Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Black Wind
by Clive Cussler ; Dirk Cussler
ISBN: 0425204235
ISBN-13: 9780425204238
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
A father and son team wrote this book, and a father and son team serve as the protagonists of this undersea thriller, part of the Dirk Pitt series. A World War II plan by the Japanese to depopulate the U.S. with a Chinese biological weapon launched via submarine is linked to a 2007 scheme by a South Korean to detonate a rocket full of viruses in Los Angeles and frame Japanese terrorists for the deed. It's up to Dirk Pitt Sr. and Jr. to foil the past and near-future plots.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"[M]ore than maintains the supercharged Cusslerian danger."
-- Kirkus
"[T]hriller fans will revel in this action-packed yarn of land- and sea-based derring-do....[M]ajor entertainment that's bound toward the top of the charts."
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 2006 Size: 4.5 x 7.5 inches Weight: 0.8 pounds Pages: 639
Other Editions
Similar books

Trojan Odyssey
by Clive Cussler
Underwater adventurer Dirk Pitt and the NUMA crew are joined by his two grown children, fraternal twins whose existence he had been unaware, to investigate a black tide infesting the ocean off Nicaragua, a study complicated by the discovery of a mysterious artifact, a powerful storm, and an all-too-human conspiracy.

Revolution No. 9
by Neil McMahon
As he lies, bound and hidden, on the floor of his abductors' SUV, Carroll Monks is only dimly aware of the bizarre series of high-profile murders sweeping across the nation. What he thinks about instead, as they travel for hours deep into the Northern California wilderness, is that the face of one of his abductors belongsto his own son, Glenn -- long estranged and living (the last Monksknew) on the streets of Seattle. The vehicle finally stops. When Monks is untied and steps out, he sees he's been brought to a remote off-the-grid community where paramilitary training and methamphetamine make for combustible, uneasy bedfellows -- and that Glenn has fallen under the spell of a disenfranchised countercultural sociopath known simply as Freeboot, who claims that a revolution "of the people" is already under way. Monks is appalled by Freeboot's violent histrionics and Manson-like affinity for the hidden messages buried within Lennon and McCartney lyrics, yet acknowledges that he hears echoes of his own feelings when Freeboot speaks about the disintegration of workers' rights, the escalating differential between the haves and the have-nots, and the slap-on-the-wrist "justice" doled out in cases of billion-dollar corporate malfeasance. Could this well-armed madman actually have his finger on the pulse of the underclass? The reason Monks has been abducted, he soon discovers, is Freeboot's own son, a four-year-old boy who is deathly ill -- a conundrum for Freeboot, whose distrust of institutional America (hospitals included) borders on the psychotic. Monks, an ER physician, has been brought in to care for the boy, but he can see immediately that the boy's condition is acute and that only immediate hospitalization will save him. When Monks's pleas fall on deaf ears, he fashions a daring escape during a snowstorm, with the young boy slung across his back -- and brings the wrath of a madman down on himself and his family, culminating in a diabolically crafted "revolution" -- a re-creation of Hitchcock's The Birds , but with human predators, unleashed on the town of Bodega Bay, California.

Treasure of Khan
by Clive Cussler
When an oil survey team is abducted after a suspicious accident, Dirk Pitt follows leads to Mongolia, where he learns about a megalomaniac's plot to supply oil to China and to undermine global oil markets. Reprint.

Robert Ludlum's the Cassandra Compact
by Robert Ludlum
The murder of a Russian colleague sends Lt. Colonel Jon Smith, a medical researcher, and his colleagues at Covert-One on the quest to find the terrorists threatening to steal Russia's remaining store of deadly smallpox virus before they can unleash an epidemic on the world's population.

