Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439115167
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Journey

by K. A. Applegate


ISBN: 0439115167
ISBN-13: 9780439115162
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2000
Size: 4.75 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 139

Synopses

When the Animorphs try to stop the tiny alien Helmacrons from taking the morphing cube, Marco gets in the way and ends up with Helmacrons up his nose and inside his head.

Publisher's Notes

When the tiny aliens called Helmacrons lodge inside Marco's nose, Rachel and the other animorphs must use a shrinking ray to get the invaders out before they manage to steal the morphing cube.

Other Editions

Similar books


0439115159
The Familiar
by K. A. Applegate

Jake wakes up one morning to find he is suddenly twenty-five years old, the Yeerks rule the world, all the other Animorphs are either dead or Yeerk-infested, and he alone is left to fight.

0439106796
The Other
by K. A. Applegate

Ax and the Animorphs find new hope when they learn that he is not the only non-infected Andalite on Earth.

0439142636
The Next Passage
by K. A. Applegate

In a "choose your own adventure" story, the reader must decide what to do when an alien demands a mysterious blue box in return for not killing the reader's character's father.

0439681359
Star Wars Underworld
by Jude Watson



0439681340
The Desperate Mission
by Jude Watson



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439115167 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
2) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
K.A. Applegate

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Break on binding. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
3) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439115167 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Edges lightly rippled. Most items ship within 24 hours. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by circlerounder (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
4) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439115167 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Top corner stained and rippled. Most items ship within 24 hours. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by circlerounder (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
5) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439115167 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. One page corner bent. Most items ship within 24 hours. . Good. (more information)

Offered by circlerounder (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
6) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439115167 nice paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
7) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
8) THE JOURNEY
Applegate, K. A

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. New 2000. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Animorphs, No. 42; 0.48 x 7.61 x 5.28 Inches; 139 pages; 2 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
9) THE JOURNEY (ANIMORPHS, NO. 42)
, K.A. APPLEGATE

SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACKS, 2000. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Paperback. 0439115167 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
11) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Paperback. 0439115167 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $8.20
Add to cart 
12) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Paperback. 0439115167 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $8.40
Add to cart 
13) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Paperback. 0439115167 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
14) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Paperback. 0439115167 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $8.60
Add to cart 
15) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Paperback. 0439115167 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $8.60
Add to cart 
16) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439115167 Nice shape. Very slight wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kosh Books (United States)
Price: $12.98
Add to cart 
17) journey, the : Animorphs #42
Applegate, K. A

Scholastic, 2000. This softback book is in Like New. one pen line through barcode on back, else, unmarked. Clean, tight, bright. Glossy covers. smooth spine. slight cover shelfwear. appears Unread. 1st printing. "Rachel is about to go where no human has gone before ...". First Edition. Soft Cover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
18) The Journey (Animorphs, No. 42)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439115167 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $61.00
Add to cart 
19) The Journey
Applegate, K.A

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. Animorphs, No. 42; 0.48 x 7.61 x 5.28 Inches; 139 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $77.99
Add to cart