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays) (Qty: 6)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays) (Qty: 11)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays) (Qty: 2)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays) (Qty: 2)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Power Plays 02: Ruthless.com (Power Plays)
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley, 1998, 1.1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear to include some cover creases, edge wear, and stains, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Ruthless. Com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 11/1/1998. Softcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425165701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425165701 A good reading copy only. 1998 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425165701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425165701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new , paperback, . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Ruthless Com
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1998. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) Ruthless Com
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1998. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Former library copy with the usual markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) Ruthless.com: Tom Clancy's Power Plays
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

New York NY: Berkley Books, 1998 sticker residue on front wrappers; edgewear. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Tom Clancy~Martin Greenberg

Berkley. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean white new pages and the cover is in new condition. Ships Immediately! Title: ruthless.com. Selling books online since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and Enjoy! (more information)

Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays) (Qty: 4)

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425165701 Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 ~ TOM CLANCY'S * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425165701 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000004685 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Tom Clancy~Martin Greenberg

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425165701 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007542 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425165701 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007522 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
75) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
76) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425165701 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000008802 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
77) Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Creator-Series Created By Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Good. Book is in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00