Holes
by Louis Sachar
ISBN: 0439244196
ISBN-13: 9780439244190
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Inc Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0439244196 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'. PAPERBACK. 0439244196 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. LOOSE LEAF 3 RING BINDER. CANNOT SHIP OUT EXPEDITED, GLOBAL PRIORITY, OR INTERNATIONAL. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
NY: Scholastic, 2000 Softcover, 233 pages; tight; no markings except name on inside cover; wee hint ot age-tanning; minor wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'. Trade PaperBack. 0439244196 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN' Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
A used copy. Pages are clear. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid but starting to crack. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0439244196 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN' Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Holes [Paperback]
Sachar, Louis
Solid clean reading copy, with light tonal aging of text. ( more information) Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN, 2000-10-02. Paperback. Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'. PAPERBACK. 0439244196 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 2000 Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Spine creases. Mark on heel. Previous owner's name written in book. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0439244196 Good condition Soft Cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. corners and edges very lightly worn, otherwise fine condition. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic, 2000-10-02. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Name inside front cover.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
Scholastic, 1998 In like new condition.. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN', 2000-10-02. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'. PAPERBACK. 0439244196 Minimal wear . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0439244196 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
HOLES
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic, 2000 Slight spinal creasing. Edgewear. Stanley Yelnats is unjustly sent to Camp Green Lake where he and other boys are sentenced to dig holes to build character. Stanley learns the warden has them digging holes for something else- but what?. Paperback. Good. 7.4 x 5.2 x 0.9 inches. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN, 2000-10-02. Paperback. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Holes
SACHAR, LOUIS
New York: Scholastic, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0439244196 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN', 2000-10-02. Good. Creased cover. Clean pages. Little Wear. ( more information) Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Holes
Louis Sachar
New York: Scholastic, 1998 light wear on edges. . Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Books, 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
New York: Scholastic Book Services. 1998. Soft Cover. Good +. 234 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of aging. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Holes (Qty: 2)
Sachar, Louis
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2000. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light edge and shelf wear, with a small patch of sticker-fading on foot of spine. ISBN: 0439244196. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2000. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light edge wear. Former owner's label inside front cover. Former owner's name on upper page edges. ISBN: 0439244196. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2003. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Creasing to lower corners. Light edge wear. Former owner's label inside front cover. Former owner's name on upper page edges. ISBN: 0439244196. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Holes
Very Good. Paperback. 0439244196 . Very Good Very Good . Very good Spine wear, no writing, . All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; 9141334973 . ( more information) Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2000. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Creasing to spine and back upper corner. Light wear to corners and edges. ISBN: 0439244196. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic. 2000. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good+. Light wear to wraps, edge wear. Light creasing to spine. Bumped corners. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic. 2000. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good+. Light wear to wraps, edge wear. Light creasing to spine. Bumped corners. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Holes [Paperback]
Sachar , Louis
1998 softcover copy exactly as pictured (Scholastic), 233 pp. Purple cover shiny, spine tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Out of print edition. Nice copy. Recipient, Newbery Medal. Ships now/free package tracking number. ( more information) Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
New York, New York U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc.. 1998. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc, 1998 Scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, dampstains on front and back covers. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0439244196 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Holes
Sachar Louis
Scholastic Inc, 1999 Canadian orders will be charged GST.. Spiral Bind. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc, 1998 Shows signs of shelf wear. Trade Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Holes
Sachar Louis
Scholastic, 1998 Light wear to edges.. Soft Cover. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
HOLES
SACHAR,Louis
NY: Scholastic Pub. Good+Cond,Cover Fold. 1998,2000. 5x8" Paper Covers 233pg Stanley Yelnats is under a curse...Made into Movie book... Camp Green Lake setting Texas work camp. Newbery Award book.. says firstscholastic paperback priniting, september,2000. 1211109876 2345/0 print line . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
HOLES
SACHAR,Louis
ny: Scholastic Pub. Good+Cond,Cover Fold. 1998. 5x8" Paper Covers 233pg Stanley Yelnats is under a curse...Made into Movie book... Camp Green Lake setting Texas work camp. Newbery Award book.. . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Holes (Qty: 2)
Louis Sachar
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'. PAPERBACK. New. 0439244196 Stanley Yelnats is under a curse. A curse that began with his no-good-dirty-rotten-pig-stealing-great-great-grandfather and has since followed generations of Yelnats. Now Stanley has been unjustly sent to a boys' detention center, Camp Green Lake, where the warden makes the boys ''build character'' by spending all day, every day, digging holes: five feet wide and five feet deep. It doesn't take long for Stanley to realize there's more than character improvement going on at Camp Green Lake. The boys are digging holes because the warden is looking for something. Stanley tries to dig up the truth in this inventive and darkly humorous tale of crime and punishment?and redemption. ( more information) Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louise
Scholastic. Light wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Holes
,
BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN', 2000 New. Scholastic Inc. edition.. Paper Back. New. ( more information) Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Holes
Sachar, Louis
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0439244196 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|