Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0439136369
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by J. K. Rowling


ISBN: 0439136369
ISBN-13: 9780439136365
Format: Paperback

Summary

As Harry Potter begins his third year as a student at the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, he is disturbed to discover that Sirius Black, a wizard who may have been involved with the death of his parents, has escaped from Azkaban Prison. Black left behind two clues, both of which indicate that he is headed for Hogwarts-and Harry. As a result, the school is being watched over by the Dementors, a terrifying sect of black-cloaked guards from the Azkaban Prison-whose very presence at Hogwarts has a potentially life-threatening effect on Harry. Meanwhile, he gets acquainted with Professor Lupin, Hogwarts's new teacher of Defense Against the Dark Arts, but Harry also wonders about his new teacher's secretive relationship with Professor Snape. This is the third entry in the wildly popular Harry Potter series of books, and a film version directed by Alfonso Cuaron was made in 2004.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"A fast-paced delight for young and old alike."    -- Carolyn Cushman

   -- Locus

"J. K. Rowling's third masterpiece, HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN, is just as exciting and action-packed as the first two."    -- Elizabeth Weintz

   -- bookpage.com

"Rowling's characterizations are succinctly evocative and often slyly funny, ensuring that readers develop a fondness for her players, care what happens to them, and come back for more    -- Janice M. Del Negro

   -- Bulletin of the Center for Children\'s Books

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 435

Synopses

During his third year at Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, Harry Potter must confront the devious and dangerous wizard responsible for his parents' deaths.

Publisher's Notes

During his third year at Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, Harry Potter must confront the devious and dangerous wizard responsible for his parents' deaths.

Other Editions

Similar books


04392035210
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
by J. K. Rowling

Rescued from the outrageous neglect of his aunt and uncle, a young boy with a great destiny proves his worth while attending Hogwarts School for Wizards and Witches.

0439064864
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by J. K. Rowling

Between the new spirit spooking his school and the mysterious forces that turn students into stone, Harry has a lot on his mind as he begins his second year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry.

0439139597
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by J. K. Rowling

This is the pivotal fourth novel in the seven-part tale of Harry Potter's training as a wizard and his coming of age. Harry wants to get away from the pernicious Dursleys and go to the International Quidditch Cup with Hermione, Ron, and the Weasleys. He wants to dream about Cho Chang, his crush (and maybe do more than dream). He wants to find out about the mysterious event that's supposed to take place at Hogwarts this year, an event involving two other rival schools of magic, and a competition that hasn't happened for a hundred years. He wants to be a normal, fourteen-year-old wizard. Unfortunately for Harry Potter, he's not normal--even by wizarding standards. And in his case, different can be deadly.

04394968710
Charlie Bone and the Time Twister
by Jenny Nimmo

Charlie Bone hoped the new semester at Bloor's Academy would hold no nasty surprises. But then suddenly Henry Yewbeam appears out of nowhere.

0786940255
Wizard's Return
by Dan Willis

Nearra and Jirah have been struggling to thwart the curse that has held their family's magic at bay for over three hundred years, but just on the eve of victory, everything falls apart as Tylari tries to steal the Trinistyr's power for himself. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439136369 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Paperbacks. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0439136369 Trade Paperback - [ROWLING, J. K.] HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439136369 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Page corners curling. Very worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
4) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001. Very Good. A Oversized Soft Cover. ISBN: 0439136369. VG. And NOT EX-Library. (more information)

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (United States)
$1.00
5) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0439136369 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0439136369 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.10
11) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback, Glossy cover. light wear on cover, prev owner name inside, spine creases, tight pages, great book (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
$1.75
12) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine. 2001. Soft Cover. 0439136369 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition with clean unmarked pages, tight binding and is not an ed-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$2.00
13) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$2.00
14) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$2.00
15) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K. GrandPrT, Mary (Illustrator)

