Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425176932
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Tom Clancy's Net Force

Breaking Point

by Tom Clancy ; Steve Perry ; Steve R. Pieczenik


ISBN: 0425176932
ISBN-13: 9780425176931
Format: Paperback

Summary

NetForce mobilizes against a group of virtual terrorists who have taken over the Web.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 2000
Size: 3.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9

Publisher's Notes

While struggling to recover from a shattered personal life, Net Force Commander Alex Michaels races against time to find the culprits responsible for stealing plans to a top-secret atmospheric weapon that uses low-frequency wave generation to drive people mad. Original.

Similar books


0060580666
Sandstorm
by James Rollins

Nationally bestselling author James Rollins has transported readers to the dark heart of the Amazon, the bowels of the earth, far below the ocean, and the top of the world. Now he embarks upon his most gripping and terrifying adventure yet: to a nightmare buried beneath a treacherous desert wasteland. An inexplicable explosion rocks the antiquities collection of a London museum -- a devastating blast that sets off alarms in clandestine organizations around the world, as the race begins to determine how it happened, why it happened, and what it means. Lady Kara Kensington's family paid a high price in money and blood to found the gallery that now lies in ruins. And her search for answers is about to lead Kara and her friend Safia al-Maaz, the gallery's brilliant and beautiful curator, into a world they never dreamed actually existed. For new evidence exposed by the tragedy suggests that Ubar, a lost city buried beneath the Arabian desert, is more than mere legend ... and that something astonishing is waiting there. Two extraordinary women and their guide, the international adventurer Omaha Dunn, are not the only ones being drawn to the desert. Former U.S. Navy SEAL Painter Crowe, a covert government operative and head of an elite counterespionage team, is hunting down a dangerous turncoat, Crowe's onetime partner, to retrieve the vital information she has stolen. And the trail is pointing him toward Ubar. But the many perils inherent in a death-defying trek deep into the savage heart of the Arabian Peninsula pale before the nightmarish secrets to be unearthed at journey's end. What is hidden below the sand is more than a valuable relic of ancient history. It is an ageless power that lives and breathes -- an awesome force that could create a utopia or tear down everything humankind has built during millennia of civilization. Many lives have already been destroyed by ruthless agencies dedicated to guarding its mysteries and harnessing its might. And now the end may be at hand for Safia, for Kara, for Crowe, and for all the interlopers who wish to expose its mysteries, as it prepares to unleash the most terrible storm of all ...

0060094397
Dale Brown's Dreamland
by Jim Defelice

The weapon is codenamed "Razor" -- the brainchild of the brilliant minds at Dreamland -- a mobile chemical laser system with a range of 600 kilometers capable of downing anything that flies. The destruction of an American aircraft over northern Iraq suggests the inexplicable and unthinkable: a vengeful foe now possesses the lethal technology. It is fear that draws a retired warrior back to the battlefield, and sends Dreamland's best pilots to the skies to determine what the enemy has and to help take it away from him. But politics threatens to crush a covert engagement that must be won in the air and on the ground, unleashing a devastating rain of friendly fire that could ultimately annihilate a nation's champions ... and perhaps Dreamland itself.

03121808710
Digital Fortress
by Dan Brown

Digital Fortress transports the reader deep within the most powerful intelligence organization on earth - the National Security Agency (NSA), an ultra-secret, multibillion-dollar agency, which (until now) less than 3 percent of Americans knew existed. When the NSA's invincible code-breaking machine encounters a mysterious code it cannot break, the agency calls in its head cryptographer Susan Fletcher, a brilliant and beautiful mathematician. What she uncovers sends shock waves through the corridors of power. The NSA is being held hostage...not by guns or bombs, but by a code so ingeniously complex that if released it would cripple U.S. intelligence. Caught in an accelerating tempest of secrecy and lies, Susan Fletcher battles to save the agency she believes in. Betrayed on all sides, she finds herself fighting not only for her country but for her life, and in the end, for the life of the man she loves. From the underground hallways of power to the skyscrapers of Tokyo to the towering cathedrals of Spain, a desperate race unfolds. It is a battle for survival - a crucial bid to destroy a creation of inconceivable genius...an impregnable code-writing formula that threatens to obliterate the post-cold war balance of power. Forever.

0385336284
Hostile Contact
by Gordon Kent

Naval Intelligence agent Alan Craik races against time to find the high-tech submarines stalking something off the U.S. coast, while an unknown enemy will do anything to stop him, in the latest techno-thriller from the author of Rules of Engagement and Top Hook.

0380787873
Against All Enemies
by Richard Herman

When fear becomes a weapon...When a few good men go bad...America will be consumed by the fire that burns within.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425176932 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force Ser., Vol. 4)
Perry, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. ISBN: 0425176932. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION SUSPENSE TECHNOLOGICAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve; Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. ISBN: 0425176932. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Immaculate Inside!. FICTION SUSPENSE TECHNOLOGICAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Breaking Point
Perry, Steve

NY: Berkley, 2002. ISBN: 0425176932. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION_SUSPENSE FICTION_TECHNOLOGICAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve; Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve; Pieczenik, Steve R.;Clancy, Tom

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. First printing. unmarked pages, faint spine creases, no cover creases, light edge wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Tom Clancy's Net Force
Steve Perry,Steve Pieczenik,Tom Clancy

2000. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; spine creases; has wear on front, back, edges and corners of book (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Steve Perry~Tom Clancy~Steve Pieczenik

Berkley Publishing Group, 10 October. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy, Steve Pieczenik

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Published: 2000. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. THIS IS A PAPERBACK BOOK (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Clancy, Tom; Perry, Steve; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy Steve Pieczenik

Berkley. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Mass Market Paperbac. 0425176932 . Nice Tight, minor shelf wear to edges, p. 352 . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Breaking Point
Perry, Steve, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator), and Pieczenik, Steve R (Creator)

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. creases on spine, cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Tom Clancy's Net Force (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased, Chipped Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb01s02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4) (Qty: 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425176932 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425176932 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Created By Tom Clancy and Steve Pieezenik, Written By Steve Perry

Berkley Books Light edge wear. 3424B42. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback in Good or better condition. May have some spine cracking or rough edges. May have some page tanning. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425176932 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Slight Edgewear Present. 0000009056 _ . Very Good. 2000. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Breaking Point: Tom Clancy's Net Force
Perry, Steve; Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve (creators)

New York NY: Berkley Books, 2000 spine creases; inked wrapper edges; Bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425176932 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425176932 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000004954 _ . Fine. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy, Steve Pieczenik

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425176932 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000008831 _ . Fine. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425176932 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000008814 _ . Fine. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Breaking Point
Perry, Steve, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator), and Pieczenik, Steve R (Creator)

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book spine and hinges tight, pages clean and crisp. Covers bright, front cover has a crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Tom Clancy's Net Force (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy, Steve Pieczenik

Berkley. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Net Force #4: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve

Berkely Publishing Co, 2000. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Techno Synopsis: 352 pages. In the year 2010, computers are the new superpowers. Those who control them control the world. To enforce the Net Laws, Congress creates t... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
39) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, some edge rub wear, NO creases to spine, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
40) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
41) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
42) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force #4)
Perry, Steve

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
43) Breaking Point
Perry, Steve

Berkley, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Spine creasing. Front cover is creased. Edge and corner wear. About last quarter of book has light water damage. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
44) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy, Steve Pieczenik; Steve Perry

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Later Edition. Paperback. Good. Mass market. Tight binding. Edge wear. Light rubbing to back cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
45) Net Force: Breaking Point
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley. 2000. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid binding, pages are clean and intact. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
46) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve And Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley. 2000. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
47) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve; Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley Pub Group, 2000. Creases to cover at spine.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
48) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force Ser., Vol. 4)
Perry, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. softcover book, like new condition; clean/tight/undamaged. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
49) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve; Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. A touch of edgewear to cover. SYNOPSIS: In the year 2010, computers are the new superpowers. Those who control them, control the world. To enforce the Net Laws, Congress creates the ultimate computer security agency within the FBI . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
50) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
51) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Good clean condition. Some expected spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.90 ($1.67)
Add to cart 
52) Breaking Point
Perry, Steve

New York: Berkley, 2000. In the year 2010, computers are the new superpowers. Those who control them control the world. To enforce the Net Laws, Congress creates the ultimate computer security agency within the FBI: the Net Force. Reeling from a shattered personal life, Net Force Commander Alex Michaels is informed that top secret information from a joint Air Force-Navy venture has been accessed and downloaded. The research involves an atmospheric weapon with the capability to drive half a country into madness using low frequency wave generation. Now the technology has fallen into the wrong hands -- and testing has begun.. Spinelines/lite Cover crease/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
53) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

New York: Berkley. Mass Market Pa. 0425176932 Business, Work, & Money - Fiction . 2000. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
54) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Clancy, Tom; Perry, Steve; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
55) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
56) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Good. Good+ Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Fiction (#P1142) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
57) Breaking Point
Perry, Steve, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator), and Pieczenik, Steve R (Creator)

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Tom Clancy's Net Force (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Pete's Better Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 A84_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) net force - breaking point
clancy, tom

Mass Market. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 A161___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
62) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
63) Breaking Point
Perry, Steve

Berkley Publishing Group, Oct-00. Mass market pb. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 1st Berkley printing 2000. one dogear. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 1st Berkley printing 2000. one dogear. Created by Pieczenik, Steve R. Created by Clancy, Tom. ISBN: 0425176932. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
64) Breaking Point
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve; Perry, Steve

New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2000. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Tom Clancy’s Net Force • #4 • 2000 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
65) Breaking Point
Tom Clancy

New York: Berkley Books, 2000 Gently used.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Military/War. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
66) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Trade Paperback. 0425176932 Unused. . New. 2000. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
67) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Tom Clancy; Steve Pieczenik

Berkley, 2000-10-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Tear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
68) TOM CLANCY'S NET FORCE
CLANCY, TOM AND PIECZENIK, STEVE

NY: BERKLEY BOOKS, 2000. WRITTEN BY STEVE PERRY. First Edition. Wrappers (paperback). FINE. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
69) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve;Clancy, Tom;Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000 Light wear, marks, creases, chipping, scratches on cover & edges, bumping. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
70) Breaking Point
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve; Perry, Steve

New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2000. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Tom Clancy’s Net Force • #4 • 2000 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
71) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425176932 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 7) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
72) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force, No. 4)
Perry, Steve

New York: Berkley Books, 1990. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. Paper . ISBN: 0425176932. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
73) Breaking Point (Tom Clancy's Net Force Ser., Vol. 4)
Perry, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. About the Author Tom Clancy is the author of numerous #1 bestselling novels including Rainbow Six, Executive Orders, and Debt of Honor. Steve Pieczenik is the author of State of Emergency and co-creator of Tom Clancy's Op-Center series. --This text refers to the Audio Cassette edition. Book Description In the year 2010, computers are the new superpowers. Those who control them control the world. To enforce the Net Laws, Congress creates the ultimate computer security agency within the FBI: the Net Force. Reeling from a shattered personal life, Net Force Commander Alex Michaels is informed that top secret information from a joint Air Force-Navy venture has been accessed and downloaded. The research involves an atmospheric weapon with the capability to drive half a country into madness using low frequency wave generation. Now the technology has fallen into the wrong hands -- and testing has begun... A powerful examination of America's defense and intelligence systems of the future, Tom Clancy's Net Force TM is the creation of Tom Clancy and Steve Pieczenik.Read by Stephen Perry --This text refers to the Audio Cassette edition.. ISBN: 0425176932. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION SUSPENSE TECHNOLOGICAL. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point
Perry, Steve; Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. Spine crease, some wear at cover edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Harold Doan And Assoc. Ltd. (Canada)
Price: