Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425173534
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Ssn

by Tom Clancy


ISBN: 0425173534
ISBN-13: 9780425173534
Format: Paperback

Summary

Based on the interactive CD-ROM combat game, this is the story of Captain Bartholomew Mackey, the skipper of a U.S. nuclear submarine, and his mission to protect the oil-rich Spratly Islands in the midst of the Third World War.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 2000
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 350

Publisher's Notes

The author's "forgotten novel" about submarine warfare finds the United States at war and its underwater fleet carrying the burden of the conflict. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


0399143246
Sea Strike
by James H. Cobb

James Cobb's first novel in the Amanda Garrett series, Choosers of the Slain, was acclaimed for its "breathtaking sea battles" and its achievement as "the rare military thriller whose message is gender-blind and leading edge" (Publishers Weekly). It was hailed as "first-rate military suspence" (Kirkus Reviews, starred review) and "a page-turner as hot as a Sea SLAM missile with target lock" (Library Journal) When Taiwan's Nationalist navy charges accross the East China Sea in attack formation, the People's Republic rushes battalions into the defensive lines along the coast and hurriedly prepares its Han nuclear subs for deployment. Commander Amanda Lee Garrett and the hypertech stealth destroyer USS Cunnungham are ordered to lead the dangerous sub hunt. Commander Garrett employs the Cunningham's full arsenal with swift and exacting precision. She corners a Han sub in heart-stopping, slow-speed chase that results in an accident miles below the surface, and in the harrowing finale, steers her five-hundred-foot destroyer up into a narrow, muddy Shanghai estuary in pursuit of a submarine only to find her exit blocked. Sea Strike - like the novels of Tom Clancy and Dale Brown - brims with exciting "heat-of-battle" action and authentic, state-of-the-art stealth technology. James H. Cobb is clearly a master of the military thriller.

0515133485
Hellfire
by Keith Douglass

When a top-secret missile defense system accidentally targets a Russian task force, the Russians retaliate, and Carrier Battle Group Fourteen must defend themselves without allowing the situation to escalate into all-out warfare. Original.

0060009640
Crush Depth
by Joe Buff

It is the day after tomorrow. The lines have been redrawn and crossed over. And the world is at war again. The cataclysm that began with coordinated reactionary coups in South Africa and Germany caught America completely unprepared. Overnight, new enemies have emerged and joined forces to attack U.S. and European shipping lanes, setting off a global conflagration raging in deadly earnest. And this time the devastating weapons of choice used by the Berlin-Boer Axis will be tactical nuclear weapons. The enemy boat Voortrekker prowls beneath the ocean's surface, carrying more onboard firepower than that of many of the world's nations. A deepdiving state-of-the-art German ceramic-hulled submarine, Voortrekker has the ability to evade all Allied sensors and can fire torpedoes from any angle, further masking its location. There is only one weapon in America's arsenal that can match the silent killer: the crippled sub USS Challenger , presently in dry dock in Connecticut. It will take three weeks to get the U.S. ceramic-hulled sub back into fighting shape and by then it will be too late. The Axis powers have already proven they can get past America's frontline seapower defenses. And the Voortrekker is moving into position for the ultimate strike. Brash, brilliant, and battle-tested, Captain Jeffrey Fuller is the driven naval officer who must oversee the miracle that will put Challenger back into action in an improbable forty-eight hours. Then Fuller himself will have to do the impossible, piloting his damaged sub toward a life-and-death confrontation with the Axis leviathan. Fuller has already faced the Voortrekker 's ruthless, ingenious commander head-to-head -- and unlike so many others, he survived. But this time the fight will take place in waters far too deep for a normal sub to withstand -- in the terrifying blackness at the ultimate submarine's crush depth. And this time the prize will be America.

0425171167
Chopper Ops
by Mack Maloney

When America's most advanced, armed cargo plane, the ArcLight 4, mysteriously vanishes, an elite team of helicopter pilots, the Chopper Ops, must venture deep into enemy territory to retrieve it, before a megalomaniac can use the plane to achieve his goal of world domination. Original.

0060094397
Dale Brown's Dreamland
by Jim Defelice

The weapon is codenamed "Razor" -- the brainchild of the brilliant minds at Dreamland -- a mobile chemical laser system with a range of 600 kilometers capable of downing anything that flies. The destruction of an American aircraft over northern Iraq suggests the inexplicable and unthinkable: a vengeful foe now possesses the lethal technology. It is fear that draws a retired warrior back to the battlefield, and sends Dreamland's best pilots to the skies to determine what the enemy has and to help take it away from him. But politics threatens to crush a covert engagement that must be won in the air and on the ground, unleashing a devastating rain of friendly fire that could ultimately annihilate a nation's champions ... and perhaps Dreamland itself.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425173534 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) S S N [Paperback] by Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

1. very minor wear. Fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Burnsy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) SSN : A Strategic Guide to Submarine Warfare
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000 First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) SSN
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley Pub Group. 2000. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) SSN
Clancy, Tom And Greenberg, Martin

