Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Little Miss Spider at Sunny Patch School
by David Kirk
ISBN: 0439087279
ISBN-13: 9780439087278
Format: Reinforced Hardcover
|
Summary
Little Miss Spider prepares for her first day at the Sunnypatch School. Will she be able to learn all her spider lessons? Illustrated with oil paintings.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Published date: 2000 Edition: 1th edition Size: 9.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds Ages: 1 to 2
Synopses
On her first day at school, Little Miss Spider worries that she cannot do what the others can, but she learns that she has a special quality all her own.
Publisher's Notes
Although Little Miss Spider is nervous about her first day of school, she settles in beautifully upon her arrival and takes to her lessons with great enthusiasm.
Similar books

Locust Pocus!
by Douglas Kaine McKelvey
Filled with amusing illustrations, a rollicking collection of poetry celebrates the wonderful word of bugs, from roaches running around in your cereal bowl and spiders spinning webs while you sleep to lice constructing a house in your hair!

Ugh! a Bug
by Mary Bono
In a delightful ode to creepy, crawly critters, rhyming text and eye-popping illustrations present various reactions to encounters with such bugs as an ant, beetle, and ladybug.

Halloween Bugs
by David A. Carter
A spooky Halloween pop-up book, filled with a vast array of scary surprises and creepy creatures including the One-eyed Spotted People-Eater Bug, invites young readers to knock on six different doors--if they dare!

Get Ready for 2nd Grade, Amber Brown
by Paula Danziger
A bit worried about what will come with the start of a new grade and a new teacher, Amber Brown heads to school with her friend, Justin, to face whatever comes her way.

5 Green and Speckled Frogs
by Martin Kelly
Five green and speckled frogs sit on a speckled log eating some most delicious bugs, but one by one they jump into the cool pool, until soon they are all gone.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0439087279 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Little Miss Spider At Sunnypatch School (Little Miss Spider)
Scholastic Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Little Miss Spider At Sunnypatch School (Little Miss Spider)
David Kirk
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding loose. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Little Miss Spider At Sunnypatch School (Little Miss Spider)
David Kirk
Scholastic Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Little Miss Spider At Sunnypatch School (Little Miss Spider)
Scholastic Press, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Little Miss Spider At Sunnypatch School (Little Miss Spider)
Scholastic Press. Hardcover. 0439087279 dustjacket has a small tear top edge/light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
little miss spider - sunny patch school
kirk, david
Hard Cover. Scholastic 2000. DJ Not Included. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Sunny Patch School ( Little Miss Spider)
Kirk, David
Very Good; 2000. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Scholastic Press; NY; First Printing; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Little Miss Spider at Sunny Patch School
Kirk, David
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic. 2000. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. VG+ in glossy illustrated boards; matching DJ has small three-cornered tear to the back, repaired by previous owner. DJ now in new mylar. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Little Miss Spider at Sunny Patch School
KIRK, DAVID
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: SCHOLASTIC INC., 2000 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Little Miss Spider At Sunnypatch School (Little Miss Spider) (Qty: 5)
Illustrator-David Kirk
Scholastic Press, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Little Miss Spider At Sunnypatch School (Little Miss Spider)
Scholastic Press. Hardcover. 0439087279 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|