Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439115272
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Answer

by K. A. Applegate


ISBN: 0439115272
ISBN-13: 9780439115278
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2001
Size: 5 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 157

Publisher's Notes

Jake, Ax, and the Animorphs wage war against the Yeerks who destroy everything and everyone in their path, until Jake discovers that the heartless Taxxons have their own problems with the Yeerks and just might provide valuable help.

Similar books


04396070610
Tales of the Masks
by

The Toa have acquired new armor, new tools, new powers and a new name: Toa Nuva. But these new abilities do not mean that their mission is finished. They must still defeat Makuta. To do this, they will need to find six new masks. Known as the Kanohi Nuva, these are the most powerful of all the Masks of Power. The quest will not be easy. Makuta and his forces will try to stop them at every turn, but the Toa Nuva must succeed if they are to save the island of Mata Nui. These are the stories behind the legends. The stories of how the Toa Nuva found the Kanohi Nuva.

0439115280
The Beginning
by K. A. Applegate

Jake, Rachel, Tobias, Cassie, Marco, and Ax have successfully and secretly fought to keep the parasitic alien Yeerks at bay, but the Animorphs realize the end is near and they must confront the Yeerks in a final battle.

0439115221
The Return
by K. A. Applegate

David, the sixth Animorph, returns from exile on a desert island trapped in the form of a rat, and bent on seeking revenge and power, and the first steps in his plan enable him to capture Rachel.

0439115213
The Resistance
by K. A. Applegate

Ax and the Animorphs face the problem of deciding whether the time is ripe to go public with the facts of the Yeerks invasion and their resistance movement.

0439217989
The Ellimist Chronicles
by K. A. Applegate

A breathtaking collectible edition which includes a captivating gatefold and stepback cover explains the connection of Ellimist--a being with the ability to alter space and time--to Elfangor and his role in the future of the Animorphs. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439115272 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Answer (Animorphs, No. 53)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-04. Paperback. Very Good. 2nd Printing Paperback = very good, minor wear on spine. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
2) The Answer (Animorphs, No. 53)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $11.80
Add to cart 
3) The Answer (Animorphs, No. 53)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439115272 Nice shape. Just very light wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kosh Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
4) THE ANSWER (ANIMORPHS, NO. 53)
, K.A. APPLEGATE

SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACKS, 2001. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $15.07
Add to cart 
5) The Answer
Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Paperbacks, 2001 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
6) Answer, the : Animorphs #53
Applegate, K. A

Scholastic, 2001. This softback book is in Very Good condition. slight indention to top of spine,else, smooth. Clean, tight, bright. Glossy covers. Unmarked. 1st printing. Scarce, Next to last book in the Animorphs series.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
7) The Answer (Animorphs, No. 53)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439115272 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $136.00
Add to cart