Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439376459
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbugs from Saturn

The Sixth Robot Adventure Novel

by Dav Pilkey


ISBN: 0439376459
ISBN-13: 9780439376457
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Blue Sky Pr
Published date: 2003
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.26 pounds
Ages: 3 to 4
Pages: 125

Synopses

Ricky Ricotta, his Mighty Robot, cousin Lucy, and some friends set out to save mousekind from Stupid Stinkbugs from Saturn, with a little help from some special gum and taffy.

Publisher's Notes

Ricky Ricotta and his Mighty Robot battle for the safety of the solar system once again! This time, smelly Sergeant Stinkbug arrives on Earth with a plan to kidnap the king of the world, but he ends up with Ricky's little cousin Lucy instead. Now it's up to Ricky and his Robot to save Lucy and the rest of mousekind from a stinky situation! With easy-to-read language and action-packed illustrations on every page, the Ricky Ricotta books are perfect for beginning readers. It's adventure that's truly out of this world!

Other Editions

Similar books


0590307193
Ricky Ricotta's Giant Robot
by Dav Pilkey

Ricky Ricotta, a small mouse, saves a giant robot from his evil creator, Dr. Stinky, and in turn, the robot protects Ricky from the bullies at school and it saves the city from Dr. Stinky's plan to destroy it.

0439252954
Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. the Mecha-Monkeys from Mars
by Dav Pilkey

A small mouse named Ricky Ricotta and his best friend, a giant flying robot, attempt to save the Earth when an evil Martian monkey and his mechanical creations attack. Simultaneous.

0613329988
Ricky Ricotta's Giant Robot Vs. the Voodoo Vultures from Venus
by Dav Pilkey

A small mouse named Ricky Ricotta and his best friend, a giant flying robot, save the world from Victor Von Vulture and his vicious voodoo vultures from Venus.

0439691427
My Name Is Stilton, Geronimo Stilton
by Geronimo Stilton



0439376424
Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. the Jurassic Jackrabbits from Jupiter
by Dav Pilkey

It's Ricky Ricotta's birthday, and as a special treat, his parents are taking him and his Mighty Robot to see dinosaurs at the museum. Too bad they've also invited Ricky's little cousin Lucy - she's a real pest! When they get to the museum, all the dinosaurs are missing their heads… because an evil spacebunny from Jupiter has used the dino DNA to create Jurassic Jack Rabbits! Now it's up to the entire Ricotta family, including Lucy, to stop them from taking over the planet!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439376459 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. Trade PaperBack. 0439376459 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Blue Sky Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey

Blue Sky Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Some are wrinkled. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey Martin Ontiveros

A decent copy. All pages and cover legible. Worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. There are a few creases in the cover and pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey Martin Ontiveros

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. PAPERBACK. 0439376459 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey

Blue Sky Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey

Blue Sky Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey

Blue Sky Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey

Blue Sky Press. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. PAPERBACK. 0439376459 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
12) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. PAPERBACK. 0439376459 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
13) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey

acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. spine is cracked. creased covers. book is slightly slanted. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
14) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey; Illustrator-Martin Ontiveros

Blue Sky Press, 2003-09-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $2.33
Add to cart 
15) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot vs. the Stupid Stinkbugs From Saturn
Pilkey, Dav

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2003. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners. Creasing to front hinge. ISBN: 0439376459. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
16) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey

Blue Sky Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. 2003. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot vs. The Stupid Stinkbugs from Saturn
Pilkey, Dav

2003. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Ricky Ricotta • 2003 • New and free of remainder marks. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
19) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbugs from Saturn: The Sixth Robot Adventure Novel
Pilkey, Dav

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Blue Sky Pr, 2003. A near fine paperback. Very slight corner wear. 1st edition.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbugs from Saturn: The Sixth Robot Adventure Novel (Qty: 248)
Dav Pilkey, Martin Ontiveros

Blue Sky Press , 01-Sep-2003. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081006090514G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
21) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot) (Qty: 45)
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. PAPERBACK. 0439376459 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.24
Add to cart 
22) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. PAPERBACK. 0439376459 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.24
Add to cart 
23) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot) (Qty: 5)
Dav Pilkey; Illustrator-Martin Ontiveros

Blue Sky Press, 2003-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $10.48
Add to cart 
24) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Dav Pilkey, Martin Ontiveros

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
25) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot) (Qty: 3)
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. PAPERBACK. 0439376459 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $23.14
Add to cart 
26) Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbug From Saturn #06 (Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot)
Pilkey, Dav

Blue Sky Press. PAPERBACK. 0439376459 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.31
Add to cart