Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by J. K. Rowling
ISBN: 0439064864
ISBN-13: 9780439064866
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
The second entry of the amazingly popular Harry Potter series opens with the boy wizard suffering through a dreadful summer break after his first year at the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry. Confined to his room by his vile Uncle Vernon and putrid Aunt Petunia, Harry can't wait to return to Hogwarts, even after Dobby, a well-meaning but dreadfully mischievous house-elf appears with a warning about Harry’s safety at school. Ignoring this, Harry returns to Hogwart’s, and along with his best friends Ron and Hermione, begins to investigate the true story of the legendary Chamber of Secrets. But a mysterious force begins turning the other students to stone-and Harry is soon thought of as the main suspect. Could this be the peril that Dobby warned him about or is something even more dangerous in store for Harry? In 2002, the book was made into a blockbuster film.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"The novel is marked throughout by the same sly and sophisticated humor found in the first book, along with inventive, new, matter-of-fact uses of magic that will once again have readers longing to emulate Harry and his wizard friends."
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Arthur a Levine Published date: 1999 Size: 6.25 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.75 pounds Ages: 7 to 9 Pages: 341
Synopses
When the Chamber of Secrets is opened again at the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, second-year student Harry Potter finds himself in danger from a dark power that has once more been released on the school.
Publisher's Notes
Between the new spirit spooking his school and the mysterious forces that turn students into stone, Harry has a lot on his mind as he begins his second year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry.
Other Editions
Similar books

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
by J. K. Rowling
Rescued from the outrageous neglect of his aunt and uncle, a young boy with a great destiny proves his worth while attending Hogwarts School for Wizards and Witches.

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
by J. K. Rowling
During his third year at Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, Harry Potter must confront the devious and dangerous wizard responsible for his parents' deaths.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by J. K. Rowling
This is the pivotal fourth novel in the seven-part tale of Harry Potter's training as a wizard and his coming of age. Harry wants to get away from the pernicious Dursleys and go to the International Quidditch Cup with Hermione, Ron, and the Weasleys. He wants to dream about Cho Chang, his crush (and maybe do more than dream). He wants to find out about the mysterious event that's supposed to take place at Hogwarts this year, an event involving two other rival schools of magic, and a competition that hasn't happened for a hundred years. He wants to be a normal, fourteen-year-old wizard. Unfortunately for Harry Potter, he's not normal--even by wizarding standards. And in his case, different can be deadly.

Wizard's Return
by Dan Willis
Nearra and Jirah have been struggling to thwart the curse that has held their family's magic at bay for over three hundred years, but just on the eve of victory, everything falls apart as Tylari tries to steal the Trinistyr's power for himself. Original.

Charlie Bone and the Time Twister
by Jenny Nimmo
Charlie Bone hoped the new semester at Bloor's Academy would hold no nasty surprises. But then suddenly Henry Yewbeam appears out of nowhere.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0439064864 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
Rowling, J.K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0439064864 A good reading copy only. 1999 Arthur A. Levine Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J.K. Rowling
Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J.K. Rowling
Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine/No DJ issued. 1.14 x 9.24 x 6.34. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine, 1998 Light edgewear to dj, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999 Stated First. There are some smudges, binding is good, front hinge is reinforced interior with library tape. Chips to dust jacket, repaired with transparent tape. A good reading copy.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999 The interior is clean, binding is tight, there is mild wear to the dust jacket, which has been repaired with transparent tape.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
Rowling, J.K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0439064864 Hardcover - [ROWLING, J.K.] HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
New Y : Arthur A. Levine Books , 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ board edges slightly dented. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Mary Grandpre . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999-06-02. Hardcover. Good. Minor edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books. VG-/NONE. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Book 2 Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 341 pp; 0439064864; 1999 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1999. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. Slight spine lean. Slight bowing to covers. Rippling to page 79/80. ISBN: 0439064864. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good Spot Clos Pg Edges/V,g Small Dj Edge Tear. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, 1998. small spot on front end paper. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine, 1998 Moderate edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1999. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. ISBN: 0439064864. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1999. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. Some edge wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine with a moderate spine lean. ISBN: 0439064864. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J.K. Rowling
Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999-06-02. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Great over all condition. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 1999. Harry Potter Year #2. Children Hardback. Near Fine hardback / Near Fine dust jacket. Near Fine hardback / Near Fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J.K. Rowling
Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999-06-02. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999-06-02. Hardcover. Has owner's bookplate!. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Harry Potter & the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser.)
