Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439106796
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Other

by K. A. Applegate


ISBN: 0439106796
ISBN-13: 9780439106795
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2000
Size: 5.5 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 130

Synopses

Ax, who has always believed that he is the only non-infested Andalite on Earth, discovers that there are others trying to survive until help finally comes.

Publisher's Notes

Ax and the Animorphs find new hope when they learn that he is not the only non-infected Andalite on Earth.

Other Editions

Similar books


0439115159
The Familiar
by K. A. Applegate

Jake wakes up one morning to find he is suddenly twenty-five years old, the Yeerks rule the world, all the other Animorphs are either dead or Yeerk-infested, and he alone is left to fight.

0439115167
The Journey
by K. A. Applegate

When the tiny aliens called Helmacrons lodge inside Marco's nose, Rachel and the other animorphs must use a shrinking ray to get the invaders out before they manage to steal the morphing cube.

0439681340
The Desperate Mission
by Jude Watson



05908776410
Fear the Fantastic
by K. A. Applegate



0439142636
The Next Passage
by K. A. Applegate

In a "choose your own adventure" story, the reader must decide what to do when an alien demands a mysterious blue box in return for not killing the reader's character's father.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439106796 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Other (Animorphs, No. 40)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0439106796 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Other (Animorphs, No. 40)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0439106796 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Other (Animorphs, No. 40)
K.A. Applegate

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Pub Date: 4/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 144 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
4) The Other (Animorphs, Bk. 40)
Applegate, K. A

Scholastic, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Animorphus the Other #40
Applegate, K. A

Many: Scholastic, 2000. The cover has a crease to the top corner..The pages has ripples to the bottom corners.........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paper. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) The Other (Animorphs Ser.: , No. 40)
Applegate, K. A

Very Good. 2000. Trade Paperback. 0439106796 . Clean & tight.; 030222 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
7) The Other: Animorphs #40
Applegate, K. A

U. S. A.: Scholastic, 2000. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, uncreased covers and lightly yellowed pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.50 ($4.25)
Add to cart 
8) other, the : Animorphs #40
Applegate, K. A

Scholastic, 2000. This softback book is in Very Good condition. Page edges tanned. Clean, tight, complete. glossy covers. unmarked and appears unread. smooth spine. 1st printing.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
9) THE OTHER (ANIMORPHS, NO. 40)
, K.A. APPLEGATE

SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACKS, 2000. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) The Other (Animorphs, No. 40)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439106796 First edition, first printing with full number line. We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) The Other (Animorphs, No. 40)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439106796 Full line number. (first printing) Author copyright. We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) The Other (Animorphs, Bk. 40) (Qty: 25)
K. A. Applegate

Apple, 2000. Illustrated Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.80 x 5.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.0 oz. Series: Animorphs. Ax and the Animorphs find new hope when they learn that he is not the only non-infected Andalite on Earth. Ax, who has always believed that he is the only non-infested Andalite on Earth, discovers that there are others trying to survive until help finally comes. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $10.56
Add to cart 
13) The Other (Animorphs, No. 40)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439106796 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.88
Add to cart