Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Bleeding Hearts

by Albert, Susan Wittig


ISBN: 0425207994
ISBN-13: 9780425207994

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Published date: 2006
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0425207994 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bleeding Hearts (China Bayles Mystery)
Susan Wittig Albert

Berkley Hardcover, 2006-04-04. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear on the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bleeding Hearts (China Bayles Mystery)
Susan Wittig Albert

A decent ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Liquid damage causes staining, wrinkling, and sgiffness on some pages. Good dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Bleeding Hearts
Susan Wittig Albert

Berkley Hardcover. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Bleeding Hearts (China Bayles Mystery)
Susan Wittig Albert

Berkley Hardcover. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Bleeding Hearts (China Bayles Mystery)
Albert, Susan Wittig

Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425207994 Free USPS tracking and delivery confirmation . New. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $11.42
Add to cart 
6) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
7) Bleeding Hearts (China Bayles Mystery)
Albert, Susan Wittig

Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425207994 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * FIRST PRINTING. SHIPS QUICKLY WITH TRACKING NUMBER. . New. (more information)

Offered by MORGANA INC (United States)
Price: $11.97
Add to cart 
8) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

NY USA: Berkley, 2006 Numbered signed copy #255/500. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
9) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York, NY: Berkley Prime Crime. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2006. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4" 0425207994 First Edition (stated) / First Printing / Number string 1-10 / 298 Pages w/ Herbs for a Healthy Heart, Further Reading and Recipes / Clean and very tight copy / Very minor edge wear. . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

Berkley, 2006. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/nf Series Character: China Bayles Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

Berkley, 2006. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/nf, signed Series Character: China Bayles Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
12) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Publishing Group, 2006. First printing. A fine copy in a fine, priced dust jacket protected by a new mylar cover. Inscribed on the title page "To ____, Susan Wittig Albert." China Bayles investiagtes the handsome, popular high school football coach and uncovers a perplexing story of forbidden desire, deception,and questionable circumstances surrounding a young woman's death. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
13) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

298 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by JLSBOOKS (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
14) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print, signed and numbered on special bound-in page. publisher's signed edition with gold Signed Copy sticker on front of dj. author's 16th mystery with herbalist China Bayles. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Limited Edition. (more information)

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
15) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Publishing Group, 2006. P3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light stain on the front otherwise fine. Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. With her tea and herbal businesses expanding faster than she could have imagined, China Bayles is already short on time-all the time. But.... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
16) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Publishing Group, 2006. BA6 - Dust jacket mylar protected. Signed by the author on the title page. With her tea and herbal businesses expanding faster than she could have imagined, China Bayles is already short on time-all the time. But.... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
17) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Publishing Group, 2006. BA6 - Dust jacket mylar protected. Signed by the author on the title page. With her tea and herbal businesses expanding faster than she could have imagined, China Bayles is already short on time-all the time. But.... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
18) BLEEDING HEARTS
Albert, Susan Wittig

N.Y.: Berkley, 2006. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ.. ISBN: 0-425-20799-4. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
19) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

New York: Berkley Pub Group, 2006 First Edition, First Printing with complete number line. Dust Jacket is priced $23.95 on front flap. An extra nice copy, appears New & Unread. 298 pages.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wolfmueller's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
20) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group. New/New. 2006. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0425207994 Signed by Author author's signature and April 22, 2006 on title page, not inscribed to anyone, this is a first edition first printing (April 2006), condition of jacket and book is new . (more information)

Offered by Tarmans Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
21) Bleeding Hearts (China Bayles Mystery)
Susan Wittig Albert

Berkley Hardcover, 2006-04-04. First Edition SIGNED. Hardcover. Very Good. COLLECTIBLE SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket has a few minuscule smudges. Very nice copy! (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
22) Bleeding Hearts (China Bayles Mystery)
Albert, Susan Wittig

Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425207994 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.75
Add to cart 
23) Bleeding Hearts
Albert, Susan Wittig

NY: Berkley, 2006. This is number 438 of a signed limited issue of 500 copies. The book is unread and is in fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart