Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439295025
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Quidditch Through the Ages

by J. K. Rowling ; J. K. Rowling


ISBN: 0439295025
ISBN-13: 9780439295024
Format: Paperback

Summary

A companion to the Harry Potter series of books, this is a reproduction of the text Harry studies at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. A comprehensive look a the game of Quidditch, this title covers such subjects as the evolution of the game and rules and regulations of play. All proceeds from the sale of this book will go to Comic Relief U.K.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic
Published date: 2001
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.1 pounds
Pages: 56

Publisher's Notes

An overview of the most popular sport in the wizarding world details required equipment and rules of play, examining the evolution of quidditch as well as the finer points of modern play.

Similar books


1892129884
Life of Reilly
by Rick Reilly

One of the great sports commentators and reporters shares his best work from the pages of Sports Illustrated, from his observations of Katarina Witt to his escort of models from the swimsuit issue.

0316010294
And Nobody Got Hurt!
by Len Berman

A Today show regular showcases the funniest and most amazing stories in the history of sports in a bizarre collection taken from his popular "Spanning the World" TV segments. Original.

0060757523
Spanning The World
by Len Berman

Go Spanning the World with Len Berman in this wildly entertaining, insightful, and often hilarious book that takes sports fans behind the scenes and inside locker rooms. One of the most popular television sports personalities -- known for his "Spanning the World" segments on NBC's Today show -- Len Berman delivers his unique view of the world of sports, from the bizarre to the historic, all with his characteristic wit. Over the years sports and sports reporting have changed, but Spanning the World puts it all in perspective in this irreverent take on the heroes and iconic moments. Barry Bonds massages the media: "If you put that camera in my face, I'll slit your throat." Mickey Mantle reveals his most pleasurable Yankee Stadium experience (it didn't happen on the field). Bobby Orr loses his cool and chairs start flying from the upper decks. Bill Parcells finally spills his Super Bowl–winning formula: "Power wins!" And much more ... Berman guides us through the world he knows like no one else, from intimate recollections of his heroes to postgame celebrations, exhibiting the most hilarious and shocking moments from the whole cast of characters from the last decades in sports: John McEnroe, Muhammad Ali, Larry Bird, Derek Jeter, and many more. He alsoaddresses the more serious issues facing sports today, including steroids, overpaid stars, athletes and violence, and the place of sports in society. A must read for every sports fan, Spanning the World is an irresistible blend of humor, history, and contemporary commentary on the state of sports from the ultimate fan who has seen it all.

0439295017
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by J. K. Rowling

A facsimile edition of the text required for the Hogwarts' Care of Magical Creatures class offers alphabetically arranged entries detailing the characteristics of such mythical beasts as hippogrifs, blast-ended screwts, dragons, and unicorns.

1423101456
The Titan's Curse
by Rick Riordan

While spiriting two new half-bloods off to safety, Percy, along with his powerful demigod allies, his best friend Grover, and his trusty bronze sword, must rescue the goddess Artemis when she mysteriously vanishes while hunting a monster rumored to be powerful enough to destroy Olympus. 75,000 first printing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439295025 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 has lot of wear on edges of cover. . Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Quidditch Through the Ages (Qty: 18)
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 Fast shipping (hc1) . (more information)

Offered by a1selections (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0439295025 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Arthur A. Levine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0439295025 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Arthur A. Levine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0439295025 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Arthur A. Levine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Mass Market Pap.1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Quidditch Through The Ages
Rowling, J.K

Condition: Good no store stamps PAPERBACK 0439295025 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Quidditch Through The Ages
Rowling, J.K

Condition: Good no store stamps PAPERBACK 0439295025 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Mass Market Pap. 1st American ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Mass Market Pap. 1st American ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Good. 1st American ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.;Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.;Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Quidditch Through the Ages
J. K. Rowling

Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Quidditch Through the Ages
J. K. Rowling

Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Quidditch Through the Ages
J. K. Rowling

Arthur A. Levine Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [missing or never issued] . COVER: [acceptable], clean, straight with user and shelf wear on edges, small crease. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked accept. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
22) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
23) Quidditch Through The Ages
Rowling, J.K

Condition: Good no store stamps PAPERBACK 0439295025 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
24) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 name on cover front and back. wear opn edges. name isnide cover. . Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
25) Quidditch Through the Ages (Qty: 26)
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
27) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 Softcover, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
28) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback, Glossy cover, no spine creases, previous owner name inside, tight pages, great book (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
29) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Remainder Mark Bottem Page Ends, Back Cover Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
30) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scholastic Book Services, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Haunted Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) Quidditch Through the Ages
J. K. Rowling

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, Foreword, 10 Chapters, and a brief biography of the author. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-1/2". 56 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J K

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover shelfwear with tanned stiff pages, a secure binding. A reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Property of Hogwarts Library. ". (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scholastic. 2001. 0439295025 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.37
Add to cart 
35) Quidditch through the Ages
Rowling, J K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Fine. 2001. Illustrated. Paperback. 0439295025 . Fine. .. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ; . . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
36) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic. Very Good-. 2001. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0439295025 Used light creasing and wear to wraps, 8vo, 56pp.. Keywords: SPORTS, MISCELLANEA, RECREATION. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001-03-01. Good. Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Paperback edition. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) Harry Potter
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) Quidditch Through the Ages

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2001. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some stress creasing along spine. Light edge wear. ISBN: 0439295025. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 3/1/2001 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 64 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
41) Quidditch Through The Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Whizz Hard Books, 2001. Softcover. Good/No Dj Issued. Edge cover wear with minor creasing. 5.25 7.5 inches. 56 pages. ISBN: 0439295025. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
42) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light bow to book. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scholastic Book Services, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Minor edge wear, sticky mark on back cover, everything else is in perfect condition, a GREAT buy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
44) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001. First American Edition. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Glued binding. 64 pages. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45)

0439295025 First Printing as per complete number string. Stated First American Edition 2001 Scholastic paperback. 14 children have written their first names on the inside front cover. Otherwise it's hard to tell if any of the blemishes are intentional or not. Some tanning and puckering at binding of pages. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES
Whisp, Kennilworthy

New York, NY: Scholastic, Inc., 2001 64pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 7.62x5.29x.20 in. .12 lbs.. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.02
Add to cart 
48) Quidditch Through the Ages (Qty: 30)
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 Brand New - Never Opened. Fast, reliable delivery. Direct from our warehouse. Exceptional customer service. Selling books online since 1999. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping will NOT deliver to HI, AK, PR, P . New. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
49) Quidditch: Through The Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Very Good; 2001. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Arthur A. Levine Books/Scholastic Press; NY; First Printing; 0.3 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches; 56 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.55
Add to cart 
50) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

New York: Scholastic. 2001. F First American Edition. S Paperback. Very Good+. A nice copy with minimal wear; 56pp. One of the two Hogwarts schoolbooks written for the charity organization Comic Relief by J.K. Rowling under the name Kennilworthy Whisp. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
51) Quidditch through the Ages
Rowling, J K

Arthur A. Levine Books. Fine. 2001. Illustrated. Paperback. 0439295025 . Fine. .. NO writing, NO stamps, NO spine creases, LIKE NEW All books are mailed with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ; . . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
52) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
53) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001-03-01. Good. Ex-Library with usual markings (NO card). otherwise clean, unmarked & tight. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
54) Harry Potter
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 3/1/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge wear, otherwise very good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
55) Harry Potter
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A. Levine Books, 3/1/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge wear, otherwise very good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
56) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

NY. 2001. VG-. Soft Cover. text clean; wear to wraps; ISBN:0439295025 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
57) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy (aka Rowling)

Scholastic. Worn green cover is exactly as printed. viii + 56 spotless pp. . 1st Amer Ed & Ptg. 2/2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine to Fine. 5.25x7.6. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
58) Quidditch Through the Ages

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
59) Quidditch Through the Ages

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
60) Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K.; Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic. 2001. First American. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
61) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

New York: Arthur A. Levine Books. Good with no dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Softcover. 0439295025 . Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, light wearing along spine, pgs clean/white; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
62) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 a nice solid paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
63) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

London: Whizz Hard Books, 2000. Very good green pamphlet. Slight wear, creasing. 56pp.. First American Edition. Pamphlet. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BOOX.ca (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
64) Quidditch Through the Ages
WHISP, KENNILWORTHY [J.K. Rowling]

New York: Scholastic Press, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $12.11
Add to cart 
65) Quidditch Through the Ages FREE SHIPPING
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books. Soft Cover. 0439295025 GIFT QUALITY . Very Good. 2001. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Price: $12.42
Add to cart 
66) QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES
ROWLING, J K

SCHOLASTIC INC, 101. SHORT DISC TRADE PAP. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
67) Fantastic Beast & Where To Find Them
Newt Scamander

Arthur A Levine, 2001. Softcover. Magic; Found in almost every wizarding household. Muggles discovers where Quntaped lives and what the Puffskein eats. (42 Pgs.) BOOK NEW/MINT (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
68) Quidditch Through the Ages
Kennilworthy Whisp

Arthur A Levine, 2001. Softcover. Magic; This limited Ed. is a copy of the Vol. in Hogwarts School Library. (56 Pgs.) BOOK NEW/MINT (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
69) Quidditch Through the Ages FREE SHIPPING
Rowling, J. K.; Kennilworthy Whisp

New York, New York: Arthur A. Levine Books / Scholastic Press / Whizz Hard Books, 2001. Crease on front cover, otherwise Fine. Illus. with several B&W drawings.. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by J. K. Rowling. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by acornbooks northwest (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
70) Quidditch Through the Ages (Harry Potter Schoolbooks: Quidditch Through the Ages and Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them) (Harry Potter Ser.) FREE SHIPPING
Whisp, Kennilworthy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION STATED . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
71) Quidditch Through the Ages
Whisp, Kennilworthy

Arthur A. Levine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439295025 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.24
Add to cart 
72)

Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $79.00
Add to cart