Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425204197
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Lost City

A Kurt Austin Adventure

by Clive Cussler ; Paul Kemprecos


ISBN: 0425204197
ISBN-13: 9780425204191
Format: Paperback

Summary

This thriller set on the high seas is the fifth in the NUMA Files series. A life-extending chemical found deep in the ocean, a corpse frozen in a glacier, and various murders and disappearances are linked to the sinister plottings of a family of arms dealers. Once again, the fate of the world is in the hands of Kurt Austin, head of the National Underwater and Marine Agency's Special Assignments Team.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"[An] excellent series....Readers will find that, before long, they're racing through the pages."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 2005
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.66 pounds
Pages: 515

Publisher's Notes

When an enzyme capable of prolonging life is discovered deep beneath the North Atlantic, NUMA Special Assignments Team leader Kurt Austin and his colleague, Joe Zavala, investigate a killer who is targeting the enzyme's harvesters and researchers. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


07653078810
Dangerous Ground
by Larry Bond

Assigned a final mission aboard a dilapidated submarine, tyrannical commander Lowell Hardy alienates his suffering crew by conducting an illegal search through Russian coastal waters, where they must survey hidden nuclear fuel containers housing enough material to destroy most of America's major cities.

0385336284
Hostile Contact
by Gordon Kent

Naval Intelligence agent Alan Craik races against time to find the high-tech submarines stalking something off the U.S. coast, while an unknown enemy will do anything to stop him, in the latest techno-thriller from the author of Rules of Engagement and Top Hook.

0399152598
Black Wind
by Clive Cussler

In the final days of World War II, the Japanese launch a desperate last-ditch effort to seize victory in the face of certain defeat by sending two submarines carrying a new strain of a deadly virus to the west coast of the United States, but years after the subs are lost at sea, someone plots to use their deadly cargo, and only Dirk Pitt and his children, Summer and Dirk, stand in the way.

05531071610
Smoker
by Greg Rucka

Greg Rucka has won national acclaim for his two gripping thrillers, Finder and Keeper, which have been hailed as "impressive" (People), "remarkable" (The Orlando Sentinel), and "full of surprises" (The Houston Chronicle). Now, in Ruckas most explosive novel to date, professional bodyguard Atticus Kodiak returns to confront an enemy without conscience or mercy--a master of manipulation, a pure connoisseur of killing.For a professional bodyguard, theres nothing worse than being tagged as a man who attracts danger. But after his last job, thats just what theyre saying about Atticus Kodiak. In fact, theres only one person in the business willing to touch him with a ten-foot pole. An easy job, according to Elliot Trent, head of New Yorks biggest security firm: baby-sit a pampered playboy hiding from the angry brothers of an ex-playmate. Its a job Kodiak finds himself forced to accept, a decision that draws him into a multimillion-dollar game of cat and mouse.The mouse: Jeremiah Pugh, a material witness whose testimony can knock the legs out from beneath Americas mighty tobacco industry. Racked with guilt, Pugh may be his own worst enemy.The cat: known only as John Doe, one of the Ten, designated by international law enforcement as one of the ten most dangerous contract killers in the world. A ghost, unknown and unidentified, who changes with the wind and adapts to any situation.Drawn into the field of fire by Elliot Trent, Atticus finds himself exactly where he doesnt want to be--between the killer and the target. For Atticus and the assassin are bound by a common thread: their obsession to get the job done.Its an obsession that will connect the assassin and the protector in the most intimate of relationships, anticipating each others moves, exploiting each others weaknesses, baring each others secrets, and raising the stakes in a game where the first player to flinch...dies.In Smoker, Atticus Kodiak meets his match in a thriller of unrelenting suspense guaranteed to suck you in, blow you away, and leave you breathless--a novel that confirms Greg Ruckas place among today's top suspense writers.

0399150412
White Death
by Clive Cussler

A confrontation between a radical environmentalist group and a Danish cruiser forces NUMA Special Assignments Team leader Austin and colleague Joe Zavala to come to the rescue of a ship of trapped men, a situation that is further complicated by the sinister workings of a corrupt multinational corporation.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425204197 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lost City (NUMA Files (Paperback))
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) LOST CITY
CUSSLER, CLIVE

Berkley Adventure, Aug 2005. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

Berkley. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. spine creased;217JL. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Lost City (The Numa Files) (Qty: 17)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Lost City (NUMA Files) [Paperback]
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Slightly curling from improper storage, but still excellent reading copy with no marks or tears. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425204197 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a couple of light creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

Berkley. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. Trade PaperBack. 0425204197 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Berkley Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425204197 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

2005 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Clive Cussler Paul Kemprecos

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Clive Cussler Paul Kemprecos

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Lost City (NUMA Files (Paperback)) [Paperback] by Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Very Good. Po's nameplate inside front, otherwise like new. Daily shipping!!! (more information)

Offered by Buellys (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler Paul Kemprecos

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 This huge, over-sized mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD CONDITION !!! FIRST EDITION!!! Minimal creasing to NO CREASING of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. Trade PaperBack. 0425204197 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Berkley Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

Berkley. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) LOST CITY
CUSSLER, CLIVE