Rowling, J. K
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999. Book 2 of the Harry Potter Series - - clean and tight - bottom corners are bumped - small tear top of DJ. ISBN: 0-439-06486-4. 27TH Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mary GrandPre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGLAND FICTION FANTASY SCHOOLS CHILDREN S POTTER HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WIZARDS HOGWARTS SCHOOL WITCHCRAFT WIZARDRY IMAGINARY PLACE JUVENILE EDUCATION SCIENCE MAGIC GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999-06-02. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
J. K. Rowling
Arthur a Levine, 1999 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There are a couple pages that have the clear blue publishers binding tape from the original run. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
J.K. Rowling
Arthur A. Levine Books, 1999-06-02. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets - Year Two
Rowling, J. K
NY: Arthur J. Levine Books. F/NF. 1999. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0-439-06486-4 . Published @$19.95; An Imprint of Scholastic Press. First American Edition Stated. Over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. Second book in series. Purple and red binding with silver lettering. ; Drawings; 8vo; 341 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets; Year 2
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine, 1998 Prior owner's name written on the page facing the Title Page. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good To Near Fine. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)
Rowling, J. K
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Printing, 1999. OOP ~ 31ST PRINTING ~ Acceptable/ NO JACKET: TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT. The cover is intact but has several light spots on the front and spine. FANTASTIC READING COPY. . ISBN: 0-439-06486-4. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by GrandPre, Mary (illustrator). 1.14 x 9.24 x 6.34. ENGLAND FICTION FANTASY SCHOOLS CHILDREN S POTTER HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WIZARDS HOGWARTS SCHOOL WITCHCRAFT WIZARDRY IMAGINARY PLACE JUVENILE GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE EDUCATION SCIENCE MAGIC. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine First American Edition. Jacket has raised lettering. Boards have waffle design and two tone colouring.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ambleside Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 1999. Later Printing. Hardcover. VG+/NF. (Jacket Brodart protected). 341pp. -- DESCRIPTION: Appears possibly gently read. Unused bookplate on FEP. Book and pages clean, binding strong. Jacket clean with no wear. Pic available upon request. ( more information) Offered by Scriptorium Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Harry Potter & the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser.)
Rowling, J. K
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999. Book 2 of the Harry Potter Series - - clean and tight . ISBN: 0-439-06486-4. 27TH Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by GrandPre, Mary (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGLAND FICTION FANTASY SCHOOLS CHILDREN S POTTER HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WIZARDS HOGWARTS SCHOOL WITCHCRAFT WIZARDRY IMAGINARY PLACE JUVENILE EDUCATION SCIENCE MAGIC GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
Schoastic Bk Svc. Very Good+++/Very Good++. 1999. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0-439-06486-4 Nice clean square book. No interior markings or writing. 30th print. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS
Rowling, J. K
New York: Scholastic. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. 15th Printing. Hardcover. 0439064864 . Cover Art; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have a green cloth spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Front edge of text block has a smallish, light water / coffee stain (very light & quickly sopped up as it has not bled in to the text area at all). Top edge of the text block has a small light splot of purple. Endpapers are a solid red color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good+ copy. "The Dursleys were so mean and hideous that summer that all Harry Potter wanted was to get back to the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry. But just as he's packing his bags, Harry receives a warning from a strange, impish creature named Dobby who says that if Harry Potter returns to Hogwarts, disaster will strike."; Vol. 2 . ( more information) Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
NY: Scholastic, Inc, 1999. A Clean tight copy - not price clipped and without previous owner markings. ISBN: 0-439-06486-4. First Edition - Eleventh Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN'S FICTION FANTASY FICTION SCHOOLS_FICTION. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
J.K. Rowling
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 6/2/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
New York, NY: Scholastic Inc., 1999 hard cover. Very Good. bright copy. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS
Rowling, J. K., GrandPre, Mary (illustrator)
NY: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999. Fine in a fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 0439064864. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo. ENGLAND FICTION FANTASY SCHOOLS CHILDREN S POTTER HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WIZARDS HOGWARTS SCHOOL WITCHCRAFT WIZARDRY IMAGINARY PLACE JUVENILE GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE EDUCATION SCIENCE MAGIC. ( more information) Offered by Wildfield Studios (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