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001. 435 pages. For most children, summer vacation is something to look forward to. But not for our 13-year-old hero, who's forced to spend his summers with an aunt, uncle, and cousin who detest him. The third in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series catapults into action when the young wizard "accidentally" causes the Dursleys' dreadful visitor Aunt Marge to inflate like a monstrous balloon and drift up to the ceiling. Fearing punishment from Aunt Petunia and Uncle Vernon (and from officials at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry who strictly forbid students to cast spells in the nonmagic world of Muggles), Harry lunges out into the darkness with his heavy trunk and his owl Hedwig. As it turns out, Harry isn't punished at all for his errant wizardry. Instead he is mysteriously rescued from his Muggle neighborhood and whisked off in a triple-decker, violently purple bus to spend the remaining weeks of summer in a friendly inn called the Leaky Cauldron. What Harry has to face as he begins his third year at Hogwarts explains why the officials let him off easily. It seems that Sirius Black--an escaped convict from the prison of Azkaban--is on the loose. Not only that, but he's after Harry Potter. But why And why do the Dementors, the guards hired to protect him, chill Harry's very heart when others are unaffected Once again, Rowling has created a mystery that will have children and adults cheering, not to mention standing in line for her next book. Fortunately, there are four more in the works. (Ages 9 and older) --Karin Snelson --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. From In this third installment in the projected seven-volume series, Sirius Black, imprisoned for killing 13 people with one curse, escapes from Azkaban. As he heads for Hogwarts, the chilling Dementors who trail him quickly descend upon the school. "Each successive volume expands upon its predecessor with dizzyingly well-planned plots and inventive surprises," said PW in a Best Books of 2001 citation. Ages 8-up. 2001 Cahners Business Information, Inc.. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$2.00
16) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. SOFTCOVER: minor wear on edges and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$2.00
17) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439136369 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.32
18) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439136369 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.32
19) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$2.52
20) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Later Printing (20th and over). Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
$2.93
21) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic. 2001. 0439136369 Soft cover in good condition, cover has some creasing and wear, pages are clean and unmarked with some creasing and wear, binding is tight, Not an ex-library Book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$3.00
22) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic. 2001. 0439136369 Soft cover in good condition, cover has some creasing, pages are clean and unmarked, with some creasing and wear. Not an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$3.00
23) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York: Arthur a Levine, 2001 Creases on spine.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
$3.00
24) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Paperbacks. 2001. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
25) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York: Arthur a Levine, 2001 Creases on spine.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
$3.00
26) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Like New. Brand new, factory sealed. Gift quality. Includes 3 book set:(1)Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban; (2)Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets; (3) harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone.We ship 6 days a week. (more information)

Offered by DGABooks (United States)
$3.23
27) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling J.K.,GrandPré Mary

Scholastic Paperbacks, 9/11/2001. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, some page edge wear, light storage bend. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$3.25
28) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-09-11. Good. Little Wear. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$3.27
29) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J. K. Rowling

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Pub Date: 10/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 448 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$3.44
30) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) (Qty: 2)
J. K. Rowling

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
$3.78
31) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-09-11. Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$3.88
32) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback] by
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Appears unread. No marks. Small crease on top front corner of cover. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
$3.95
33) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter Ser., Year 3)
Rowling, J. K

Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999 Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by GrandPre, Mary (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
$3.95
34) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1999. third book in series of Harry Potter. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by As You Like It Books (United States)
$4.00
35) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) [Paperback]
Rowling, J. K

Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a first addition of the British version. There is writing on the inside cover that says chase lubbock. The pub. date is 1999. Very light reader's cracks on spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 435 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Paperback), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
$4.00
36) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001. Reading wear to book.. Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$4.00
37) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K./ Grandpre,

*LVNEA. USED PAPERBACK. 0439136369 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
$4.00
38) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J.K

00358: Scholastic Book Services, 1999 Spine creased, shelf wear, some cover edge wear. "In this third installment in the projected seven-volume series, Sirius Black, imprisoned for killing 13 people with one curse, escapes from Azkaban. As he heads for Hogwarts, the chilling Dementors who trail him quickly descend upon the school." -- Publishers Weekly. Trade Paperback. Good. 2. y. (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
$4.00
39) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001. Reading wear to book.. Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$4.00
40) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J K