Berkley, Aug 2005. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
28) LOST CITY
CUSSLER, CLIVE

Berkley, Aug 2005. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
29) LOST CITY
CUSSLER, CLIVE

Berkley Adventure, Aug 2005. B. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
30) LOST CITY
CUSSLER, CLIVE

Berkley, Aug 2005. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
31) Lost City (NUMA Files) [Paperback]
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Like bookstore quality ...fast shipping...ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
32) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
33) Lost City
Cussler Clive; Kemprecos Paul

USA: Berkley Books, 2005 Paperback, spine heavily creased but internally very good, dispatched from the UK. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
34) Lost City (NUMA Files (Paperback)) [Paperback] by Cussler, Clive ; Kemprecos
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Like New. This is a gently read paperback that has a solid binding with a barely noticeable spine crease, the cover and pages are in perfect condition, there are no blemishes of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
35) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
36) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in good condition. Spine creases. Edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
37) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Very Good. Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
38) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
39) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley Pub Group, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Spine Lightly Creased, Edges Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
40) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Good Condition PBK ,cover has ware,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
41) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, Previous Owners name inside cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
42) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
43) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. Super Premium Mass Market Paperback. Kurt Austin adventure.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
44) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Bonus Included ** White Death A Novel from the Numa Files Mmkt. Paperback/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
45) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Good. Great Condition (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

BERKLEY, 2005. Paperback. As New. BERKLEY, 2005 Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Lost City
Cussler, Clive/Kemprecos, Paul

Penguin Group (USA), 2005. Softcover. New. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive

Berkley, 7/26/2005. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
50) Lost City
Cussler, Clive & Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley, 2005-07-26. 1st thus 08/2005. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Berkley : 20419 : 1st thus 08/2005 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Ratzkin, Lawrence (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
51) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Excellent condition paperback, full number line, no creases to spine, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
52) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Very good condition paperback, no creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
53) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos

Berkley, 2005-07-26. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
54) Lost City (The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204197 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.83
Add to cart 
55) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005 (PREMIUM PAPERBACK IN GREAT USED CONDITION) Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Premium Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.84
Add to cart 
56) Lost City (A Kurt Austin Adventure)
Cussler, Clive

Berkely Publishing Co, 2004. Paperback Tall. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Adventure General Synopsis: 515 pages. An enzyme that could dramatically prolong life has been discovered in the North Atlantic - under two thousand feet of icy water in an area... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
57) Lost City: A Kurt Austin Adventure
Cussler, Clive

Berkley Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 2005 PREMIUM EDITION. Spine faintly creased, otherwise a beautiful copy. "Kurt Austin, leader of the National Underwater and Marine Agency's Special Assignments Team, battles international evildoers again in the fifth installment of this excellent series. There are several parallel plots: a mysterious aviator has been found frozen in a massive glacier; a mutant seaweed is threatening to choke the world's oceans; a giant submarine is roaming the thermal vents of the deep sea area known as the Lost City; and the secretive, arms-dealing Fauchard family, run by ruthless black-widow Racine and her homicidal son, Emil, is up to no good. Also there's a mysterious 16th-century helmet, a search for the philosopher's stone and an island of filthy, mutant cannibals. Austin's love interest is lush, sensual Skye Labelle, an archeologist specializing in arms and armor ("She had a good body, but it would never make the cover of Sports Illustrated"). Kidnappings, hair's-breadth escapes, fierce battles, strange science, beautiful women and plenty of action add up to vintage Cussler. Of course, one of the secrets of the genre is to waste no time on ancillary details: "Before long, a cigar-shaped object came into view"; "Before long, they were stepping out of the cockpit onto the deck." Readers will find that, before long, they're racing through the pages as Austin and his band of merry men fight to stop the Fauchards from reaching the ultimate evildoer's goal: world domination." -- Publishers Weekly (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
62) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) Lost City (a Novel From The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive And Kemprecos, Paul

Good; 2005. Lightly used but has spine creasing. ; Paperback; Berkley Books; New York; First Printing; 1.27 x 7.44 x 4.26 Inches; 515 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
64) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 2005 Soft Cover. Near Fine/Slight Crease Along Spine. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
65) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005. First Printing. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by My Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
66) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005. A good plus paperback. Copyright 2005.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) Lost City
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005. A very good to fine paperback. Copyright 2005.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) Lost City (NUMA Files (Paperback))
Cussler, Clive

Berkley, July 26, 2005. Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books : Mystery (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
69) Lost City (a Novel From The Numa Files)
Cussler, Clive And Kemprecos, Paul

Very Good; 2005. Almost like new condition. ; Paperback; Berkley Books; New York; First Printing; 1.27 x 7.44 x 4.26 Inches; 515 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
70) Lost City (A Novel from the NUMA Files) (A Kurt Austin Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
71) Lost City (A Novel from the NUMA Files) (A Kurt Austin Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
72) Lost City (NUMA Files)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

Berkley Pub Group, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
73) Lost City (A Novel from the NUMA Files) (A Kurt Austin Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
74) Lost City (A Novel from the NUMA Files) (A Kurt Austin Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
75) Lost City
Cussler, Clive

Berkley, 2004. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0425204197. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
76) LOST CITY
CUSSLER, CL