Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0439559634
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye

by Geronimo Stilton


ISBN: 0439559634
ISBN-13: 9780439559638
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds
Ages: 3 to 4
Pages: 110

Synopses

The discovery of an old map by his sister Thea leads Geronimo and his family to search for buried treasure on a faraway island.

Similar books


0439559642
The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid
by Geronimo Stilton



0439559677
Four Mice Deep in the Jungle
by Geronimo Stilton



0439559707
Attack of the Bandit Cats
by Geronimo Stilton



0439559693
Red Pizzas for a Blue Count
by Geronimo Stilton



0439559685
Paws Off, Cheddarface!
by Geronimo Stilton



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439559634 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye
Stilton, Geronimo

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1) (Qty: 2)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559634 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0439559634 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic, 2004 Very good, carefully read. Very clean and nice. Corners lightly rubbed. Light edge wear. Available for immediate dispatch.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jules Books (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.99)
7) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye : Geronimo Stilton Book 1
Stilton, Geronimo

London, United Kingdom: Scholastic, 2004 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
8) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Geronimo Stilton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004. corners sl bent o/w great clean copy. PAPERBACK. VG. CHILDREN. (more information)

Offered by Stevesbooks (United States)
$1.99
9) LOST TREASURE OF THE EMERALD EYE
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Geronimo Stilton #1. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$1.99
10) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-02-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
11) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559634 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.32
12) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Stilton, Geronimo

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Very Good. 2004. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$3.00
13) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye
Stilton, Geronimo

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Shows minimal wear. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.50
14) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton Ser., No. 1)
Stilton, Geronimo

New York, NY, U.S.A: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. Minor edge wear, minor rubbed corners. Never read. Like new! . ISBN: 0439559634. (more information)

Offered by Defunct Books (United States)
$4.98
15) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1) (Qty: 43)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559634 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$5.94
16) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1) (Qty: 20)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559634 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$5.94
17) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1) (Qty: 24)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559634 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$5.94
18) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Stilton, Geronimo

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade Paperback. 0439559634 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This Geronimo Stilton Mouse adventure takes place on a faraway island in search of a secret treasure. . Very Good. 2004. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
$7.00
19) Geronimo Stilton #01 Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Qty: 16)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic, 2004. Mass-market paperback. New.. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS US TITLE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£3.61 ($7.18)
20) Geronimo Stilton #01 Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Qty: 117)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic, 2004. Mass-market paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S.TITLE (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£3.86 ($7.67)
21) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559634 NEW and IN STOCK. Sourced directly from the publisher. . New. (more information)

Offered by Pronto Books (United Kingdom)
£4.86 ($9.66)
22) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-02-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$15.23
23) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Geronimo Stilton

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$16.95
24) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1) (Qty: 4)
Geronimo Stilton

Schmetterling Productions. Brand new. Who Is Geronimo Stilton?That's me! I run a newspaper, but my true passion is writing tales of adventure. Here on Mouse Island, my books are all best-sellers! What's that? You've never read one? Well, my books are full of fun. They are whisker-licking good stories, and that's a promise!Book 1It all started when my sister, Thea, discovered a mysterious map. It showed a secret treasure on a faraway island. And before I could let out a squeak of protest, Thea dragged me into her treasure hunt! In no time at all, we'd set sail for the island. It was an adventure I'd never forget.... (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$21.50
25) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1) (Qty: 3)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559634 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
$32.98
26) Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye (Geronimo Stilton, Book 1)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559634 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.25