Scholastic, 2001. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 435 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Paperback), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by teepee (United States)
$4.00
41) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to spine and front cover corners. Pages very clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
42) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
43) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$4.01
44) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. September 11, 2. Paperback. Very Good+. In this third installment in the projected seven-volume series, Sirius Blac k, imprisoned for killing 13 people with one curse, escapes from Azkaban. A s he heads for Hogwarts, the chilling Dementors who trail him quickly desce nd upon the school. "Each successive volume expands upon its predecessor wi th dizzyingly well-planned plots and inventive surprises," said PW in a Bes t Books of 2001 citation. Ages 8-up. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
$4.16
45) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York: Arthur A Levine. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. 0439136369 . Very Good Oversized paperback. Mine! ! Written along edge of book, no other writing, one spine creases. ; 9141337046 . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
$4.25
46) Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire - Year 4
Rowling, J. K

NY: Arthur J. Levine Books. VG+. 2002. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0-439-13636-9 . Published @$8.99; An Imprint of Scholastic Press. First American Edition Stated. Over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. Forth book in series. Purple and green binding with gold titles. ; Drawings; 8vo; 734 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$4.40
47) Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Year 3
Rowling, J. K

NY: Arthur J. Levine Books. VG+. 2001. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0-439-13636-9 . Published @$7.99; An Imprint of Scholastic Press. First American Edition Stated. Over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. Third book in series. Purple and red binding with gold lettering. ; Drawings; 8vo; 435 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$4.40
48) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$4.50
49) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-09-11. Good. Clean pages. Spine creased. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$4.50
50) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter Ser., Year 3)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001 Trade Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$4.75
51) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter Ser., Year 3)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fair/Soft Cover. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$4.75
52) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K.; GrandPré, Mary

Very Good; 2001. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Scholastic Inc. ; New York; First Printing; 1.11 x 7.68 x 5.3 Inches; 435 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$4.95
53) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter Ser.)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated [ca. 1970]. 2001. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. Creasing to spine, light wear to wraps, a few moderately bent page corners. Clean and intact, a good reading copy. Year 3 at Hogwarts. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
54) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter Ser.)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated [ca. 1970]. 2001. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. Creasing to spine, light wear to wraps. Clean and intact, a good reading copy. Year 3 at Hogwarts. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
55) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter Ser.)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated [ca. 1970]. 2001. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good+. Minor bumping and wear. Clean and intact, a good reading copy. Year 3 at Hogwarts. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
56) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter Ser.)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated [ca. 1970]. 2001. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. Spine lightly creased and cocked. Light edge wear. Light wear and creasing to wraps. Light soiling to text edges. Light age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
57) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
$4.95
58) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) [Paperback]
Rowling, J.K

trade paperback. Scholastic 1st tpk ed, Sep 2001/17th prntg. barely read but handling/shelf wear. discounted for water marks at the back. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
$4.99
59) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

Scholastic Paperbacks. Like New. Fast Shipping! 2001 Scholastic Paperbacks Edition; Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
$4.99
60) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J. K. and Mary GrandPré

New York:: Scholastic Paperbacks,, 2001. Paperback. New. Pp.435, winner of the Whitbread Award for Children's Literature (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
$5.00
61) HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN
Rowling, J. K

Scholastic Press, 1999, Later Printing. Octavo, softcover, pictorial wraps. Light corner wear else VG.. 435 pp. For 12 years the dread fortress of Azkaban held an infamous prisoner named Sirius Black. He escaped leaving only two clues where he might be. Harry Potter faces a traiter in his midst at the school in pursuit of Black. . A very nice copy.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$5.00
62) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001 previous owner's name on fep, general wear and fading to cover, . Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$5.00
63) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter Ser., Year 3)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001 #3. Trade Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$5.00
64) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2001 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, light bumping to bottom edge of book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$5.00
65) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439136369 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, 1 spine crease. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.46
66) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.50
67) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
$5.95
68) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)
J.K. Rowling

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-09-11. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)