Vector
by Robin Cook
When Dr. Jack Stapleton and Dr. Laurie Montgomery (both last seen in Cook's "Chromosome 6") witness some unusual cases in their capacities as New York City forensic pathologists, the question soon becomes whether the pair will solve the puzzle before a terrorist unleashes ultimate terror in the form of a modern bioweapon.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0425204235 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures) (Qty: 4)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure) (Qty: 16)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! Spine may have creases. 703-84 ( more information) Offered by Shopcents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive Cussler, Dirk
Berkley, 2006. In plastic. From About halfway through this rip-snorting adventure thriller, a "white-haired man" rescues heroes Dirk Pitt Jr. and his sister, Summer, from death by drowning. That man is revealed to be author Cussler (Trojan Odyssey, etc.), reminding Dirk of "an older version of his own father," legendary oceanographer Dirk Pitt, hero of Cussler's previous novels. Just as the primary action baton is passed in this tale from Pitt Sr. to Jr., readers may note that Cussler's coauthor is his own son. But even if Cussler is beginning to pass on his writing baton, he's doing so with panache: thriller fans will revel in this action-packed yarn of land- and sea-based derring-do stuffed with technical details on matters from biochemical weapons "chimeras" to rocket launches. The villain is a South Korean industrialist working for the North Koreans with an eye toward unifying Korea by ridding the country of American troops, allowing for an invasion of the South. His plan is to aim a sea-borne rocket filled with a combo of deadly viruses at Los Angeles, with clues laying blame on Japanese terrorists, thus distracting America while the North makes its move. But villain and modus operandi matter less than the series of exciting hairbreadth escapes wrought by Dirks Jr. and Sr. and Summer--including Dirk Sr.'s escape from being poached alive in a minisub trapped underneath massive rocket boosters spewing an inferno of flames. There's a slight, nasty gloss of "yellow peril" on the villain and his actions, and it's only the Americans who greet likely death with a grin and a quip, but that's a minor knock on some major entertainment that's bound toward the top of the charts. ¬ Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. From School Adult/High School–Two Japanese submarines loaded with deadly chimera virus head for the west coast of the United States during the waning days of World War II but are sunk before ever endangering the coast. Sixty years later, South Korean industrialist Kang learns of their whereabouts and tests the deadly potion on some animals and a few people in Alaska. When the death reports start coming in, research sends Dirk Pitt, the younger; his sister; his crew from NUMA (National Underwater and Marine Agency); Dirk Pitt, the elder; and other forces on a race against time to prevent Kang from unleashing the virus. He dreams of creating a frenzy of blame between the countries for such an attack even as he takes joy in the fact that hundreds of thousands of Americans would die in agony. The Cusslers provide a high tide of ocean-based adventure and creepy bad guys. Featuring plenty of intense action, the plot fairly runs across the pages, with even the quieter moments full of intrigue. Lots of historical facts and science thread their way into the story, giving it a sense of realism. Filled with submarines, technical discussions on all sorts of ocean machinery, and some facts about chimera viruses, the novel provides some basic knowledge of bioterrorism. As always, the Pitts remain steadand true leaders, and the story leaves readers eager for their next adventure.–Pam Johnson, Fairfax County Public Library, VA ¬ Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. P66411-Penguin. Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425204235 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ED1) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure) (Qty: 3)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 Paperback - [CUSSLER, CLIVE] BLACK WIND . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425204235 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
2006 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
BLACK WIND
CUSSLER, CLIVE
Berkley, Jun 2006. C+. 1st. Prt. ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler
Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. Soft Cover. 0425204235 Very Good . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by AuthorOne (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive, and Cussler, Dirk
Berkley Publishing Group, 2006. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 639 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). ( more information) Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure) (Qty: 2)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 Great condition paperback book, mild spine slanting, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive
Penguin Group (USA), 2006. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 Good Condition PBK ,cover has ware,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive ; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley Pub Group, 2006-06-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. Dirk Pitt novel. Premium mass market edition.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Dirk Cussler
Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" ( more information) Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Dirk Cussler
Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" ( more information) Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
BLACK WIND
CLIVE CUSSLER
Berkley Books.. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2005 Tall Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2005 Tall Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Good. 100% Guarantee. Light shelf wear. Creased spine. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive and Cussler, Dirk
New York: Berkley, 2006. Softcover. Good. 639 pages. Back cover creased, otherwise VG condition. MM paperback. ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. New. mass paper back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S ( more information) Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive, Cussler, Dirk
New York: Berkley Books. 2006. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Good+ Cheap Reading Copy. Light reading wear but with spine creases. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive
Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley, 2006. creasing to spine, minimal shelf wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. First Edition. Paperback. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Tall Paperback, a tiny corner crease otherwise no markings. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive, and Cussler, Dirk
Berkley Publishing Group. Good with no dust jacket. 2006. Paperback. 0425204235 . Good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 639 p. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback) . Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive & Dirk Cussler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425204235 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive & Dirk Cussler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425204235 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive & Dirk Cussler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425204235 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Black Wind (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Black Wind (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Black Wind (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Black Wind (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Black Wind (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive
New York: Berkley Books. Good: Spine creases. Hinge crease. Light wear.. 2006. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
BLACK WIND
CUSSLER, CLIVE/ CUSSLER, DIRK
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive
USED PAPERBACK. 0425204235 . ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive & Dirk Cussler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425204235 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive & Dirk Cussler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425204235 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive & Dirk Cussler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425204235 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Pages very clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures) [Paperback] by Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has very light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel
Cussler, Clive
New York: Berkley Books. 2006. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good. Light reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Trade Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive and Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006. Dirk Pitt Novel. Paperback. Specially designed for comfortable reading. LIKE NEW~oversize paperback (4" x 7 1/2"). Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Specially designed for comfortable reading. LIKE NEW~oversize paperback (4" x 7 1/2"). Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Cussler, Clive / Cussler, Dick
Berkley Books2004, 2004 Good paperback.Some edgewear.. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Baba's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure) (Qty: 11)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
BLACK WIND
CUSSLER, CLIVE/ CUSSLER, DIRK
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP. MASS MARKET. NEW CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures) [Paperback]
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
mass paperblack. Berkley 1st premium ed/1st prntg, Jun 2006. appears unread/gently read. slight handlong wear. not a remainder. ( more information) Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Black Wind
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
2006. Kartoniert / Broschiert. ( more information) Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventure) (Qty: 5)
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Black Wind (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425204235 $$$$$$$$$$$$HARDCOVER--FIRST PRINTING OF THE 1ST Edition HARDCOVER no DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|