New York: Berkley Pub Group. 2000. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Ssn
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. ISBN: 0425173534. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION WAR TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Ssn
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. ISBN: 0425173534 . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. FICTION WAR TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) SSN
Clancy, Tom (Created by), and Greenberg, Martin (Created by)

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light creases in spine. Mark on cover from price sticker 350 p.; 1.07" x 6.79" x 4.27".. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) SSN
Clancy, Tom (Created by), and Greenberg, Martin (Created by)

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new read once 350 p.; 1.07" x 6.79" x 4.27". Includes Illustrations.. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Ssn
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000 Book is clean and tight. . 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) S S N [Mass Market Paperback]
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

2000 book is nice but has spine wear (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) SSN
Clancy, Tom and Martin Greenberg

New York: Berkley Books, 2000. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-17353-4. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Thus. xv, 350 pp. First printing thus. A novel of the Third World War. Keywords: Fiction; Adventure. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) S S N (Qty: 2)
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 Paperback - [CLANCY, TOM] SSN . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear.Text is tanning. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A147__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 F109 , paperback . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A133__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A59___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A108___FIRST CLASS SHIPMENT FOR FAST DELIVERY!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A158__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A93__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A46___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A119__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 a solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) SSN
Clancy, Tom (Created by), and Greenberg, Martin (Created by)

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 350 p.; 1.07" x 6.79" x 4.27". Includes Illustrations. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) S S N

Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,Sea & Ocean,Technological,War & Military,Fiction / War. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) SSN
Clancy, Tom

Berkley, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Ssn
Tom Clancy

2000. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition inside and out; spine creases; creasing on cover; shelf wear on cover; clean, neat and easy to read (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Ssn
Tom Clancy

2000. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; spine creases; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 1ST PRINTING--FIRST EDITION--PAPERBACK--COVER HAS MINOR WEAR/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a PADDED MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 6 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 FIRST PRINTING--PAPERBACK--COVER HAS MINOR WEAR/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a BUBBLE MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 8 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 1st Printing PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING//Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 Immediate Shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by mtzent (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Ssn
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000 Lt. gen. wear, all pages clean, untorn, uncreased & firmly attached.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) SSN
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. Front cover and firest few pages creased at corner otherwise pages are fine. Includes photo pages. China has invaded the oil-rich Spratly Islands. The American response has been swift and deadly. And the Third World War has begun.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Ssn
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) S S N
Clancy, Tom & Martin Greenberg

USA: Berkley. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0425173534 . 1.1 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 368 pages; The fascinating history and evolution of submarines Tom Clancy's controversial views on submariner tactics and training methods. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) S S N
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) S S N (Qty: 2)
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Ssn
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 Brand New. Cover has NO shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) S S N (Qty: 17)
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) SSN
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. ISBN: 0425173534. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. FICTION TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS WAR. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A178___ALMOST NEW CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 A72___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 H268___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425173534 M44___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 H186__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425173534 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425173534 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. 2000 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425173534 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2/1/2000. Softcover. Acceptable. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) S S N
Tom Clancy And Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000. Paperback. spine crease inits China has invaded an oil rich country and WWIII has begun (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) S S N
Clancy, Tom Greenberg, Martin

Berkley, 2000. light creasing to glossy cover, clean tight pages. DescriptionUpdated with new material on Seawolf and Virginia "Takes readers deeper than they've ever gone inside a nuclear submarine." (Kirkus Reviews) A rare glimpse inside a Los Angeles-class (SSN-688) nuclear submarine with Tom Clancy as your guide... Only the author of The Hunt for Red October could capture the reality of life aboard a nuclear submarine. Only a writer of Mr. Clancy's magnitude could obtain security clearance for information, diagrams, and photographs never before available to the public. Now, every civilian can enter this top secret world and experience the drama and excitement of this stunning technological achievement...the weapons, the procedures, the people themselves. Submarine includes: * Exclusive photographs, illustrations, and diagrams* Mock war scenarios and weapons launch procedures* An inside look at life on board, from captain to crew, from training exercises to operations* The fascinating history and evolution of submarines* Tom Clancy's controversial views on submariner tactics and training methods. About the AuthorTom Clancy is the author of the blockbuster New York Times bestsellers The Hunt for Red October, Red Storm Rising, The Cardinal of the Kremlin, Clear and Present Danger, The sum of All Fears, Without Remorse, Debt of Honor and Executive Orders. He lives in Maryland. P27098-Penguin. Paperback. Good++. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) SSN
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. First Edition. Paperback. USED: Good. First Mass Market Paperback Printing. unmarked pages, spine crease, cover corner crease (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) S S N
Tom Clancy, Martin Greenberg

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425173534 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000004583 _ . Fine. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425173534 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007521 _ . Fine. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Good. light toning on outside of book pages,light cover creases,reading pages white,usual slant and mild spine crease lines, (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) S S N
Clancy Tom,Greenberg Martin

Berkley, 2/1/2000. Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Good. some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) S S N
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425173534 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
75) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
76) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

Berkley, 2000-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. any problem very mild,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
77) S S N
Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg