Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425183181
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Little Magic

by Nora Roberts


ISBN: 0425183181
ISBN-13: 9780425183182
Format: Paperback

Summary

A LITTLE MAGIC is a compendium of Roberts's Irish stories "Spellbound," "Ever After," and "In Dreams."

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 2002
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds
Pages: 293

Publisher's Notes

Thre enchanting tales of romance, magic, and myth set in Ireland come together in an anthology that contains "Spellbound," "Ever After," and "In Dreams," about a young woman whose fate is tied to that of a stranger and to a curse that has trapped him in the eternity of his own dreams. Original.

Similar books


0515127000
Once upon a Star
by

A collection of four new romance tales includes work by Nora Roberts, Jill Gregory, Ruth Ryan Langan, and Marianne Willman. Original.

0425201295
The Moon Witch
by Linda Winstead Jones

Gifted with the ability to see the past and future of anyone she touches, Juliet, who longs to free herself from the nightmares that plague her, is rescued from the Emperor's men by a valiant wolf-beast named Ryn who believes her to be his destiny. Original.

0515133868
Once upon a Kiss
by Marianne Willman

Passion, magic, love, and enchantment combine in a quartet of original love stories by four leading romance authors, featuring Nora Roberts's A World Apart, Impossible by Jill Gregory, Sealed with a Kiss by Ruth Ryan Langan, and Marianne Willman's Kiss Me, Kate. Original.

0425201287
The Star Witch
by Linda Winstead Jones

Searching for the elusive Star of Baewyr, Captain Lucan Hern, a virile warrior, is distracted from his mission by an encounter with Isadora, the young, widowed attendant to the Empress, who holds the key to what he is looking for, yet captivates him with her innocence. Original.

0505526263
Tiger Eye
by Marjorie M. Liu

After being released from the riddle box, seven-foot warrior Hari, subjected to centuries of abuse, finds himself at the mercy of a new mistress who, with her gentle touch and compassionate nature, becomes his salvation and helps him right the wrongs of the past. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425183181 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Publishing Group. Like New. Fast Shipping! 2002 Berkley Publishing Group Edition; Paperback; Cover and pages in excellent condition; clean pages; tight binding; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Little Magic (Qty: 2)
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Trade Paperback - [ROBERTS, NORA] LITTLE MAGIC, A . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Little Magic (Qty: 3)
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Little Magic (Qty: 3)
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older paperbacks may have fading or discoloration due to age/storage . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425183181 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Berkley Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425183181 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Berkley Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Published: 2001. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date: 12/31/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 293 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date: 12/31/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 293 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
24) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Good Berkley, softcover, 2002, remainder mark to top edge, old price inside front cover, pgs are good, and still a good reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
25) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
26) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo | GOOD Wraps: soiling and edge wear. Backstrip: soiling. Binding: short tear(s) and bumped ends. Text: occasional stained pages and almost bright pages. Page-Edges: remainder mark(s) and slightly soiled. {Keywords} FICTION ROMANCE SHORT STORIES IRELAND. ISBN: 0425183181. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. FICTION ROMANCE SHORT STORIES IRELAND. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
27) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
28) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
30) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
31) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Softcover , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Softcover , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
33) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
34) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
35) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. No rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
36) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group. 2002. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
37) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
38) Little Magic, A: Spellbound / Ever After / In Dreams
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Books, 2002. a light spine crease, corner front cover bent, corner bumps. Re-issued / First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
39) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. First printing of this anthology of previously released romances. (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback. Selling books online since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and Enjoy! (more information)

Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Like New. 2001. Paperback. BE1-110254678; 0.6 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. New. 2001. Paperback. FM5-110257544; 0.55 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorfully illustrated cover. 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 293 Pages. Measures 5" x 8". The spine is not creased. Includes three of her favorite Irish stories Spellbound, Ever After, and In Dreams, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorfully illustrated cover. 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 293 Pages. Measures 5" x 8". The spine is not creased. Includes three complete Irish stories: Spellbound, Ever After, and In Dreams and a color photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
47) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
48) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
49) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
50) A Little Magic: Spellbound / Ever After / in Dreams
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Books, 2002. tiny corner bump, front cover curls up a little. looks unread. . Re-issued / First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
51) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Good. Berkley Trade Paperback Edition, 2002. Nora Roberts is a master at depicting both the legends and the lore of Ireland and the tender, enchanting passions of its people. For the first time in one volume are three are her best stories of magic and romance: Spellbound, Ever After and In Dreams. (From book description.) Book is in great shape; all pages are clean, binding is tight. NOTE: Cover has light wear. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
52) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
53) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) A Little Magic
Roberts Nora

Berkley Trade, 12/31/2001. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, remainder marks.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) A Little Magic
Roberts Nora

Berkley Trade, 12/31/2001. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002. Black lined remainder mark on top page edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Covers Lie Flat. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
57) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Publishing Group, January 1, 2002. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Short Stories : United States (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
58) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Publishing Group, January 1, 2002. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Short Stories : United States (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
59) A Little Magic
Roberts Nora

Berkley Trade, 12/31/2001. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, some creases on covers. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
60) Little Magic, A (Spellbound; Ever After & In Dreams
Roberts, Nora

Berkley, 2001-12-31. 1st combined 01/2002. Trade Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Trade Paperback : Berkley : 18318 : 1st combined 01/2002 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
61) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
62) A Little Magic (Spellbound, Ever After, In Dreams)
Roberts, Nora

Berkely Publishing Co, 2002. Trade Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection Contemporary Synopsis: 293 pages. In Spellbound, a beautiful lady casts a thousand-year spell on the man of her dreams - and unleashes a nightmare only love can conquer...Ev... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
63) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2001. Very tight,very clean copy with no damage to the pages. Very tight covers,pages and spine.. Soft Cover. Fine Reader's Copy. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
64) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Little warped from poor storage else very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
65) Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Soft Cover. Fair+. Anthology (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 2002. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Very Good Condition - small tear in cover along spine (covered by tape) (Softcover Fiction - 2) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
68) Little Magic Spellbound, Ever after and in Dreams
Roberts, Nora

New York: Berkley Books. Very Good-. 2002. 1st Printing Thus. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 pages; White trade size paperback rubbed at edges and corner tips. Very minor handling soil. Text pages clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
69) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2001. clean tight unmarked book with lightly bumped corners. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
70) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425183181 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.87
Add to cart 
71) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2002. B Grade slight curl (wrinkle)at bottom of book 293 pages slight crease on front cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
72) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, N. Y.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002. "A consistently entertaining writer." - USA Today. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
73) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, N. Y.: Berkley Books, 2002. Includes three of her favorite Irish stories: Spellbound, Ever After; and In Dreams . Soft Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
74) A Little Magic [Paperback] by Roberts, Nora
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $5.04
Add to cart 
75) A Little Magic [Paperback] by Roberts, Nora
Nora Roberts

Berkley Trade, 2001-12-31. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $5.34
Add to cart 
76) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2001. Includes three of her favorite Irish stories: Spellbound, Ever After, and In Dreams. Light shelfwear and rubbings. Light yellow spotting to spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
77) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

New York, N. Y.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002. Includes three of her favorite Irish stories: Spellbound, Ever After, and In Dreams. First Edition. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
78) A Little Magic
Roberts, Nora

Berkley Books. 2002. Trade Paper. Very Good +. 3 Irish stories in this book: Spellbound, Ever After, and In Dreams, sticker residue on back cover (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
79) A Little Magic
Nora Roberts