Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439405599
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Rescue

by Kathryn Lasky


ISBN: 0439405599
ISBN-13: 9780439405591
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2003
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds
Ages: 3 to 4
Pages: 197

Publisher's Notes

Now that Soren has been reunited with his sister, Eglantine, he must face his next challenge: making sense of the mysterious disappearance of his mentor, Ezylryb. When Soren discovers Ezylryb is in danger, he and his friends Gylfie, Twilight, and Digger devise a plan to save their teacher. In this process, Soren fights a ferocious foe who wears a terrifying metal beak, sharpened for battle. It's not until the confrontation is over that Soren discovers the true - and shocking - identity of his opponent.

Similar books


0439405629
The Burning
by Kathryn Lasky



0439405610
The Shattering
by Kathryn Lasky



0738708429
Book of Doom
by John Peel



0439176824
The Seventh Tower
by Garth Nix

Tal, in order to secure his family's position among the Chosen, attempts to steal a sunstone and is caught, so he is banished from the mountaintop castle and thrown into a new unknown world where great dangers loom. Original.

0439405602
The Siege
by Kathryn Lasky



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439405599 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0439405599 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439405599 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0439405599 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Kathryn Lasky

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Kathryn Lasky

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Front and back covers are badly creased. Small rips along edges of front and back cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Kathryn Lasky

Scholastic. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Kathryn Lasky

Scholastic, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
8) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3) (Qty: 100)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439405599 New - Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.* . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) RESCUE
LASKY, KATHRYN

SCHOLASTIC, INC.. PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Kathryn Lasky

Scholastic. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Kathryn Lasky

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) The Rescue: Guardians of Ga'Hoole Book Three
Lasky, Kathryn

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2004. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners and edges. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0439405599. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) The Rescue Guardians of Ga'hoole book three
Lasky, Kathryn

New York: Scholastic Inc., 2004. Illus. by Richard Cowdrey. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic Paperbacks. 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic Paperbacks. 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Rescue
Lasky, Kathryn

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Rescue
Lasky, Kathryn

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Rescue
Lasky, Kathryn

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. January 1, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine. Now that Soren has been reunited with his sister, Eglantine, he must face h is next challenge: making sense of the mysterious disappearance of his ment or, Ezylryb. When Soren discovers that Ezylryb is in danger, he and his fri ends Gylfie, Twilight, and Digger devise a plan to save the beloved teacher .In this process, Soren must fight a ferocious foe who wears a terrifying m etal beak, sharpened for battle. It's not until the confrontation is over t hat Soren discovers the true identity of his opponent. The metal beaked war rior is Soren's evil brother, Kludd. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $3.74
Add to cart 
20) RESCUE (GUARDIANS OF GAHOOLE 3)
LASKY, KATHRYN

SCHOLASTIC INC, 1203. QUALITY PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) The Rescue: Book Three Guardians of Ga'Hoole
Lasky, Kathryn

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 A fine paperback. 6th printing.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) The Rescue (Qty: 61)
Kathryn Lasky

Scholastic Paperbacks, 01-Dec-2003. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081005165712G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.91
Add to cart 
23) RESCUE
LASKY, KATHRYN

SCHOLASTIC, INC.. PAPER. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
24) Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3) (Qty: 2)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic Paperbacks,, 2004. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
25) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3) (Qty: 10)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439405599 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
26) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3) (Qty: 20)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439405599 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
27) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3) (Qty: 27)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439405599 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
28) The Rescue: Guardians of Ga'Hoole #3
Lasky, Kathryn

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2004. paperback. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-439-40559-9. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
29) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole Ser., Vol. 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2004. Superb clean book. Very little shelf wear. Appears read very little.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket - Not Large Print. 6 Oz. Fiction - Juvenile. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
30) The Rescue
Lasky, Kathryn

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004. Corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, spine tilt. First Printing. Trade Paper Back. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 6 Oz. Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
31) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3) (Qty: 5)
Kathryn Lasky

Scholastic, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $11.35
Add to cart 
32) Guardians Of Ga'hoole #3
Kathryn Lasky

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
33) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3) (Qty: 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439405599 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $24.55
Add to cart 
34) 3. THE RESCUE GUARDIAN OF GA'HOOLE
LASKY KATHRYN

Excellent (more information)

Offered by MARIOSPANISHBOOKS (United States)
Price: $28.10
Add to cart 
35) The Rescue (Guardians of Ga'hoole, Book 3)
Lasky, Kathryn

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439405599 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.50
Add to cart