Schoastic Bk Svc. Very Good+++/Very Good++. 1999. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0-439-06486-4 Nice clean square book with tiny bump on back bottom corner. No interior markings or writing. 11th print. Dj nice and clean, with tiny ruffle bottom spine end edge. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 1999. Later Printing. Hardcover. NF/NF. (Jacket Brodart protected). 341pp. -- DESCRIPTION: New. Gift quality with no wear present. ( more information) Offered by Scriptorium Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books, 1998. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Silver lettering on the color illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. The 2nd book in the 7 part Harry Potter series. 341 pages. 12th printing. Slight dust jacket and cover edgewear. Some tiny marks on foredges. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.. 12th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS
Rowling, J. K
New York: Scholastic. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. 11th Printing. Hardcover. 0439064864 . Cover Art; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have a green cloth spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Front edge of text block has some very beginning finger dirt. Endpapers are a solid red color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "The Dursleys were so mean and hideous that summer that all Harry Potter wanted was to get back to the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry. But just as he's packing his bags, Harry receives a warning from a strange, impish creature named Dobby who says that if Harry Potter returns to Hogwarts, disaster will strike."; Vol. 2 . ( more information) Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS
ROWLING, J.K
ARTHUR A. LEVINE, 1999 ISBN:0-439-06486-4. INK PRICE ON OUTSIDE OF DUSTJACKET ELSE VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-BOOK CLUB EDITION. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Qty: 98)
Rowling, J K
Scholastic. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. ( more information) Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
New York: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999. Hardcover. The Dursleys were so mean that hideous that summer that all Harry Potter wanted was to get back to the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry. But just as he's packing his bags, Harry receives a warning from a strange, impish creature named Dobby who says that if Harry Potter returns to Hogwarts, disaster will strike. And strike it does. For in Harry's second year at Hogwarts, fresh torments and horrors arise, including an outrageously stuck-up new professor, Gilderoy Lockheart, a spirit named Moaning Myrtle who haunts the girls' bathroom, and the unwanted attentions of Ron Weasley's younger sister, Ginny. But each of these seem minor annoyances when the real trouble begins, and someone--or something--starts turning Hogwarts students to stone. Could it be Draco Malfoy, a more poisonous rival than ever? Could it possibly be Hagrid, whose mysterious past is finally told? Or could it be the one everyone at Hogwarts most suspects...Harry Potter himself?. ISBN: 0439064864. Illus. by GrandPre, Mary (illustrator). ENGLAND FICTION FANTASY SCHOOLS CHILDREN S POTTER HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WIZARDS HOGWARTS SCHOOL WITCHCRAFT WIZARDRY IMAGINARY PLACE JUVENILE GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE EDUCATION SCIENCE MAGIC. ( more information) Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A Levine, 1999 19th Printing, Green over blue boards with silver title impression with a hint of wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; moisture exposure to page 10. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Rowling, J.K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0439064864 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) (Qty: 2)
Rowling, J.K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0439064864 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic Press, 1998 Later Printing NOT a BCE,BOMC: NOT a Remainder or X Library Book: Not priced clipped: Publishers Price of $ 19.95 on inside flap of Dustjacket. 100 % satisfaction guaranteed. We will accept all returns within 30 days if not satisfied. Ship Daily. All orders carefully packaged. Florida Residents, please add sales tax!. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Nancy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber Secrets
Rowling, J.J
As New Condition in As New dj Scholastic Press 1999 non stated HB ISBN # 0439064864 Arther A Levine Book. ( more information) Offered by Louis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
FREE SHIPPING
Rowling,J. K
New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1998 A square solid tight clean un-read copy. Early book club with First American Edition,complete number line and jacket without year number on the spine. Except for no price the jacket could double for a first state. Nice copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) (Qty: 34)
Rowling, J.K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0439064864 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) (Qty: 107)
Rowling, J.K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0439064864 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) (Qty: 15)
Rowling, J.K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0439064864 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) (Qty: 57)
Rowling, J.K
Arthur A. Levine Books. Hardcover. 0439064864 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
New York: Scholastic. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Not First Edition; Fifty-Third Printing. Hardcover. 0-439-06486-4 . Beautiful hardcover copy in dustjacket of the second Harry Potter novel. . ( more information) Offered by Leather Stalking Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J K
Scholastic, 1999. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Board corners show some wear, light rolling. Small reddish marking on right side page ends, clean and unmarked text, tight binding. GrandPre, Mary. 341 p. Pub/Print lines: 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 9/9 0/0 1 2 3 4 ( more information) Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A Levine, 1999 23rd Printing, Green over blue boards with silver title impression. Spine is tight and firm with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|